🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

59 - Dundee - Blairgowrie

A service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Map

Blairgowrie - Dundee

Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 06:40 07:32 then hourly until 18:46
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 06:40 07:32 18:46
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 06:40 07:32 18:46
Rattray, at House No 159 06:41 07:33 18:47
Rattray, at Play Park 06:41 07:33 18:47
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 06:42 07:34 18:48
Rattray, at Park 06:42 07:34 18:48
Rattray, opp Balmoral Road 06:43 07:35 18:49
Rattray, at Boat Brae 06:43 07:35 18:49
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:44 07:36 18:50
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 06:45s 07:37s 18:51s
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 06:47 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:38 15:50 16:50 18:52
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:47 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:39 15:50 16:50 18:52
Blairgowrie High School (at) 15:47
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 06:47 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 15:50 16:50 18:52
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 06:48 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 15:51 16:51 18:53
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 06:48 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 15:51 16:51 18:53
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 06:49 07:42 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 15:52 16:52 18:54
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 06:49 07:42 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 15:52 16:52 18:54
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 06:50 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 15:53 16:53 18:54
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 06:50 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 15:53 16:53 18:54
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 06:50 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 15:53 16:53 18:55
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 06:53 07:46 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 15:56 16:56 18:57
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (S-bound) 06:55 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 15:58 16:58 18:59
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 06:57 07:50 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:00 17:00 19:01
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 06:58 07:51 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:01 17:01 19:02
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 06:59 07:52 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:02 17:02 19:02
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 07:00 07:53 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:03 17:03 19:03
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 07:00 07:53 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:03 17:03 19:03
Coupar Angus, opp Abbey Road 07:01 07:54 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 16:04 17:04 19:04
Kettins Road End (at) 07:02 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:05 17:05 19:05
Kettins, at Hallyburton Lodge 07:04 07:57 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:07 17:07 19:07
Kettins, opp Leys Crossroads 07:05 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 16:08 17:08 19:08
Kettins, opp Oakwood Cottages 07:06 07:59 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:09 17:09 19:09
Kettins, at Tullybaccart Farm 07:07 08:00 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:10 19:10
Lundie, opp Lochindores 07:09 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:12 17:12 19:12
Lundie, at Road End 07:11 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 16:14 17:14 19:14
Piperdam Drive (opp) 07:13 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:16 17:16 19:16
Lundie Castle Road End (at) 07:13 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:16 17:16 19:16
Muirhead, at Millhall Farm Road End 07:15 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 16:18 17:18 19:18
Muirhead, opp School Wynd 07:17 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 16:20 17:20 19:20
Muirhead, at Edward Place 07:18 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 16:21 17:21 19:21
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 07:18 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 16:21 17:21 19:21
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 07:18 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 16:21 17:21 19:21
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 07:19 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 16:22 17:22 19:22
Birkhill Inn (at) 07:19 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 16:22 17:22 19:22
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 07:19 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 16:22 17:22 19:22
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 07:23 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 16:26 17:26 19:26
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 07:23 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 16:26 17:26 19:26
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 07:25 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 16:28 17:28 19:28
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 07:26 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 16:29 17:29 19:29
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 07:27 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 16:30 17:30 19:30
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:28 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 16:31 17:31 19:31
Lochee, at Grays Lane 07:28 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 16:32 17:32 19:32
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 07:29 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 16:33 17:33 19:33
Balgay, at Cobden Street 07:30 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 16:33 17:33 19:33
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 07:31 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 16:34 17:34 19:34
Law, at Rankine Street 07:31 08:27 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 16:35 17:35 19:35
Law, at St Mary Street 07:32 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 16:36 17:36 19:36
Law, opp Smellies Lane 07:33 08:29 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 16:37 17:37 19:37
Dundee, at Police Station 07:34 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 16:38 17:38 19:38
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:36 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 16:40 17:40 19:40
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 07:36 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 16:41 17:41 19:41
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:37 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 16:42 17:42 19:42
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 07:38 08:37 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 16:43 17:43 19:43
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:39 08:38 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 16:44 17:44 19:44
Operates on Blairgowrie High School holidays only Operates on Blairgowrie High School holidays only
Operates on Blairgowrie High School schooldays only

Blairgowrie - Dundee

Blairgowrie, at Community Campus then hourly until 15:25
Blairgowrie, opp Berrydale Avenue 15:27
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:45 07:45 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 23:00
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 07:46 07:46 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 23:01
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 07:46 07:46 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 23:01
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 07:47 07:47 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:53 23:02
Dundee, opp Overgate 07:48 07:48 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:54 23:03
Dundee, opp Police Station 07:50 07:50 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:57 17:56 23:05
Law, nr Smellies Lane 07:51 07:51 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 17:57 23:06
Law, opp St Mary Street 07:52 07:52 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:58 23:07
Law, at Mitchell Street 07:52 07:52 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 17:58 23:07
Law, opp Rankine Street 07:53 07:53 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 17:59 23:08
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 07:54 07:54 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:02 18:00 23:09
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 07:54 07:54 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 18:01 23:09
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 07:55 07:55 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:04 18:02 23:10
Lochee, opp High Street 07:56 07:56 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:03 23:11
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 07:57 07:57 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:06 18:04 23:12
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:58 07:58 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:08 18:05 23:13
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 07:58 07:58 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:05 23:13
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 07:59 07:59 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:10 18:07 23:14
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 08:00 08:00 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:11 18:07 23:15
Lochee East, opp Dunsinane Avenue 08:01 08:01 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:09 23:16
Camperdown, opp Faraday Street 08:02 08:02 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:10 23:17
Birkhill Inn (opp) 08:04 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:13 23:20
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 08:04 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:13 23:20
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 08:05 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 18:14 23:21
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 08:05 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 18:14 23:21
Muirhead, at Post Office 08:06 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:19 18:15 23:22
Muirhead, at School Wynd 08:06 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:19 18:15 23:22
Muirhead, opp Millhal Farm Road End 08:07 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:16 23:23
Lundie Castle Road End (opp) 08:09 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:18 23:24
Piperdam Drive (at) 08:10 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:19 23:25
Lundie, opp Road End 08:11 08:11 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:19 23:25
Lundie, at Lochindores 08:14 08:14 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:22 23:28
Kettins, opp Tullybaccart Farm 08:15 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:23 23:29
Kettins, at Oakwood Cottages 08:17 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:25 23:31
Kettins, at Leys Crossroads 08:18 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:31 18:26 23:32
Kettins, opp Hallyburton Lodge 08:20 08:20 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:32 18:27 23:33
Kettins Road End (opp) 08:21 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:34 18:29 23:34
Coupar Angus, at Abbey Road 08:23 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 18:30 23:35
Coupar Angus, at Factory 08:24 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:36 18:31 23:36
Coupar Angus, at George Place 08:24 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:36 18:31 23:36
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:25 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:32 23:37
Coupar Angus, at Library 08:25 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:32 23:37
Blairgowrie, at West Altamount lane 15:29
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 08:25 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:32 23:37
Blairgowrie, at Ann Street 15:30
Blairgowrie, at Dunkeld Road 15:31
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 08:27 08:27 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:33 23:38
Blairgowrie, opp William Street 15:31
Blairgowrie, at High Street 15:32
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (N-bound) 08:28 08:29 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 18:35 23:39
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 08:31 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:42 18:37 23:41
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 08:33 08:34 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:44 18:39 23:43
Rosemount Gardens (at) 08:34 08:35 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:45 18:40 23:43
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 08:34 08:35 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:45 18:40 23:43
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 08:34 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:45 18:40 23:44
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 08:35 08:36 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:46 18:41 23:44
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 08:35 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:46 18:41 23:44
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 08:36 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:46 18:41 23:45
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 08:36 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:47 18:42 23:45
Blairgowrie High School (at) 08:38s
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 08:42 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:35 15:39 16:39 17:48s 18:43s 23:46
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 17:49 18:44
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 17:49 18:44
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 17:50 18:45
Rattray, opp Park 17:50 18:45
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 17:51 18:46
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 17:51
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 17:51
Rattray, at House No 159 17:51
Rattray, at Play Park 17:52
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 17:52
Rattray, at Park 17:53
Operates on Blairgowrie High School schooldays only
Operates on Blairgowrie High School holidays only Operates on Blairgowrie High School holidays only
Operates on Blairgowrie Community Campus schooldays only
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 5 August 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Perth