🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

58A - Yeovil - Milborne Port - Henstridge - Templecombe - Wincanton

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Wincanton - Yeovil

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 07:09 08:31
Wincanton High Street (W-bound) 07:09 08:31
Wincanton Mount Carmel Primary School (S-bound) 07:10 08:32
Wincanton Swc Depot (SW-bound) 07:11 08:33
Wincanton, opp Carmel Villas 07:11 08:33
S Cheriton North Cheriton Cemetery (SE-bound) 07:17 08:39
S Cheriton, opp White Horse Inn 07:18 08:40
Horsington Mill Cottage (SE-bound) 07:20 08:42
Templecombe, opp Station Road 07:23 08:45
Templecombe Butchers Shop (S-bound) 07:24 08:46
Yenston, opp Chapel Lane 07:27 08:49
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (SE-bound) 07:31 08:53
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (S-bound) 07:31 08:53
Henstridge Cotton Corner (SE-bound) 07:32 08:54
Stalbridge Duck Lane (SE-bound) 07:35 08:57
Stalbridge The Ring (SE-bound) 07:36 08:58
Stalbridge Arms (opp) 07:37 08:59
Stalbridge Jarvis Way (E-bound) 07:37 08:59
Stalbridge, nr Vale Road 07:38 09:00
Stalbridge Blackmore Road (NW-bound) 07:39 09:01
Stalbridge Library (SW-bound) 07:39 09:01
Stalbridge Congregational Church (W-bound) 07:40 09:02
Stalbridge, opp Duck Lane 07:40 09:02
Henstridge Cotton Corner (NW-bound) 07:44 09:06
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (N-bound) 07:45 09:07
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:45 09:07
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (W-bound) 07:46 09:08
Purse Caundle Turn (W-bound) 07:51 09:13
Milborne Port Queens Head (W-bound) 07:54 09:16
Milborne Port Crackmore (W-bound) 07:55 09:17
Oborne, opp Poyntington Turn 07:58 09:20
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 08:03 09:25
Sherborne Barton Gardens (W-bound) 08:04 09:26
Stallen Nether Compton (W-bound) 08:07 09:29
Over Compton Turn (W-bound) 08:08 09:30
Yeovil Bridge (NW-bound) 08:10 09:32
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:11 09:33
Yeovil Sherborne Road (W-bound) 08:12 09:34
Yeovil Lower Middle Street (SW-bound) 08:14 09:36
Yeovil Cineworld (SW-bound) 08:16 09:38
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:18 09:40

Yeovil - Wincanton

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 17:15
Yeovil Sherborne Road (E-bound) 17:20
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (SE-bound) 17:22
Yeovil Bridge (SE-bound) 17:23
Nether Compton Forwards Garage (E-bound) 17:25
Stallen Nether Compton Turn (E-bound) 17:28
Sherborne Barton Gardens (E-bound) 17:32
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 17:35
Sherborne Coldharbour (NE-bound) 17:35
Oborne Poyntington Turn (NE-bound) 17:39
Milborne Port Crackmore (NE-bound) 17:42
Milborne Port Queens Head (E-bound) 17:43
Purse Caundle Turn (E-bound) 17:46
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (E-bound) 17:51
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (SE-bound) 17:51
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (S-bound) 17:51
Henstridge Cotton Corner (SE-bound) 17:52
Stalbridge Duck Lane (SE-bound) 17:56
Stalbridge Congregational Church (E-bound) 17:57
Stalbridge Library (NE-bound) 17:57
Stalbridge, opp Blackmore Road 17:57
Stalbridge, opp Vale Road 17:59
Stalbridge Arms (NW-bound) 17:59
Stalbridge The Ring (N-bound) 18:00
Stalbridge, opp Duck Lane 18:01
Henstridge Cotton Corner (NW-bound) 18:04
Henstridge Blackmore Lane (N-bound) 18:05
Henstridge Ash Village Hall (NW-bound) 18:06
Yenston, adj Chapel Lane 18:09
Templecombe Butchers Shop (N-bound) 18:12
Templecombe, nr Station Road 18:14
Horsington Mill Cottage (NW-bound) 18:17
S Cheriton, adj White Horse Inn 18:18
S Cheriton North Cheriton Cemetery (N-bound) 18:20
Wincanton Hawkers Bridge (NE-bound) 18:25
Wincanton Swc Depot (NE-bound) 18:25
Wincanton Station Road (N-bound) 18:26
Wincanton, nr Market Place 18:27
Wincanton High Street (E-bound) 18:27
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 18:28

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Buses of Somerset