Bus Times

589 - Burnley - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Burnley - Rochdale

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:25 07:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:25 07:25 17:25 18:25
Brunshaw, by Harry Potts Way 06:25 07:25 17:25 18:25
Brunshaw, by Turf Moor 06:26 07:26 17:26 18:26
Brunshaw, opp Irene Street 06:26 07:26 17:26 18:26
Brunshaw, by Ridge Avenue 06:27 07:27 17:27 18:27
Brunshaw, by Bronte Avenue 06:27 07:27 17:27 18:27
Pike Hill, opp The Brunshaw 06:28 07:28 17:28 18:28
Pike Hill, opp Cheviot Avenue 06:28 07:28 17:28 18:28
Pike Hill, by Buttermere Road 06:29 07:29 17:29 18:29
Cliviger, opp Dyneley Avenue 06:29 07:29 17:29 18:29
Cliviger, by Red Lees Road 06:30 07:30 17:30 18:30
Cliviger, opp Hillcrest Avenue 06:30 07:30 17:30 18:30
Cliviger, by Salterford Lane 06:31 07:31 17:31 18:31
Cliviger, by Foxstones Lane 06:31 07:31 17:31 18:31
Mereclough, by Fighting Cocks 06:33 07:33 17:33 18:33
Over Town Moorland View (By) 06:34 07:34 17:34 18:34
Over Town, opp Mount Lane 06:34 07:34 17:34 18:34
Holme Chapel, opp Honey Holme Lane 06:36 07:36 17:36 18:36
Holme Chapel, o/s Police Station 06:36 07:36 17:36 18:36
Holme Chapel, by Burnley Road 06:37 07:37 17:37 18:37
Cliviger, by Village Hall 06:38 07:38 17:38 18:38
Holme Chapel, opp Ram Inn 06:38 07:38 17:38 18:38
Holme Chapel, by Rattenclough Layby 06:40 07:40 17:40 18:40
Holme Chapel, by Lowe Plantation 06:41 07:41 17:41 18:41
Holme Chapel, by Ratten Clough Wood 06:43 07:43 17:43 18:43
Holme Chapel, by Dean Farm 05:40 06:45 07:45 17:45 18:45
Portsmouth (S-bound) 05:41 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:46
Portsmouth, after Burnley Road Durn St 05:42 06:47 07:47 17:47 18:47
Portsmouth, at Cornholme Junior & Infant 05:42 06:47 07:47 17:47 18:47
Portsmouth, at Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 05:43 06:48 07:48 17:48 18:48
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 05:44 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:49
Cornholme, at Burnley Road Post Office 05:44 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:49
Cornholme Holme House Road 05:45 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:50
Cornholme, adj Burnley Road Station Rd 05:45 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:50
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Dundee Road 05:46 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:51
Lydgate, adj Burnley Road Knotts Rd 05:47 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:52
Lydgate, opp The Railway PH 05:48 06:53 07:53 17:53 18:53
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Church Road 05:49 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:54
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 05:50 06:55 07:55 17:55 18:55
Lydgate, opp Scaitcliffe Hall 05:51 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:56
Lydgate Todmorden High School 05:51 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:56
Todmorden, opp Centre Vale Park 05:52 06:57 07:57 17:57 18:57
Todmorden Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 05:53 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:58
Todmorden, opp Burnley Road J&I School 05:54 06:59 07:59 17:59 18:59
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 05:55 07:00 08:00 18:00 19:00
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 06:05 07:05 08:10 18:10
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 06:05 07:05 08:10 18:10
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 06:06 07:06 08:11 18:11
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 06:07 07:07 08:12 18:12
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 06:08 07:08 08:13 18:13
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowlwood Road 06:08 07:08 08:13 18:13
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 06:09 07:09 08:14 18:14
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 06:10 07:10 08:15 18:15
Walsden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 06:11 07:11 08:16 18:16
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Monas Ter 06:12 07:12 08:17 18:17
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Granville Street 06:12 07:12 08:17 18:17
Rochdale Road Walsden Station (opp) 06:13 07:13 08:18 18:18
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 06:15 07:15 08:20 18:20
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 06:15 07:15 08:20 18:20
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 06:15 07:15 08:20 18:20
Walsden, opp Wagon & Horses 06:16 07:15 08:20 18:20
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 06:17 07:16 08:21 18:21
Walsden Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 06:17 07:16 08:21 18:21
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 06:18 07:17 08:22 18:22
Walsden Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 06:18 07:17 08:22 18:22
Walsden Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 06:19 07:18 08:23 18:23
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road (stop) 06:20 07:18 08:23 18:23
Summit, in Dean Head 06:21 07:19 08:24 18:24
The Summit (o/s) 06:22 07:20 08:25 18:25
Summit, nr Holme House St 06:23 07:20 08:25 18:25
Summit, o/s Sladen Wood Mill 06:24 07:21 08:26 18:26
Stansfield Primary Sch (opp) 06:24 07:21 08:26 18:26
Stansfield, nr Calderbrook Terrace 06:25 07:22 08:27 18:27
Stansfield, opp Temple Ln 06:26 07:22 08:27 18:27
Stansfield, opp Shakespeare Cl 06:26 07:23 08:28 18:28
Stansfield, opp Drake Rd 06:27 07:23 08:28 18:28
Stansfield, opp Drake Rd 06:27 07:23 08:28 18:28
Stansfield, opp Calderbrook Terrace 06:28 07:24 08:29 18:29
Stansfield, nr Reddyshaw Brow 06:28 07:24 08:29 18:29
Gale Cl (opp) 06:29 07:25 08:30 18:30
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Lodge 06:30 07:25 08:30 18:30
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Rd 06:30 07:26 08:31 18:31
Littleborough, opp Vine Church 06:31 07:26 08:31 18:31
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 06:32 07:27 08:32 18:32
Littleborough, opp Stockton St 06:32 07:27 08:32 18:32
Littleborough, opp Police Stn 06:33 07:28 08:33 18:33
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Rd 06:33 07:28 08:34 18:34
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 06:34 07:29 08:35 18:35
Dearnley P.O. (opp) 06:35 07:30 08:35 18:35
Dearnley, opp Arm Rd 06:35 07:30 08:36 18:36
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop C) 06:36 07:31 08:36 18:36
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Cl 06:36 07:31 08:37 18:37
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Rd 06:37 07:32 08:38 18:38
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Ln 06:38 07:33 08:38 18:38
Smallbridge Library (opp) 06:39 07:34 08:40 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 06:39 07:34 08:40 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds St 06:41 07:36 08:41 18:41
Howarth Cross, opp Red Ln 06:41 07:36 08:42 18:42
Belfield, nr Entwisle Rd 06:42 07:37 08:43 18:43
Town Head, opp Rugby Rd 06:43 07:38 08:44 18:44
Town Head, opp Elliot St 06:44 07:39 08:45 18:45
Town Head, nr Robert St 06:46 07:41 08:46 18:46
Rochdale Interchange 06:50 07:45 08:50 18:50

Rochdale - Burnley

Rochdale Interchange 06:55 07:50 08:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:58 07:53 08:58 16:58 17:58
Town Head, nr Regent St 06:58 07:53 08:58 16:58 17:58
Town Head, nr Rugby Rd 06:59 07:54 08:59 16:59 17:59
Belfield, opp Entwisle Rd 06:59 07:54 08:59 16:59 17:59
Howarth Cross, opp Cook St 07:00 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:00
Howarth Cross, nr Red Ln 07:00 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:00
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds St 07:01 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:01
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 07:02 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:02
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Rd 07:02 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:02
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Ln 07:03 07:58 09:03 17:03 18:03
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Rd 07:04 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:04
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Cl 07:05 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:05
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop B) 07:06 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:06
Dearnley, nr Arm Rd 07:06 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:06
Dearnley P.O. (nr) 07:07 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:07
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 07:08 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:08
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Rd 07:09 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:09
Littleborough, o/s Police Stn 07:10 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:10
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 07:12 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:12
Littleborough, o/s Vine Church 07:13 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:12
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Rd 07:13 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:12
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Lodge 07:14 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:13
Gale, o/s Gorsey Bank 07:14 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:13
Stansfield, opp Reddyshaw Brow 07:15 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:14
Stansfield Primary Sch (o/s) 07:15 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:14
Summit, opp Sladen Wood Mill 07:16 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:14
Summit, opp Holt St 07:17 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:15
The Summit (opp) 07:17 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:15
Summit, at Dean Head 07:18 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:15
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road 07:19 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:16
Walsden, adj Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 07:20 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:17
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 07:21 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:18
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 07:22 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:18
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 07:22 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:18
Walsden Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 07:23 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:18
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 07:23 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:19
Walsden Cricket Ground 07:24 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:19
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 07:24 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:19
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 07:25 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:20
Walsden Rochdale Rd Winterbutlee Road 07:25 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:20
Rochdale Road Walsden Station 07:26 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:21
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Granville Street 07:27 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:22
Walsden, at Rochdale Road Monas Ter 07:28 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:23
Walsden Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 07:28 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:23
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 07:29 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:24
Todmorden, adj Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 07:30 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:25
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Little Holme Street 07:30 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:25
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 07:31 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:26
Todmorden Rochdale Road 07:32 08:27 09:32 17:32 18:27
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 07:33 08:28 09:33 17:33 18:28
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 07:34 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:29
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 07:35 08:30 09:35 17:35 18:30
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 05:45 06:40 07:40 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:40
Todmorden, adj Burnley Road J&I School 05:45 06:40 07:40 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:40
Todmorden, opp Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 05:46 06:41 07:41 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:41
Todmorden, adj Centre Vale Park 05:47 06:42 07:42 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:42
Lydgate Todmorden High School (NW-bound) 05:48 06:43 07:43 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:43
Lydgate, adj Scaitcliffe Hall 05:48 06:43 07:43 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:43
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 05:49 06:44 07:44 08:39 09:44 17:44 18:44
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Church Road 05:50 06:45 07:45 08:40 09:45 17:45 18:45
Lydgate, adj The Railway PH 05:51 06:46 07:46 08:41 09:46 17:46 18:46
Lydgate, opp Burnley Road Knotts Rd 05:52 06:47 07:47 08:42 09:47 17:47 18:47
Cornholme Burnley Rd Dundee Road 05:53 06:48 07:48 08:43 09:48 17:48 18:48
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Station Rd 05:54 06:49 07:49 08:44 09:49 17:49 18:49
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Post Office 05:55 06:50 07:50 08:45 09:50 17:50 18:50
Cornholme, opp Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 05:55 06:50 07:50 08:45 09:50 17:50 18:50
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 05:56 06:51 07:51 08:46 09:51 17:51 18:51
Portsmouth, opp Cornholme Junior & Infant 05:57 06:52 07:52 08:47 09:52 17:52 18:52
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Durn St 05:57 06:52 07:52 08:47 09:52 17:52 18:52
Portsmouth 05:58 06:53 07:53 08:48 09:53 17:53 18:53
Holme Chapel, opp Dean Farm 06:00 06:55 07:55 08:50 09:55 17:55 18:55
Holme Chapel, opp Rattenclough Wood 06:00 06:55 07:55 08:50 09:55 17:55
Holme Chapel, by Bradget Hey 06:01 06:56 07:56 08:51 09:56 17:56
Holme Chapel, opp Lowe Plantation 06:02 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:57 17:57
Holme Chapel, opp Royd Wood 06:02 06:57 07:57 08:52 09:57 17:57
Holme Chapel, opp Pot Oven Farm 06:03 06:58 07:58 08:53 09:58 17:58
Holme Chapel, o/s Ram Inn 06:04 06:59 07:59 08:54 09:59 17:59
Cliviger, opp Village Hall 06:04 06:59 07:59 08:54 09:59 17:59
Holme Chapel, adj Burnley Road 06:04 06:59 07:59 08:54 09:59 17:59
Holme Chapel, opp Police Station 06:05 07:00 08:00 08:55 10:00 18:00
Holme Chapel, by Honey Holme Lane 06:05 07:00 08:00 08:55 10:00 18:00
Over Town, opp Sunnyfield Avenue 06:06 07:01 08:01 08:56 10:01 18:01
Over Town, by Mount Lane 06:06 07:01 08:01 08:56 10:01 18:01
Over Town, by Mereclough Brow 06:07 07:02 08:02 08:57 10:02 18:02
Mereclough, opp Fighting Cocks 06:08 07:03 08:03 08:58 10:03 18:03
Cliviger, opp Salterford Lane 06:10 07:05 08:05 09:00 10:05 18:05
Cliviger, adj Hill Crest Avenue 06:11 07:06 08:06 09:01 10:06 18:06
Cliviger, by Dyneley Avenue 06:12 07:07 08:07 09:02 10:07 18:07
Pike Hill, opp Buttermere Road 06:13 07:08 08:08 09:03 10:08 18:08
Pike Hill, by Cheviot Avenue 06:14 07:09 08:09 09:04 10:09 18:09
Pike Hill, by The Brunshaw 06:14 07:09 08:09 09:04 10:09 18:09
Brunshaw, opp Bronte Avenue 06:15 07:10 08:10 09:05 10:10 18:10
Brunshaw, opp Ridge Avenue 06:16 07:11 08:11 09:06 10:11 18:11
Brunshaw, by Irene Street 06:16 07:11 08:11 09:06 10:11 18:11
Brunshaw, opp Turf Moor 06:17 07:12 08:12 09:07 10:12 18:12
Brunshaw, adj Harry Potts Way 06:18 07:13 08:13 09:08 10:13 18:13
Queens Park, adj Culvert 06:18 07:13 08:13 09:08 10:13 18:13
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:20 07:15 08:15 09:10 10:15 18:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information