🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

580 - Coventry - Rugby via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Rugby - Coventry via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch

Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 08:45 11:15 13:30 15:45 17:45
Rugby North Street (Stand E) 08:47 11:17 13:32 15:47 17:47
Rugby, adj Asda 08:48 11:18 13:33 15:48 17:48
Rugby, adj St Maries RC Infant School 08:49 11:19 13:34 15:49 17:49
Rugby, opp Wentworth Road 08:51 11:21 13:36 15:51 17:51
Rugby, opp Overslade Lane 08:51 11:21 13:36 15:51 17:51
Rugby, opp Shakespeare Gardens 08:53 11:23 13:38 15:53 17:53
Rugby, adj Sainsburys 08:55 11:25 13:40 15:55 17:55
Rugby, nr Dunchurch Road 08:55 11:25 13:40 15:55 17:55
Dunchurch, adj The Drive 08:56 11:26 13:41 15:56 17:56
Dunchurch Park Hotel (adj) 08:57 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:57
Dunchurch, opp Cawston Lane 08:57 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:57
Dunchurch, adj School Street 08:58 11:28 13:43 15:58 17:58
Thurlaston, opp Turn 09:00 11:30 13:45 16:00 18:00
Thurlaston, adj Roundabout 09:00 11:30 13:45 16:00 18:00
Bourton on Dunsmore, opp Frankton Road 07:00 09:05 13:50 16:05 18:05
Frankton, adj Birdingbury Lane 07:02 09:07 13:52 16:07 18:07
Birdingbury, adj Bus Shelter 07:06 09:11 13:56 16:11 18:11
Birdingbury, opp Post Office 07:06 09:11 13:56 16:11 18:11
Marton, nr Coventry Road 07:08 09:13 13:58 16:13 18:13
Marton, adj Coventry Road 07:09 09:14 13:59 16:14 18:14
Princethorpe, opp Rugby Road 07:12 09:17 14:02 16:17 18:17
Princethorpe, opp Post Office 07:12 09:17 14:02 16:17 18:17
Stretton-on-Dunsmore, opp Oak & Black Dog 07:16 09:21 11:36 14:06 16:21 18:21
Stretton-on-Dunsmore, adj Hill Crescent 07:17 09:22 11:37 14:07 16:22 18:22
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Leamington Road 07:23 09:28 11:43 14:13 16:28 18:28
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Blacksmiths Arms 07:25 09:30 11:45 14:15 16:30 18:30
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Peugeot Talbot Gates 09:35 11:50 14:20 16:35 18:35
Toll Bar End, opp Brandon Lane 09:36 11:51 14:21 16:36 18:36
Toll Bar End, adj Sunbury Rd 09:38 11:53 14:23 16:38 18:38
Willenhall, after St James Lane 09:39 11:54 14:24 16:39 18:39
Whitley, adj Abbey Rd 09:40 11:55 14:25 16:40 18:40
Whitley, adj Tonbridge Rd 09:41 11:56 14:26 16:41 18:41
Whitley, adj Riverside Close 09:42 11:57 14:27 16:42 18:42
Cheylesmore, adj Daventry Rd 09:43 11:58 14:28 16:43 18:43
Cheylesmore, opp Bar Rd 09:44 11:59 14:29 16:44 18:44
Gosford Green, opp Acacia Avenue 09:45 12:00 14:30 16:45 18:45
Coventry, opp Gulson Rd 09:45 12:00 14:30 16:45 18:45
Bubbenhall, opp Three Horseshoes 07:30
Baginton, adj Church Road 07:37
Baginton, adj Post Office 07:38
Baginton, adj Holly Walk 07:38
Baginton, opp Old Mill 07:39
Baginton, opp Old Mill 07:40
Finham, before Howes Lane 07:40
Finham, opp Stonebridge Highway 07:42
Stivichall, adj Dewsbury Avenue 07:43
Stivichall, nr Baginton Rd 07:43
Stivichall Croft (adj) 07:44
Stivichall, adj Armorial Rd 07:45
Stivichall, adj War Memorial Park 07:45
Earlsdon, opp Leamington Rd 07:46
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 07:47
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY2) 07:49
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 07:51 09:47 12:02 14:32 16:47 18:47
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 07:51 09:48 12:03 14:33 16:48 18:48
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:52 09:48 12:03 14:33 16:48 18:48
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:53 09:49 12:04 14:34 16:49 18:49
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 07:55 09:50 12:05 14:35 16:50 18:50

Coventry - Rugby via Ryton, Stretton, Dunchurch

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 07:20 10:00 12:15 14:45 16:20 17:50
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 07:21 10:01 12:16 14:46 16:22 17:52
Coventry Earl St (Stop MP1) 07:22 10:02 12:17 14:47 16:23 17:53
Coventry Little Park St (Stop SJ1) 07:22 10:02 12:17 14:47 16:24 17:54
Coventry, adj Gulson Rd 07:24 10:04 12:19 14:49
Gosford Green, adj Acacia Avenue 07:25 10:05 12:20 14:50
Cheylesmore, adj Bar Rd 07:26 10:06 12:21 14:51
Cheylesmore, opp Daventry Rd 07:26 10:06 12:21 14:51
Whitley, opp Riverside Close 07:28 10:08 12:23 14:53
Whitley, opp Tonbridge Rd 07:29 10:09 12:24 14:54
Whitley, opp Abbey Rd 07:29 10:09 12:24 14:54
Whitley, adj Chace Avenue 07:30 10:10 12:25 14:55
Toll Bar End, opp Sunbury Rd 07:31 10:11 12:26 14:56
Toll Bar End Robert Close 07:32 10:12 12:27 14:57
Toll Bar End, adj Coventry Eastern Bypass 07:32 10:12 12:27 14:57
Toll Bar End, adj Brandon Lane 07:33 10:13 12:28 14:58
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY4) 16:25 17:55
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 16:28 17:58
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 16:28 17:58
Stivichall, opp War Memorial Park 16:29 17:59
Stivichall, opp Armorial Rd 16:29 17:59
Stivichall Croft (opp) 16:30 18:00
Stivichall, after Baginton Rd 16:31 18:01
Stivichall, opp Dewsbury Avenue 16:31 18:01
Finham, adj Stonebridge Highway 16:31 18:01
Finham, after Howes Lane 16:34 18:04
Baginton, adj Old Mill 16:34 18:04
Baginton, adj Old Mill 16:35 18:05
Baginton, opp Kimberley Road 16:37 18:07
Baginton, adj Oak Close 16:37 18:07
Bubbenhall, adj Three Horseshoes 16:45 18:15
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Peugeot Talbot Gates 07:35 10:15 12:30 15:00 16:48 18:18
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, opp Sky Blue Connexion 07:44 10:18 12:33 15:03 16:49 18:19
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Co-op 07:48 10:19 12:34 15:04 16:49 18:19
Ryton-on-Dunsmore, adj Blacksmiths Arms 07:50 10:20 12:35 15:05 16:50 18:20
Stretton-on-Dunsmore, adj Oak & Black Dog 07:59 10:29 12:44 15:14 16:59 18:29
Princethorpe, adj Post Office 08:02 10:32 12:47 17:02 18:32
Princethorpe, adj Three Horseshoes 08:03 10:33 12:48 17:03 18:33
Marton, adj Black Horse 08:06 10:36 12:51 17:06 18:36
Marton Coventry Road (Jcn) 08:06 10:36 12:51 17:06 18:36
Birdingbury, adj Post Office 08:08 10:38 12:53 17:08 18:38
Birdingbury, opp Main Street 08:09 10:39 12:54 17:09 18:39
Frankton, adj Cooks Lane 08:13 10:43 12:58 17:13 18:43
Bourton on Dunsmore, adj Frankton Road 08:15 10:45 13:00 17:15 18:45
Thurlaston, opp Turn 08:20 10:50 13:05 15:20 17:20
Dunchurch, adj Cawston Lane 08:22 10:52 13:07 15:22 17:22
Dunchurch Park Hotel (opp) 08:23 10:53 13:08 15:23 17:23
Dunchurch, adj Northampton Lane 08:23 10:53 13:08 15:23 17:23
Rugby, nr Dunchurch Road 08:24 10:54 13:09 15:24 17:24
Rugby, opp Sainsburys 08:25 10:55 13:10 15:25 17:25
Rugby, opp Orson Leys 08:26 10:56 13:11 15:26 17:26
Rugby, adj Overslade Lane 08:28 10:58 13:13 15:28 17:28
Rugby, adj Wentworth Road 08:28 10:58 13:13 15:28 17:28
Rugby, opp St Maries RC Infant School 08:29 10:59 13:14 15:29 17:29
Rugby, opp Asda 08:31 11:01 13:16 15:31 17:31
Rugby, adj Stand H 08:32 11:02 13:17 15:32 17:32
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 08:33 11:03 13:18 15:33 17:33
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 08:35 11:05 13:20 15:35 17:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry