🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

588 - Rochdale - Shore - Stansfield - Littleborough

A service operated by First Halifax

Map

Rochdale Interchange (Stand M) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:29 11:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:55 18:55
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:31 11:42 16:42 17:57 18:57
Town Head, nr Regent Street 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:32 11:43 16:43 17:58 18:58
Town Head, nr Rugby Road 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:32 11:43 16:43 17:58 18:58
Belfield, opp Entwisle Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:33 11:44 16:44 17:59 18:59
Howarth Cross, opp Cook Street 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:33 11:44 16:44 17:59 18:59
Howarth Cross, nr Red Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:34 11:45 16:45 18:00 19:00
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds Street 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:34 11:45 16:45 18:00 19:00
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:36 11:47 16:47 18:02 19:02
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Road 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:36 11:47 16:47 18:02 19:02
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Lane 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:37 11:48 16:48 18:03 19:03
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:37 11:48 16:48 18:03 19:03
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Close 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:38 11:49 16:49 18:04 19:04
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop B) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:39 11:50 16:50 18:05 19:05
Dearnley, nr Arm Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:39 11:50 16:50 18:05 19:05
Dearnley Post Office (nr) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:40 11:51 16:51 18:06 19:06
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:41 11:52 16:52 18:07 19:07
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:42 11:53 16:53 18:08 19:08
Littleborough, o/s Police Station 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:42 11:53 16:53 18:08 19:08
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:43 11:54 16:54 18:09 19:09
Littleborough, nr Greenwood Street 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:44 11:55 16:55 18:10 19:10
Littleborough, nr Boundary Street 06:54 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:45 11:56 16:56 18:11 19:11
Caldermoor, adj Calderbrook Road 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:45 11:56 16:56 18:11 19:11
Caldermoor, opp Furness Avenue 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:46 11:57 16:57 18:12 19:12
Shore, opp Turf House Close 06:57 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:47 11:58 16:58 18:13 19:13
Shore, nr Ribble Avenue 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:49 12:00 17:00 18:15 19:15
Shore, nr Cote Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:51 12:02 17:02 18:17 19:17
Shore, nr Kirkstall Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:53 12:04 17:04 18:19 19:19
Caldermoor, nr Furness Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 10:54 12:05 17:05 18:20 19:20
Caldermoor, nr Whalley Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:55 12:06 17:06 18:21 19:21
Caldermoor, nr Clough Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:55 12:06 17:06 18:21 19:21
Caldermoor, at Higher Newgate 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 10:57 12:08 17:08 18:23 19:23
Stansfield, nr Hey Head Lane 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 10:57 12:08 17:08 18:23 19:23
Stansfield, o/s St James Church 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:58 12:09 17:09 18:24 19:24
Stansfield, opp Drake Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:00 12:11 17:11 18:26 19:26
Stansfield, opp Drake Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:00 12:11 17:11 18:26 19:26
Stansfield, opp Calderbrook Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:01 12:12 17:12 18:27 19:27
Stansfield, nr Reddyshaw Brow 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:02 12:13 17:13 18:28 19:28
Gale Close (opp) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:03 12:14 17:14 18:29 19:29
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Lodge 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:03 12:14 17:14 18:29 19:29
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:04 12:15 17:15 18:30 19:30
Littleborough, opp Vine Church 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:05 12:16 17:16 18:31 19:31
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:06 12:17 17:17 18:32
Littleborough, opp Stockton Street 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:06 12:17 17:17 18:32
Littleborough, opp Police Station 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:07 12:18 17:18 18:33
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:08 12:19 17:19 18:34
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:09 12:20 17:20 18:35
Dearnley Post Office (opp) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:09 12:20 17:20 18:35
Dearnley, opp Arm Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:10 12:21 17:21 18:36
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop C) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:10 12:21 17:21 18:36
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Close 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:11 12:22 17:22 18:37
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:12 12:23 17:23 18:38
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Lane 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:12 12:23 17:23 18:38
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:14 12:25 17:25 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:14 12:25 17:25 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds Street 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:16 12:27 17:27 18:42
Howarth Cross, opp Red Lane 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:16 12:27 17:27 18:42
Belfield, nr Entwisle Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:17 12:28 17:28 18:43
Town Head, opp Rugby Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:18 12:29 17:29 18:44
Town Head, opp Elliot Street 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:19 12:30 17:30 18:45
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:20 12:31 17:31 18:46
Town Head, nr Robert Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:20 12:31 17:31 18:46
Rochdale Interchange (Stand M) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:24 12:35 17:35 18:50

First Halifax