bustimes.org

588 - Rochdale - Littleborough circular via Shore, Stansfield

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:55 18:55
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 07:42 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:57
Town Head, nr Regent Street 07:43 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:58
Town Head, nr Rugby Road 07:43 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:58
Belfield, opp Entwisle Road 07:44 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:59
Howarth Cross, opp Cook Street 07:44 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:59
Howarth Cross, nr Red Lane 07:45 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds Street 07:45 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 07:47 16:47 17:17 18:02 19:02
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Road 07:47 16:47 17:17 18:02 19:02
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Lane 07:48 16:48 17:18 18:03 19:03
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Road 07:48 16:48 17:18 18:03 19:03
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Close 07:49 16:49 17:19 18:04 19:04
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop B) 07:50 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:05
Dearnley, nr Arm Road 07:50 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:05
Dearnley Post Office (nr) 07:51 16:51 17:21 18:06 19:06
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 07:52 16:52 17:22 18:07 19:07
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Road 07:53 16:53 17:23 18:08 19:08
Littleborough, o/s Police Station 07:54 16:54 17:24 18:09 19:09
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 07:55 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:10
Littleborough, nr Greenwood Street 06:54 07:24 07:55 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:10
Littleborough, nr Boundary Street 06:55 07:24 07:56 16:56 17:26 18:11 19:11
Caldermoor, adj Calderbrook Road 06:56 07:24 07:57 16:57 17:27 18:12 19:12
Caldermoor, opp Furness Avenue 06:58 07:25 07:58 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:13
Shore, opp Turf House Close 06:59 07:25 07:59 16:59 17:29 18:14 19:14
Shore, nr Ribble Avenue 07:00 07:25 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:16
Shore, nr Cote Lane 07:02 07:26 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:17
Shore, opp Ribble Avenue 07:02 07:26 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:17
Shore, nr Aberley Fold 07:02 07:26 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:17
Shore, nr Kirkstall Avenue 07:03 07:27 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:18 19:18
Caldermoor, nr Furness Avenue 07:04 07:28 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:19 19:19
Caldermoor, nr Eric Street 07:04 07:28 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:19 19:19
Caldermoor, nr Whalley Avenue 07:05 07:29 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:20 19:20
Caldermoor, nr Clough Road 07:06 07:30 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:21 19:21
Caldermoor, at Higher Newgate 07:07 07:31 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:22 19:22
Stansfield, nr Hey Head Lane 07:08 07:32 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:23
Stansfield, o/s St James Church 07:10 07:34 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:25 19:25
Stansfield, opp Drake Road 07:11 07:35 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:26
Stansfield, opp Drake Road 07:11 07:35 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:26
Stansfield, opp Calderbrook Terrace 07:12 07:36 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:27
Stansfield, nr Reddyshaw Brow 07:13 07:37 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:28
Gale Close (opp) 07:14 07:38 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:29 19:29
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Lodge 07:14 07:38 08:14 17:14 17:45 18:29 19:29
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Road 07:15 07:39 08:15 17:15 17:46 18:30 19:30
Littleborough, opp Vine Church 07:16 07:40 08:16 17:16 17:47 18:31 19:31
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 07:17 07:41 08:17 17:17 18:32
Littleborough, opp Stockton Street 07:17 07:41 08:17 17:17 18:32
Littleborough, opp Police Station 07:18 07:42 08:18 17:18 18:33
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Road 07:19 07:43 08:19 17:19 18:34
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 07:20 07:44 08:20 17:20 18:35
Dearnley Post Office (opp) 07:20 07:44 08:20 17:20 18:35
Dearnley, opp Arm Road 07:21 07:45 08:21 17:21 18:36
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop C) 07:21 07:45 08:21 17:21 18:36
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Close 07:22 07:46 08:22 17:22 18:37
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Road 07:23 07:47 08:23 17:23 18:38
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Lane 07:23 07:47 08:23 17:23 18:38
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:25 07:49 08:25 17:25 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:25 07:49 08:25 17:25 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds Street 07:27 07:51 08:27 17:27 18:42
Howarth Cross, opp Red Lane 07:27 07:51 08:27 17:27 18:42
Belfield, nr Entwisle Road 07:28 07:52 08:28 17:28 18:43
Town Head, opp Rugby Road 07:29 07:53 08:29 17:29 18:44
Town Head, opp Elliot Street 07:30 07:54 08:30 17:30 18:45
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 07:31 07:55 08:31 17:31 18:46
Town Head, nr Robert Street 07:32 07:56 08:32 17:32 18:47
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 07:35 07:59 08:35 17:35 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield