Bus Times

580 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Liverpool

A coach service operated by National Express

Liverpool - Newcastle upon Tyne

Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:50 09:30 13:30 16:15
Oak Vale Park, adj Edge Lane Drive 06:05 09:50 13:50 16:45
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand C) 06:50 10:35 14:35 17:35
Manchester Central Coach Station 07:20 11:05 15:05 18:05
Manchester Central Coach Station 07:30 11:15 15:15 18:15
Bradford Interchange (Stand 3) 08:50 19:20
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 09:15
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 09:20
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 11:00 13:35 17:40 21:00
Sunderland Interchange (E-bound) 11:40 14:15 18:30 21:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Coach Station (S-bound) 12:15 14:50 19:05 22:10
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Newcastle upon Tyne - Liverpool

Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Coach Station (S-bound) 06:40 10:00 13:30 17:30
Sunderland Interchange (E-bound) 07:10 10:35 14:05 18:05
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 08:10 11:20 14:50 18:50
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 20:10
Leeds Dyer Street (Bay 6) 20:15
Bradford Interchange (Stand 3) 09:50 20:40
Manchester Central Coach Station 10:55 13:40 17:10 21:40
Manchester Central Coach Station 11:05 13:50 17:20 21:50
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand B) 11:30 14:15 18:05 22:15
Old Swan, adj Warnerville Road 12:10s 14:55s 18:40s 22:55s
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 12:30 15:15 19:00 23:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

National Express