bustimes.org

580 - Coventry - Rugby

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Rugby - Coventry

Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 08:45 11:15 13:30 15:45 17:45
Rugby North Street (Stand E) 08:47 11:17 13:32 15:47 17:47
Rugby, adj Asda 08:48 11:18 13:33 15:48 17:48
Rugby, adj St Maries RC Infant School 08:49 11:19 13:34 15:49 17:49
Rugby, opp Wentworth Road 08:51 11:21 13:36 15:51 17:51
Rugby, opp Overslade Lane 08:51 11:21 13:36 15:51 17:51
Rugby, opp Shakespeare Gardens 08:53 11:23 13:38 15:53 17:53
Rugby, adj Sainsburys 08:55 11:25 13:40 15:55 17:55
Rugby, nr Dunchurch Road 08:55 11:25 13:40 15:55 17:55
Dunchurch, adj The Drive 08:56 11:26 13:41 15:56 17:56
Dunchurch Park Hotel (adj) 08:57 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:57
Dunchurch, opp Cawston Lane 08:57 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:57
Dunchurch, adj School Street 08:58 11:28 13:43 15:58 17:58
Thurlaston, opp Turn 09:00 11:30 13:45 16:00 18:00
Thurlaston, adj Roundabout 09:00 11:30 13:45 16:00 18:00
Bourton on Dunsmore, opp Frankton Road 07:00 09:05 13:50 16:05 18:05
Frankton, adj Birdingbury Lane 07:02 09:07 13:52 16:07 18:07
Birdingbury, adj Bus Shelter 07:06 09:11 13:56 16:11 18:11
Birdingbury, opp Post Office 07:06 09:11 13:56 16:11 18:11
Marton, nr Coventry Road 07:08 09:13 13:58 16:13 18:13
Marton, adj Coventry Road 07:09 09:14 13:59 16:14 18:14
Princethorpe, opp Rugby Road 07:12 09:17 14:02 16:17 18:17
Princethorpe, opp Post Office 07:12 09:17 14:02 16:17 18:17
Stretton-on-Dunsmore, opp Oak & Black Dog 07:16 09:21 11:36 14:06 16:21 18:21
Stretton-on-Dunsmore, adj Hill Crescent 07:17 09:22 11:37 14:07 16:22 18:22
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Leamington Road 07:23 09:28 11:43 14:13 16:28 18:28
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Blacksmiths Arms 07:25 09:30 11:45 14:15 16:30 18:30
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Sky Blue Connexion 07:26 09:31 11:46 14:16 16:31 18:31
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Stonemarket 09:33 11:48 14:18 16:33 18:33
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Avon View Park Homes 09:33 11:48 14:18 16:33 18:33
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Hillcrest 09:34 11:49 14:19 16:34 18:34
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Peugeot Talbot Gates 09:35 11:50 14:20 16:35 18:35
Toll Bar End, opp Brandon Lane 09:36 11:51 14:21 16:36 18:36
Toll Bar End, adj Sunbury Rd 09:38 11:53 14:23 16:38 18:38
Willenhall, after St James Lane 09:39 11:54 14:24 16:39 18:39
Whitley, adj Abbey Rd 09:40 11:55 14:25 16:40 18:40
Whitley, adj Tonbridge Rd 09:41 11:56 14:26 16:41 18:41
Whitley, adj Riverside Close 09:42 11:57 14:27 16:42 18:42
Cheylesmore, adj Daventry Rd 09:43 11:58 14:28 16:43 18:43
Cheylesmore, opp Bar Rd 09:44 11:59 14:29 16:44 18:44
Gosford Green, opp Acacia Avenue 09:45 12:00 14:30 16:45 18:45
Coventry, opp Gulson Rd 09:45 12:00 14:30 16:45 18:45
Bubbenhall, opp Three Horseshoes 07:30
Baginton, adj Church Road 07:37
Baginton, adj Post Office 07:38
Baginton, adj Holly Walk 07:38
Baginton, opp Old Mill 07:39
Baginton, opp Old Mill 07:40
Finham, before Howes Lane 07:40
Finham, opp Stonebridge Highway 07:42
Stivichall, adj Dewsbury Ave 07:43
Stivichall, nr Baginton Rd 07:43
Stivichall Croft (adj) 07:44
Stivichall, adj Armorial Rd 07:45
Stivichall, adj War Memorial Park 07:45
Earlsdon, opp Leamington Rd 07:46
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 07:47
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY2) 07:49
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 07:51 09:47 12:02 14:32 16:47 18:47
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 07:51 09:48 12:03 14:33 16:48 18:48
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:52 09:48 12:03 14:33 16:48 18:48
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:53 09:49 12:04 14:34 16:49 18:49
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 07:55 09:50 12:05 14:35 16:50 18:50

Coventry - Rugby

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 07:15 10:00 12:15 14:45 16:20 17:50
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 07:16 10:01 12:16 14:46 16:22 17:52
Coventry Earl St (Stop MP1) 07:17 10:02 12:17 14:47 16:23 17:53
Coventry Little Park St (Stop SJ1) 07:17 10:02 12:17 14:47 16:24 17:54
Coventry, adj Gulson Rd 07:19 10:04 12:19 14:49
Gosford Green, adj Acacia Avenue 07:20 10:05 12:20 14:50
Cheylesmore, adj Bar Rd 07:21 10:06 12:21 14:51
Cheylesmore, opp Daventry Rd 07:21 10:06 12:21 14:51
Whitley, opp Riverside Close 07:23 10:08 12:23 14:53
Whitley, opp Tonbridge Rd 07:24 10:09 12:24 14:54
Whitley, opp Abbey Rd 07:24 10:09 12:24 14:54
Whitley, adj Chace Avenue 07:25 10:10 12:25 14:55
Toll Bar End, opp Sunbury Rd 07:26 10:11 12:26 14:56
Toll Bar End, adj Robert Close 07:27 10:12 12:27 14:57
Toll Bar End, adj Coventry Eastern Bypass 07:27 10:12 12:27 14:57
Toll Bar End, adj Brandon Lane 07:28 10:13 12:28 14:58
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY4) 16:26 17:56
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 16:28 17:58
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 16:28 17:58
Stivichall, opp War Memorial Park 16:29 17:59
Stivichall, opp Armorial Rd 16:29 17:59
Stivichall Croft (opp) 16:30 18:00
Stivichall, after Baginton Rd 16:31 18:01
Stivichall, opp Dewsbury Ave 16:31 18:01
Finham, adj Stonebridge Highway 16:31 18:01
Finham, after Howes Lane 16:34 18:04
Baginton, adj Old Mill 16:34 18:04
Baginton, adj Old Mill 16:35 18:05
Baginton, opp Kimberley Road 16:37 18:07
Baginton, adj Oak Close 16:37 18:07
Bubbenhall, adj Three Horseshoes 16:45 18:15
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Peugeot Talbot Gates 07:30 10:15 12:30 15:00 16:48 18:18
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, opp Hillcrest 07:31 10:15 12:30 15:00 16:48 18:18
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, opp Avon View Park Homes 07:32 10:15 12:30 15:00 16:48 18:18
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, opp Sky Blue Connexion 07:39 10:18 12:33 15:03 16:51 18:21
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Co-op 07:43 10:19 12:34 15:04 16:52 18:22
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Blacksmiths Arms 07:45 10:20 12:35 15:05 16:53 18:23
Stretton-on-Dunsmore, opp Hill Crescent 07:52 10:27 12:42 15:12 17:00 18:30
Stretton-on-Dunsmore, adj Oak & Black Dog 07:54 10:29 12:44 15:14 17:02 18:32
Princethorpe, adj Post Office 07:57 10:32 12:47 17:05 18:35
Princethorpe, adj Three Horseshoes 07:58 10:33 12:48 17:06 18:36
Marton, adj Black Horse 08:01 10:36 12:51 17:09 18:39
Marton Coventry Road (Jcn) 08:01 10:36 12:51 17:09 18:39
Birdingbury, adj Post Office 08:03 10:38 12:53 17:11 18:41
Birdingbury, opp Main Street 08:04 10:39 12:54 17:12 18:42
Frankton, adj Cooks Lane 08:08 10:43 12:58 17:16 18:46
Bourton on Dunsmore, adj Frankton Road 08:10 10:45 13:00 17:18 18:48
Thurlaston, opp Turn 08:15 10:50 13:05 15:20 17:23
Dunchurch, opp School Street 08:17 10:52 13:07 15:22 17:25
Dunchurch, adj Cawston Lane 08:17 10:52 13:07 15:22 17:25
Dunchurch Park Hotel (opp) 08:18 10:53 13:08 15:23 17:26
Dunchurch, adj Northampton Lane 08:18 10:53 13:08 15:23 17:26
Rugby, nr Dunchurch Road 08:19 10:54 13:09 15:24 17:27
Rugby, opp Sainsburys 08:20 10:55 13:10 15:25 17:28
Rugby, opp Orson Leys 08:21 10:56 13:11 15:26 17:29
Rugby, adj Overslade Lane 08:23 10:58 13:13 15:28 17:31
Rugby, adj Wentworth Road 08:23 10:58 13:13 15:28 17:31
Rugby, opp St Maries RC Infant School 08:24 10:59 13:14 15:29 17:32
Rugby, opp Asda 08:26 11:01 13:16 15:31 17:34
Rugby, adj Stand H 08:27 11:02 13:17 15:32 17:35
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 08:28 11:03 13:18 15:33 17:36
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 08:30 11:05 13:20 15:35 17:38

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express Coventry