bustimes.org

59 - Arnison Centre - Wheatley Hill via Durham, Whinney Hill, Shincliffe, Bowburn, Coxhoe, Kelloe, Quarrington Hill, Cassop

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Wheatley Hill - Arnison Centre

Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (N-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:13
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (NW-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:13
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (NW-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:14
Thornley Working Mens Club (W-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 18:15
Thornley Colliery Inn (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:16
Thornley Post Office (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:17
Thornley RC Church (SW-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17
Thornley Dunelm Road (SW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18
Thornley Crossways Court (SW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
Cassop Dene House Farm (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21
Cassop Dene View (SW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Cassop Castle View Club (SW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Cassop School (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
Quarrington Hill Half Moon (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
Kelloe Tate Avenue (SW-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
Coxhoe Hall (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
Coxhoe Avenue Farm (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Coxhoe Avenue House (W-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Coxhoe adj Tarka Centre (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Coxhoe Bower Court (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (NW-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (NW-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Bowburn Henry Avenue (NW-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (SW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Bowburn High-Low Grange Farms (NW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
High Shincliffe The Avenue (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
High Shincliffe High Street (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Shincliffe Seven Stars (NW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Shincliffe The Rosetree (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Shincliffe Bridge (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Houghall College (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Durham Whinney Hill - Pine Tree House (N-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Durham Whinney Hill (NE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Durham Magistrates Court (NW-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Durham Old Elvet - Shire Hall (NW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Durham North Road Stand B (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (N-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer (NE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Framwellgate Moor School (NE-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Newton Hall Bek Road End (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Framwellgate Moor Pit Lane (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Arnison Centre Sainsburys (N-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08

Arnison Centre - Wheatley Hill

Arnison Centre Sainsburys (N-bound) 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Arnison Centre Mercia Retail Park (S-bound) 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Framwellgate Moor Pit Lane (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Newton Hall Bek Road End (SW-bound) 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Framwellgate Moor School (SW-bound) 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:24
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
Durham Millburngate Stand K 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
Durham Old Elvet - Shire Hall (SE-bound) 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:35
Durham Magistrates Court (SE-bound) 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36
Durham Whinney Hill (SW-bound) 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Durham Whinney Hill - Pine Tree House (SW-bound) 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Houghall College (SE-bound) 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Shincliffe Bridge (SE-bound) 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Shincliffe The Rosetree (SE-bound) 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
Shincliffe Seven Stars (SE-bound) 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
High Shincliffe Chapel Place (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
High Shincliffe The Avenue (SE-bound) 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (NE-bound) 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:43
Bowburn Henry Avenue (SW-bound) 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (S-bound) 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree (SE-bound) 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (SE-bound) 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Coxhoe Bower Court (SE-bound) 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 15:50 17:50
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
Coxhoe Avenue House (E-bound) 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
Coxhoe Hall (E-bound) 10:53 12:53 15:53 17:53
Kelloe Tate Avenue (NE-bound) 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:54
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (NE-bound) 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:54
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 10:55 12:55 15:55 17:55
Quarrington Hill Church Street (NW-bound) 11:00 13:00 16:00 18:00
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 11:01 13:01 16:01 18:01
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 11:02 13:02 16:02 18:02
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 11:02 13:02 16:02 18:02
Cassop Castle View Club (NE-bound) 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:04
Cassop Dene View (NE-bound) 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Cassop Dene House Farm (N-bound) 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (NE-bound) 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:09
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (N-bound) 11:10 13:10 16:10 18:10

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 February 2021

Go North East