🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

585B - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

A bus service operated by Travel De Courcey

Map

Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER5) 10:05 12:05 14:05
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 10:07 12:07 14:07
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 10:09 12:09 14:09
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 10:11 12:11 14:11
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 10:13 12:13 14:13
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 10:16 12:16 14:16
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 10:21 12:21 14:21
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 10:21 12:21 14:21
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 10:22 12:22 14:22
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 10:23 12:23 14:23
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 10:23 12:23 14:23
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 10:24 12:24 14:24
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 10:25s 12:25s 14:25s
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 10:26 12:26 14:26
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 10:26 12:26 14:26
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 10:27 12:27 14:27
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 10:29 12:29 14:29
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 10:31 12:31 14:31
Wyken Green, after Tesco 10:33 12:33 14:33
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 10:34 12:34 14:34
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 10:35 12:35 14:35
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 10:36 12:36 14:36
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 10:36 12:36 14:36
Binley, opp Porchester Close 10:37 12:37 14:37
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 10:39 12:39 14:39
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 10:43 12:43 14:43
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 10:44 12:44 14:44
Easenhall, adj Town Thorns 10:46 12:46 14:46
Easenhall, adj Golden Lion 10:48 12:48 14:48
Harborough Magna, opp Lodge Farm 10:51 12:51 14:51
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 10:52 12:52 14:52
Newbold on Avon, adj Brownsover Road 10:56 12:56 14:56
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 10:57 12:57 14:57
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 10:58 12:58 14:58
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 11:00 13:00 15:00
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 11:01 13:01 15:01
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 11:05 13:05 15:05
Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 11:11 13:11 15:11

Rugby - Coventry Station via Brinklow

Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 10:23 12:23 14:23
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 10:32 12:32 14:32
Rugby, adj Essex Street 10:33 12:33 14:33
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34
Newbold on Avon, opp Yates Avenue 10:36 12:36 14:36
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 10:36 12:36 14:36
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 10:38 12:38 14:38
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 10:39 12:39 14:39
Harborough Parva, adj Easenhall Road 10:43 12:43 14:43
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 10:44 12:44 14:44
Harborough Magna, adj Lodge Farm 10:45 12:45 14:45
Easenhall, opp Golden Lion 10:46 12:46 14:46
Easenhall, opp Town Thorns 10:48 12:48 14:48
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 10:51 12:51 14:51
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 10:51 12:51 14:51
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 10:56 12:56 14:56
Binley, opp Coombe Court 10:57 12:57 14:57
Binley, adj Porchester Close 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 10:59 12:59 14:59
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 11:00 13:00 15:00
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 11:01 13:01 15:01
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 11:04 13:04 15:04
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 11:05 13:05 15:05
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 11:06 13:06 15:06
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 11:07 13:07 15:07
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 11:07 13:07 15:07
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 11:11 13:11 15:11
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 11:11 13:11 15:11
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 11:12 13:12 15:12
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 11:13 13:13 15:13
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 11:14 13:14 15:14
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 11:15 13:15 15:15
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 11:16 13:16 15:16
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 11:18 13:18 15:18
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 11:19 13:19 15:19
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 11:20 13:20 15:20
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 11:21 13:21 15:21
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 11:23 13:23 15:23
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 11:24 13:24 15:24
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 11:26 13:26 15:26
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 11:27 13:27 15:27
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 11:30 13:30 15:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Travel De Courcey