🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

583 - Leigh - Hag Fold via Atherton

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Leigh - Hag Fold via Atherton

Leigh Bus Station (Stand F) 18:20 20:20 22:20 23:20
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 18:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 18:23 20:23 22:23 23:23
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 18:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 18:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 18:27 20:27 22:27 23:27
Westleigh Church 18:27 20:27 22:27 23:27
Abbey Lane (nr) 18:27 20:27 22:27 23:27
Abbey Lane, opp Whalley Grove 18:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Abbey Lane, opp Melrose Avenue 18:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Abbey Lane, opp Kilburn Close 18:29 20:29 22:29 23:29
Abbey Lane (adj) 18:29 20:29 22:29 23:29
Abbey Lane, nr Whalley Grove 18:30 20:30 22:30 23:30
Dangerous Corner, nr Harbern Drive 18:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Dangerous Corner (by) 18:32 20:32 22:32 23:32
Dangerous Corner, o/s Kingdom Hall 18:32 20:32 22:32 23:32
Dangerous Corner Smallbrook Bridge 18:33 20:33 22:33 23:33
Atherton, o/s Masons Arms 18:34 20:34 22:34 23:34
Atherton, opp Durban Street 18:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Atherton, nr Linstock Way 18:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Atherton, nr Prestwich Street 18:36 20:36 22:36 23:36
Atherton, nr Bag Lane 18:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Atherton Mealhouse Lane (Stop A) 18:38 20:38 22:38 23:38
Hag Fold, opp Medical Centre 18:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Hag Fold, nr Formby Avenue 18:40 20:40 22:40 23:40
Hag Fold, nr Warwick Road 18:41 20:41 22:41 23:41
Hag Fold, adj Somerset Road 18:41 20:41 22:41 23:41
Hag Fold, opp Norfolk Road 18:42 20:42 22:42 23:42
Hag Fold, opp Woodvale Avenue 18:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
Hag Fold, opp Dorset Road 18:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
Hag Fold Station (opp) 18:44 20:44 22:44 23:44
Hag Fold, nr Hillside Avenue 18:47 20:47 22:47 23:47

Hag Fold - Leigh via Atherton

Hag Fold, nr Hillside Avenue 18:47 20:47 22:47
Hag Fold, opp Aldford Drive 18:47 20:47 22:47
Hag Fold, nr Blake Avenue 18:48 20:48 22:48
Hag Fold, opp Peak Avenue 18:49 20:49 22:49
Hag Fold Station (o/s) 18:50 20:50 22:50
Hag Fold, nr Dorset Road 18:50 20:50 22:50
Hag Fold, nr Woodvale Avenue 18:50 20:50 22:50
Hag Fold, nr Norfolk Road 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hag Fold, nr Somerset Road 18:52 20:52 22:52
Hag Fold Somerset Road (S-bound) 18:52 20:52 22:52
Hag Fold, adj Formby Avenue 18:54 20:54 22:54
Hag Fold, nr Medical Centre 18:54 20:54 22:54
Atherton York Street (SE-bound) 18:55 20:55 22:55
Atherton, nr Bolton Road 18:55 20:55 22:55
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 18:57 20:57 22:57
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 18:59 20:59 22:59
Atherton, opp Prestwich Street 18:59 20:59 22:59
Atherton, opp Linstock Way 19:00 21:00 23:00
Atherton, opp Masons Arms 19:01 21:01 23:01
Dangerous Corner, nr Smallbrook Bridge 19:02 21:02 23:02
Dangerous Corner, opp Kingdom Hall 19:02 21:02 23:02
Dangerous Corner (at) 19:03 21:03 23:03
Dangerous Corner, opp Harbern Drive 19:03 21:03 23:03
Abbey Lane (opp) 19:04 21:04 23:04
Abbey Lane, opp Whalley Grove 19:05 21:05 23:05
Abbey Lane, opp Melrose Avenue 19:05 21:05 23:05
Abbey Lane, opp Kilburn Close 19:06 21:06 23:06
Abbey Lane (adj) 19:06 21:06 23:06
Abbey Lane, nr Whalley Grove 19:06 21:06 23:06
Westleigh, nr Church 19:07 21:07 23:07
Westleigh, opp Red Lion 19:08 21:08 23:08
Westleigh, nr School Street 19:08 21:08 23:08
Westleigh, nr Westbourne Avenue 19:09 21:09 23:09
Kirkhall Lane, nr Linden Grove 19:10 21:10 23:10
Lilford, nr Leigh Road 19:11 21:11 23:11
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 19:12 21:12 23:12
Leigh Bus Station (Stand F) 19:15 21:15 23:15

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses