bustimes.org

589 - Todmorden - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Todmorden, Demolition of Shade Chapel (Calderdale)

27–30 November 2020

A6033 Rochdale Road at Shade just south of Todmorden will be closed 2000 on Friday to 0600 on Monday. Knowlwood Road will also be closed to all traffic except emergency vehicles

Service 8 to Bacup and Rawtenstall service suspended
Service 589 to Rochdale service will operate Todmorden to Littleborough on Saturday only.
Service 590 to Rochdale service will operate Todmorden to Littleborough on Sunday only.
Services T6 and T8 will operate between Todmorden and Harvelin Park via Halifax Road only.
Mankinholes Lumbutts and Walsden will not be served.
A free shuttle bus, operated by Elite Travel, will operate between Walsden, opp Waggon and Horses PH, and Littleborough railway station.

Visit https://wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/todmorden-demolition-of-shade-chapel-and-closure-of-knowlwood-road-calderdale/ for timetable

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/todmorden-demolition-of-shade-chapel-and-closure-of-knowlwood-road-calderdale

Map

Todmorden - Rochdale

Todmorden Bus Station (Stand D) 06:05 07:10 08:10 then hourly until 18:10
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 06:06 07:11 08:11 18:11
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 06:07 07:12 08:12 18:12
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 06:07 07:12 08:12 18:12
⚠️ Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 06:08 07:13 08:13 18:13
⚠️ Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowlwood Road 06:09 07:14 08:14 18:14
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 06:09 07:14 08:14 18:14
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 06:10 07:15 08:15 18:15
Walsden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 06:10 07:15 08:15 18:15
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Monas Ter 06:11 07:16 08:16 18:16
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Granville Street 06:12 07:17 08:17 18:17
Rochdale Road Walsden Station (opp) 06:13 07:18 08:18 18:18
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 06:14 07:19 08:19 18:19
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 06:14 07:19 08:19 18:19
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 06:15 07:20 08:20 18:20
Walsden, opp Wagon & Horses 06:15 07:20 08:20 18:20
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 06:15 07:20 08:20 18:20
Walsden Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 06:16 07:21 08:21 18:21
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 06:17 07:21 08:21 18:21
Walsden Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 06:17 07:22 08:22 18:22
Walsden Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 06:18 07:23 08:23 18:23
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road (stop) 06:19 07:23 08:23 18:23
Summit, in Dean Head 06:20 07:24 08:24 18:24
The Summit (o/s) 06:21 07:25 08:25 18:25
Summit, nr Holme House Street 06:22 07:26 08:26 18:26
Summit, o/s Sladen Wood Mill 06:23 07:27 08:27 18:27
Stansfield Primary School (opp) 06:24 07:27 08:27 18:27
Stansfield, nr Calderbrook Terrace 06:25
Stansfield, opp Temple Lane 06:25
Stansfield, opp Shakespeare Close 06:26
Stansfield, opp Drake Road 06:26
Stansfield, opp Drake Road 06:27
Stansfield, opp Calderbrook Terrace 06:27
Stansfield, nr Reddyshaw Brow 06:28 07:28 08:28 18:28
Gale Close (opp) 06:29 07:29 08:29 18:29
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Lodge 06:30 07:30 08:30 18:30
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Road 06:30 07:30 08:30 18:30
Littleborough, opp Vine Church 06:31 07:31 08:31 18:31
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 06:32 07:32 08:32 18:32
Littleborough, opp Stockton Street 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:33
Littleborough, opp Police Station 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:33
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 18:34
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 06:35 07:35 08:35 18:35
Dearnley Post Office (opp) 06:35 07:35 08:36 18:36
Dearnley, opp Arm Road 06:36 07:36 08:36 18:36
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop C) 06:36 07:36 08:37 18:37
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Close 06:37 07:37 08:38 18:38
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Road 06:38 07:38 08:39 18:39
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Lane 06:38 07:38 08:39 18:39
Smallbridge Library (opp) 06:39 07:39 08:40 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 06:40 07:40 08:41 18:41
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds Street 06:41 07:41 08:42 18:42
Howarth Cross, opp Red Lane 06:42 07:42 08:43 18:43
Belfield, nr Entwisle Road 06:43 07:43 08:44 18:44
Town Head, opp Rugby Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:45
Town Head, opp Elliot Street 06:45 07:45 08:46 18:46
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 06:46 07:46 08:46 18:46
Town Head, nr Robert Street 06:48 07:48 08:48 18:48
Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 06:50 07:50 08:50 18:50

Rochdale - Todmorden

Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 06:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:40
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:56 16:56 17:41
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:57 16:57 17:42
Town Head, nr Regent Street 06:57 16:57 17:42
Town Head, nr Rugby Road 06:58 16:58 17:43
Belfield, opp Entwisle Road 06:59 16:59 17:44
Howarth Cross, opp Cook Street 06:59 16:59 17:44
Howarth Cross, nr Red Lane 07:00 17:00 17:45
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds Street 07:01 17:01 17:46
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 07:02 17:02 17:47
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Road 07:03 17:03 17:48
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Lane 07:03 17:03 17:48
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Road 07:04 17:04 17:49
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Close 07:05 17:05 17:49
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop B) 07:06 17:06 17:50
Dearnley, nr Arm Road 07:07 17:07 17:51
Dearnley Post Office (nr) 07:07 17:07 17:51
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 07:08 17:08 17:52
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Road 07:09 17:09 17:53
Littleborough, o/s Police Station 07:11 17:11 17:54
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 07:12 17:12 17:55
Littleborough, o/s Vine Church 07:13 17:13 17:55
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Road 07:13 17:13 17:56
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Lodge 07:14 17:14 17:56
Gale, o/s Gorsey Bank 07:15 17:15 17:57
Stansfield, opp Reddyshaw Brow 07:16 17:16 17:58
Stansfield Primary School (o/s) 07:16 17:16 17:58
Summit, opp Sladen Wood Mill 07:17 17:17 17:59
Summit, opp Holt Street 07:18 17:18 17:59
The Summit (opp) 07:18 17:18 18:00
Summit, at Dean Head 07:20 17:20 18:01
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road 07:21 17:21 18:02
Walsden, adj Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 07:21 17:21 18:02
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 07:22 17:22 18:03
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 07:23 17:23 18:03
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 07:23 17:23 18:04
Walsden Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 07:24 17:24 18:04
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 07:25 17:25 18:05
Walsden Cricket Ground 07:25 17:25 18:05
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 07:26 17:26 18:06
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 07:26 17:26 18:06
Walsden Rochdale Rd Winterbutlee Road 07:27 17:27 18:07
Rochdale Road Walsden Station 07:27 17:27 18:07
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Granville Street 07:28 17:28 18:08
Walsden, at Rochdale Road Monas Ter 07:28 17:28 18:08
Walsden Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 07:29 17:29 18:09
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 07:30 17:30 18:10
Todmorden, adj Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 07:31 17:31 18:11
⚠️ Todmorden Rochdale Rd Little Holme Street 07:31 17:31 18:11
⚠️ Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 07:32 17:32 18:12
Todmorden Rochdale Road 07:33 17:33 18:13
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 07:34 17:34 18:14
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 07:35 17:35 18:15
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand D) 07:35 17:35 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield