bustimes.org

58 - City Centre - West Coventry Academy

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Monday to Friday, Coventry LEA school days (not bank holidays)

City Centre - West Coventry Academy

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 07:26
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 07:26
Bishopgate Green Leicester Row (adjacent) 07:28
Bishopgate Green City Engineers (adjacent) 07:28
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 07:29
Bishopgate Green, before Honeyfield Road 07:29
Bishopgate Green, before Tower Court 07:30
Edgwick, opp Drake St 07:32
Edgwick, opp Livingstone Rd 07:32
Edgwick, opp Northey Rd 07:33
Whitmore Park, after Holbrook Lane 07:34
Whitmore Park, before Yelverton Rd 07:34
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 07:35
Whitmore Park, before Pilot Hotel 07:35
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 07:36
Whitmore Park, before Cheveral Avenue 07:37
Radford, adj Capmartin Rd 07:37
Radford, opp Hillfarm School 07:38
Radford Common (opp) 07:40
Radford, adj Crampers Field 07:42
Spon End, adj Moseley Junior School 07:43
Chapel Fields, opp Moseley Avenue 07:45
Chapel Fields, opp Redesdale Avenue 07:45
Coundon, opp Southbank Rd 07:46
Coundon, adj Grayswood Avenue 07:47
Allesley Park, adj Dulverton Avenue 07:48
Allesley Park Norton Grange (adjacent) 07:49
Allesley Park, opposite Butchers Lane 07:50
Allesley Post Office (opposite) 07:51
Allesley, opposite Neale Ave 07:52
Allesley Green, adj Parkhill Estate Terminus 07:55
Allesley Green, opposite Appledore Drive 07:56
Allesley Green, adj Alspath Lane 07:56
Eastern Green, adj Windermere Ave 07:57
Eastern Green, adj Osbaston Close 07:57
Eastern Green, adj Rose Cottage Flats 07:57
Eastern Green, adj Despard Rd 07:58
Eastern Green, opp Church Lane 07:59
Eastern Green, before William Bree Rd 07:59
Eastern Green, opp Thornton Close 08:00
Eastern Green, before Goldthorn Close 08:01
Eastern Green, adj Farcroft Ave 08:01
Eastern Green, opp Hawthorn Lane 08:02
Eastern Green, after Alandale Avenue 08:03
Eastern Green, opp Hawthorne House 08:04
Tile Hill North, adj The Oaklands 08:05
Tile Hill North Terminus (on) 08:06
Tile Hill North, opp Shopping Centre 08:07
Tile Hill North, opposite Tile Hill Library 08:07
Tile Hill North, before James Green Road 08:08
Tile Hill North, adj Brazil St 08:09
Tile Hill North, outside West Coventry Academy 08:12

West Coventry Academyl - City Centre

Tile Hill North, after Hornbeam Drive 15:10
Tile Hill North Frisby Rd (adjacent) 15:12
Tile Hill North Tile Hill Library (adjacent) 15:12
Tile Hill North, adj Shopping Centre 15:13
Tile Hill North Terminus (outside) 15:14
Allesley Park, adj Ettington Road 15:15
Allesley Park, adj Wilmcote Green Shops 15:15
Allesley Park, adj Ladbrook Rd 15:16
Allesley Green, opp Caithness Close 15:16
Allesley Green, after Shetland Close 15:17
Allesley Green, adj Parkhill Estate Terminus 15:19
Allesley, adj Neale Ave 15:23
Allesley Post Office (opposite) 15:23
Allesley Park, adj Butchers Lane 15:25
Allesley Park, opp Norton Grange 15:26
Allesley Park, opp Dulverton Avenue 15:27
Coundon, opp Grayswood Avenue 15:28
Coundon, adj Southbank Rd 15:29
Chapel Fields, adj Redesdale Avenue 15:30
Chapel Fields, adj Moseley Avenue 15:31
Spon End, before Lammas Rd 15:32
Radford, opp Crampers Field 15:33
Radford, opp Capmartin Rd 15:38
Whitmore Park, after Cheveral Avenue 15:39
Whitmore Park, after Jubilee Crescent 15:39
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 15:39
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 15:40
Whitmore Park, after Pilot Hotel 15:40
Whitmore Park, adj Rollason Rd 15:40
Whitmore Park, after Yelverton Rd 15:41
Whitmore Park, after Kingswood Close 15:41
Edgwick, adj Northey Rd 15:42
Edgwick, adj Livingstone Rd 15:43
Edgwick, adj Drake St 15:43
Bishopgate Green, after Tower Court 15:44
Bishopgate Green, after Honeyfield Road 15:45
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 15:46
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 15:46
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 15:47
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 15:48
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS2) 15:49

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

National Express Coventry