Bus Times

585 - Coventry - Rugby via Brinklow

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Coventry - Rugby via Brinklow

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Wyken Green, after Tesco 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Binley, opp Porchester Close 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Brinklow, adj Post Office 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Stretton under Fosse, adj Wharf 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Pailton, opp White Lion 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Pailton, adj St Denis View 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Harborough Parva, opp Easenhall Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Newbold on Avon, adj Crown 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Newbold on Avon, adj Brownsover Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Rugby, adj Stand H 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rugby Church Street (Stand K) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Rugby Lawrence Sheriff Street (Jcn) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Rugby School (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Rugby, adj St Cross Hospital 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55

Rugby - Coventry via Brinklow

Rugby, opp St Cross Hospital 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Rugby School (adj) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Rugby Lawrence Sheriff Street (Jcn) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand C) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Rugby North Street (Stand D) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Rugby, adj Essex Street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Newbold on Avon, opp Yates Avenue 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Harborough Parva, adj Easenhall Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Pailton, adj Church 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Pailton, adj White Lion 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Stretton under Fosse, adj Home Farm 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Stretton under Fosse, opp Wharf 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Brinklow, adj White Lion 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Binley, opp Coombe Court 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Binley, adj Porchester Close 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Warwickshire