Bus Times

582 - Higher Denham - Iver - Slough - Windsor

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Higher Denham - Iver - Slough - Windsor

Higher Denham, o/s Community Centre 10:33
Denham, adj Old Rectory Lane 10:35
Denham Green, adj Alex Korda House 10:38
Denham Green, adj Tilehouse Combined School 10:38
Denham Green, adj Wyatts Covert 10:43
Denham Green, o/s Garden Village 10:48
Denham Green Penn Drive (Opp 11) 10:49
Denham, adj Station Parade 10:51
Denham, opp Old Rectory Lane 10:51
Denham, adj Village Road 10:52
Denham Avenue (adj) 10:53
Denham Cheapside Lane (N-bound) 10:53
Denham Ashmead Lane (N-bound) 10:54
Denham, opp Memorial Hall 10:54
Denham, adj St Mary's Church 10:55
Denham, adj Priory Close 10:57
Iver Heath, opp St David's Close 11:04
Iver Heath, opp Trewarden Avenue 11:05
Iver Heath, opp The Black Horse PH 11:06
Iver, opp Love Green Lane 11:08
Iver, opp Evreham Road 11:09
Iver, adj King's Church 11:10
Iver, opp Junior School 11:10
Iver, opp Post Office 11:10
Iver Heath, adj Coopers Row 11:12
Iver Heath, adj Swallow Street 11:13
Iver Heath Five Points (N-bound) 11:13
George Green Uxbridge Road (S-bound) 11:19
Wexham Court, opp Dawes Moor Close 11:19
Upton Lea, opp Mirador Crescent 11:20
Upton Lea, nr Rochfords Gardens 11:20
Upton Lea, opp Beresford Avenue 11:20
Upton Lea, opp Carlton Road 11:20
Upton Lea, opp Lea School 11:21
Upton Lea, opp St Pauls Avenue 11:21
Upton Lea, o/s ICI Paint Factory 11:22
Slough Sorting Office (Stop K) 11:23
Slough Queensmere (stop G) 11:26
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 11:28
Chalvey, nr Albert Street 11:31
Chalvey, opp Windsor Road McDonalds 11:33
Windsor Vansittart Road (E-bound) 11:34
Windsor Alma Road (E-bound) 11:35
Windsor Barclays Bank (Stop C) 11:41

Windsor - Slough - Iver - Higher Denham

Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 15:10
Windsor Alma Road (W-bound) 15:13
Windsor Vansittart Road (W-bound) 15:13
Chalvey, o/s Windsor Road McDonalds 15:25
Chalvey, opp Albert Street 15:26
Slough Landmark Place (Stop V) 15:27
Slough Wellington Street (Stop B) 15:29
Slough Sorting Office (Stop J) 15:29
Upton Lea, opp ICI Paint Factory 15:30
Upton Lea, nr St Pauls Avenue 15:30
Upton Lea, adj Carlton Road 15:31
Upton Lea, nr Beresford Avenue 15:31
Upton Lea, opp Rochfords Gardens 15:31
Upton Lea, adj Mirador Crescent 15:32
Wexham Court, nr Dawes Moor Close 15:32
George Green Uxbridge Road (N-bound) 15:33
Iver Heath Swallow Street (o/s 3) 15:38
Iver Heath, opp Coopers Row 15:38
Iver, adj Post Office 15:41
Iver, adj Junior School 15:41
Iver, opp King's Church 15:42
Iver, adj Evreham Road 15:42
Iver, adj Love Green Lane 15:43
Iver Heath, adj The Black Horse PH 15:46
Iver Heath, adj Trewarden Avenue 15:46
Iver Heath, adj St David's Close 15:47
Denham, opp Priory Close 15:53
Denham, opp St Mary's Church 15:55
Denham, adj Village Road 15:56
Denham Avenue (adj) 15:57
Denham Cheapside Lane (N-bound) 15:57
Denham Ashmead Lane (N-bound) 15:58
Denham, adj Memorial Hall 15:58
Denham, opp Village Road 15:58
Higher Denham, o/s Community Centre 16:01
Denham, adj Old Rectory Lane 16:03
Denham Green, adj Alex Korda House 16:06
Denham Green, adj Tilehouse Combined School 16:06
Denham Green, adj Wyatts Covert 16:11
Denham Green, o/s Garden Village 16:15
Denham Green Penn Drive (Opp 11) 16:16
Denham, adj Station Parade 16:19

More information

Carousel Buses