bustimes.org

58 - City Centre - West Coventry Academy

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

🚫 Not available for public use

Map

Monday to Friday, Coventry LEA school days

City Centre - West Coventry Academy

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 07:26
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 07:26
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 07:28
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 07:28
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 07:29
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 07:29
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 07:30
Edgwick, opp Drake St 07:32
Edgwick, opp Livingstone Rd 07:32
Edgwick, opp Northey Rd 07:33
Whitmore Park, after Holbrook Lane 07:34
Whitmore Park, before Yelverton Rd 07:34
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 07:35
Whitmore Park, before Pilot Hotel 07:35
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 07:36
Whitmore Park, before Cheveral Avenue 07:37
Radford, adj Capmartin Rd 07:37
Radford, opp Hillfarm School 07:38
Radford Common (opp) 07:40
Radford, adj Crampers Field 07:42
Spon End, adj Moseley Junior School 07:43
Chapel Fields, opp Moseley Avenue 07:45
Chapel Fields, opp Redesdale Avenue 07:45
Coundon, opp Southbank Rd 07:46
Coundon, adj Grayswood Avenue 07:47
Allesley Park, adj Dulverton Avenue 07:48
Allesley Park, adj Norton Grange 07:49
Allesley Park, opp Butchers Lane 07:50
Allesley Post Office (opp) 07:51
Allesley, opp Neale Ave 07:52
Allesley Green, adj Parkhill Estate Terminus 07:55
Allesley Green, adj Caithness Close 07:57
Allesley Park, opp Ladbrook Rd 07:57
Allesley Park, opp Wilmcote Green Shops 07:58
Tile Hill North, adj The Oaklands 07:59
Tile Hill North Terminus (on) 08:00
Tile Hill North, opp Shopping Centre 08:01
Tile Hill North, opp Tile Hill Library 08:01
Tile Hill North, opp Jardine Crescent 08:02
Tile Hill North, opp Frisby Rd 08:03
Tile Hill North, adj Pinnock Place 08:04
Tile Hill North, opp Bushbery Avenue 08:04
Tile Hill North, adj Nutbrook Ave 08:06
Tile Hill North, o/s West Coventry Academy 08:08

West Coventry Academy - City Centre

Tile Hill North, o/s West Coventry Academy 15:05
Tile Hill North, opp Brazil St 15:06
Tile Hill North, adj Tile Hill Library 15:07
Tile Hill North, adj Shopping Centre 15:08
Tile Hill North Terminus (o/s) 15:09
Allesley Park, opp Broad Lane 15:10
Allesley Park, adj Wilmcote Green Shops 15:10
Allesley Park, adj Ladbrook Rd 15:11
Allesley Green, opp Caithness Close 15:11
Allesley Green, after Sutherland Ave 15:12
Allesley Green, adj Parkhill Estate Terminus 15:14
Allesley, adj Neale Ave 15:18
Allesley Post Office (opp) 15:18
Allesley Park, adj Butchers Lane 15:20
Allesley Park, opp Norton Grange 15:21
Allesley Park, opp Dulverton Avenue 15:22
Coundon, opp Grayswood Avenue 15:23
Coundon, adj Southbank Rd 15:24
Chapel Fields, adj Redesdale Avenue 15:25
Chapel Fields, adj Moseley Avenue 15:26
Spon End, before Lammas Rd 15:27
Radford, opp Crampers Field 15:28
Radford, opp Capmartin Rd 15:33
Whitmore Park, after Cheveral Avenue 15:34
Whitmore Park, after Jubilee Crescent 15:34
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 15:34
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 15:35
Whitmore Park, after Pilot Hotel 15:35
Whitmore Park, adj Rollason Rd 15:35
Whitmore Park, after Yelverton Rd 15:36
Whitmore Park, opp Burnaby Rd 15:36
Edgwick, adj Northey Rd 15:37
Edgwick, adj Livingstone Rd 15:38
Edgwick, adj Drake St 15:38
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 15:39
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 15:40
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 15:41
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 15:41
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 15:42
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 15:43
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS2) 15:44

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express Coventry