bustimes.org

58A - Yeovil - Milborne Port - Henstridge - Templecombe - Wincanton

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Wincanton - Yeovil

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 07:09
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 07:11 08:31
Wincanton High Street (W-bound) 07:11 08:31
Wincanton Mount Carmel Primary School (S-bound) 07:12 08:32
Wincanton Swc Depot (SW-bound) 07:13 08:33
Wincanton, opp Carmel Villas 07:13 08:33
S Cheriton North Cheriton Cemetery (SE-bound) 07:19 08:39
S Cheriton, opp White Horse Inn 07:20 08:40
Horsington Mill Cottage (SE-bound) 07:22 08:42
Templecombe, opp Station Road 07:25 08:45
Templecombe Butchers Shop (S-bound) 07:26 08:46
Yenston, opp Chapel Lane 07:29 08:49
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (SE-bound) 07:33 08:53
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (S-bound) 07:33 08:53
Henstridge Cotton Corner (SE-bound) 07:34 08:54
Stalbridge Duck Lane (SE-bound) 07:37 08:57
Stalbridge The Ring (SE-bound) 07:38 08:58
Stalbridge Arms (opp) 07:39 08:59
Stalbridge Jarvis Way (E-bound) 07:39 08:59
Stalbridge, nr Vale Road 07:40 09:00
Stalbridge Blackmore Road (NW-bound) 07:41 09:01
Stalbridge Library (SW-bound) 07:41 09:01
Stalbridge Congregational Church (W-bound) 07:42 09:02
Stalbridge, opp Duck Lane 07:42 09:02
Henstridge Cotton Corner (NW-bound) 07:46 09:06
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (N-bound) 07:47 09:07
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:47 09:07
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (W-bound) 07:48 09:08
Purse Caundle Turn (W-bound) 07:53 09:13
Milborne Port Queens Head (W-bound) 07:56 09:16
Milborne Port Crackmore (W-bound) 07:57 09:17
Oborne, opp Poyntington Turn 08:00 09:20
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 08:05 09:25
Sherborne Barton Gardens (W-bound) 08:06 09:26
Stallen Nether Compton (W-bound) 08:09 09:29
Over Compton Turn (W-bound) 08:10 09:30
Yeovil Bridge (NW-bound) 08:12 09:32
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:13 09:33
Yeovil Sherborne Road (W-bound) 08:14 09:34
Yeovil Lower Middle Street (SW-bound) 08:16 09:36
Yeovil Cineworld (SW-bound) 08:18 09:38
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:20 09:40

Yeovil - Wincanton

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 17:15
Yeovil Sherborne Road (E-bound) 17:20
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (SE-bound) 17:22
Yeovil Bridge (SE-bound) 17:23
Nether Compton Forwards Garage (E-bound) 17:25
Stallen Nether Compton Turn (E-bound) 17:28
Sherborne Barton Gardens (E-bound) 17:32
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 17:35
Sherborne Coldharbour (NE-bound) 17:35
Oborne Poyntington Turn (NE-bound) 17:39
Milborne Port Crackmore (NE-bound) 17:42
Milborne Port Queens Head (E-bound) 17:43
Purse Caundle Turn (E-bound) 17:46
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (E-bound) 17:51
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (SE-bound) 17:51
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (S-bound) 17:51
Henstridge Cotton Corner (SE-bound) 17:52
Stalbridge Duck Lane (SE-bound) 17:56
Stalbridge Congregational Church (E-bound) 17:57
Stalbridge Library (NE-bound) 17:57
Stalbridge, opp Blackmore Road 17:57
Stalbridge, opp Vale Road 17:59
Stalbridge Arms (NW-bound) 17:59
Stalbridge The Ring (N-bound) 18:00
Stalbridge, opp Duck Lane 18:01
Henstridge Cotton Corner (NW-bound) 18:04
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (N-bound) 18:05
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (NW-bound) 18:06
Yenston, adj Chapel Lane 18:09
Templecombe Butchers Shop (N-bound) 18:12
Templecombe, nr Station Road 18:14
Horsington Mill Cottage (NW-bound) 18:17
S Cheriton, adj White Horse Inn 18:18
S Cheriton North Cheriton Cemetery (N-bound) 18:20
Wincanton Hawkers Bridge (NE-bound) 18:25
Wincanton Swc Depot (NE-bound) 18:25
Wincanton Station Road (N-bound) 18:26
Wincanton, nr Market Place 18:27
Wincanton High Street (E-bound) 18:27
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 18:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset