bustimes.org

588 - Leigh - Scott Road circular via Plank Lan

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Leigh Bus Station (Stand E) 07:41 then hourly until 16:41 18:45 20:14 22:14
Leigh, o/s Aldi 07:42 16:42 18:45 20:14 22:14
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 07:44 16:44 18:46 20:15 22:15
Firs Lane, o/s The Sportsman 07:47 16:47 18:47 20:16 22:16
Firs Lane, opp Spinners Arms 07:48 16:48 18:47 20:16 22:16
Firs Lane, opp Malham Close 07:49 16:49 18:48 20:17 22:17
Plank Lane Post Office (opp) 07:51 16:51 18:48 20:17 22:17
Plank Lane, nr Mitchell Street 07:53 16:53 18:49 20:18 22:18
Plank Lane, nr Common Lane 07:55 16:55 18:50 20:19 22:19
Plank Lane, opp Hayes Street 07:55 16:55 18:50 20:19 22:19
Plank Lane, nr Bickershaw Marina 07:56 16:56 18:50 20:19 22:19
Plank Lane, adj Canal Bridge 07:57 16:57 18:51 20:20 22:20
Plank Lane, nr Heybrook Farm 07:58 16:58 18:51 20:20 22:20
Garton Common, opp Byrom Lodge 08:00 17:00 18:52 20:21 22:21
Garton Common, opp Slag Lane Riding Stables 08:01 17:01 18:53 20:22 22:22
Garton Common Scott Road (NW-bound) 08:03 17:03 18:54 20:23 22:23
Garton Common Scott Road (SW-bound) 06:51 08:05 17:05 18:55 20:24 22:24
Garton Common Carlton Road (SE-bound) 06:51 08:05 17:05 18:55 20:24 22:24
Lowton Hilary Avenue (SW-bound) 06:51 08:05 17:05 18:55 20:24 22:24
Lowton Crow Wood Road (SE-bound) 06:52 08:05 17:05 18:56 20:25 22:25
Lowton, opp The Grove 06:52 08:06 17:06 18:56 20:25 22:25
Garton Common, nr Garton Drive 06:53 08:06 17:06 18:57 20:26 22:26
Garton Common, nr Slag Lane Riding Stables 06:53 08:06 17:06 18:57 20:26 22:26
Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge 06:55 08:07 17:07 18:59 20:28 22:28
Plank Lane, adj Heybrook Farm 06:56 08:08 17:08 19:00 20:29 22:29
Plank Lane, at Canal Bridge 06:57 08:09 17:09 19:01 20:30 22:30
Plank Lane, opp Bickershaw Marina 06:57 08:09 17:09 19:01 20:30 22:30
Plank Lane, nr Horrocks Street 06:58 08:09 17:09 19:02 20:31 22:31
Plank Lane, opp Common Lane 06:59 08:10 17:10 19:03 20:32 22:32
Plank Lane, opp Mitchell Street 06:59 08:10 17:10 19:03 20:32 22:32
Plank Lane Post Office (nr) 07:00 08:10 17:10 19:04 20:33 22:33
Firs Lane, nr Malham Close 07:01 08:11 17:11 19:05 20:34 22:34
Firs Lane, nr Spinners Arms 07:01 08:12 17:12 19:05 20:34 22:34
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove 07:02 08:12 17:12 19:06 20:35 22:35
Firs Lane, nr Railway Road 07:03 08:13 17:13 19:07 20:36 22:36
Leigh, nr Bengal Street 07:04 08:14 17:14 19:08 20:37 22:37
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:05 08:15 17:15 19:09 20:38 22:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus