bustimes.org

59 - Manchester - Oldham via Middleton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Roadworks

Cheapside, Oldham bus stand closures

18–25 October 2020

Due to resurfacing works there will be changes to bus stands at Cheapside, Oldham from Monday 19 October until Sunday 25 October.

Due to essential carriageway repairs it is necessary to close one half of Cheapside Bus Station which will affect stands B/D/F/H. and services that would normally depart from them.

Below is a list of alternative drop off and pick up points / stands that customers can use during this period.

B stand - 59 - Go to bus stop on St Mary's Way (Back of the market)
159 - Go to stand C
415 - Go to temporary stop on West Street

D Stand - 409 - After 7pm go to Stand K

F Stand - 57 - Go to temporary stop on West Street
84 - Go to bus stop on St Mary's Way (Back of the market)
402 - Go to Stand L
403 - Go to Stand K

H Stand - 83 - Go to bus stop on St Mary's Way (Back of the market). After 7pm go to Stand L

Map

Manchester - Oldham via Middleton

Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 00:10 05:11 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:00 then every 10 minutes until 08:00 08:09 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:05 09:10 then every 10 minutes until 17:20 17:25 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:42 19:04 19:25 19:52 20:22 then hourly until 23:22
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 00:11 05:12 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:01 08:01 08:10 08:21 08:31 08:36 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:06 09:11 17:21 17:26 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:44 19:06 19:27 19:54 20:23 23:23
Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 00:15 05:16 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:06 08:06 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:41 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:11 09:16 17:26 17:31 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:49 19:11 19:32 19:59 20:27 23:27
Strangeways, adj Trinity Way 00:17 05:18 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:08 08:08 08:17 08:28 08:38 08:43 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:13 09:18 17:28 17:33 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:51 19:13 19:34 20:01 20:29 23:29
Strangeways (opp) 00:18 05:19 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:10 08:10 08:19 08:30 08:40 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:15 09:20 17:30 17:35 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:42 18:52 19:14 19:35 20:02 20:30 23:30
Strangeways Cheetwood Primary School (Stop E) 00:20 05:21 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:12 08:12 08:21 08:32 08:42 08:47 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:17 09:22 17:32 17:37 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:45 18:55 19:17 19:38 20:05 20:32 23:32
Strangeways, nr Elvate Crescent 00:20 05:21 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:13 08:13 08:22 08:33 08:43 08:48 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:18 09:23 17:33 17:38 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:46 18:56 19:18 19:39 20:06 20:32 23:32
Strangeways, nr Barrow Hill Road 00:21 05:22 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:14 08:14 08:23 08:34 08:44 08:49 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:19 09:24 17:34 17:39 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:46 18:56 19:18 19:39 20:06 20:33 23:33
Cheetham Hill, nr Elizabeth Street 00:22 05:23 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:15 08:15 08:24 08:35 08:45 08:50 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:20 09:25 17:35 17:40 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:20 19:41 20:08 20:34 23:34
Cheetham Hill, opp Brentfield Avenue 00:22 05:24 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:16 08:16 08:25 08:36 08:46 08:51 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:21 09:26 17:36 17:41 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:49 18:59 19:21 19:42 20:09 20:34 23:34
Cheetham Hill, o/s Hightown Post Office 00:23 05:25 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:18 08:18 08:27 08:38 08:48 08:53 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:23 09:28 17:38 17:43 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:49 18:59 19:21 19:42 20:09 20:35 23:35
Cheetham Hill, nr Waterloo Road 00:23 05:26 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:19 08:19 08:28 08:39 08:49 08:54 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:24 09:29 17:39 17:44 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:00 19:22 19:43 20:10 20:35 23:35
Cheetham Hill, o/s Neighbourhood Centre 00:24 05:26 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:20 08:20 08:29 08:40 08:50 08:55 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:25 09:30 17:40 17:45 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:01 19:23 19:44 20:11 20:36 23:36
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop J) 00:24 05:27 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:21 08:21 08:30 08:41 08:51 08:56 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:26 09:31 17:41 17:46 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:52 19:02 19:24 19:45 20:12 20:36 23:36
Cheetham Hill Seymour Road (Stop G) 00:25 05:28 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:21 08:21 08:30 08:41 08:51 08:56 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:26 09:31 17:41 17:46 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:53 19:03 19:25 19:46 20:13 20:37 23:37
Cheetham Hill Half Way House (Stop C) 00:26 05:29 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:23 08:23 08:32 08:43 08:53 08:58 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:28 09:33 17:43 17:48 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:04 19:26 19:47 20:14 20:38 23:38
Crumpsall Green, opp Crumpsall Lane 00:26 05:29 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:23 08:23 08:32 08:43 08:53 08:58 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:28 09:33 17:43 17:48 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:04 19:26 19:47 20:14 20:38 23:38
Crumpsall Green, opp Wilton Road 00:27 05:30 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:24 08:24 08:33 08:44 08:54 08:59 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:29 09:34 17:44 17:49 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:06 19:28 19:49 20:16 20:39 23:39
Bowker Vale Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:27 05:30 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:24 08:24 08:33 08:44 08:54 08:59 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:29 09:34 17:44 17:49 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:06 19:28 19:49 20:16 20:39 23:39
Bowker Vale, nr Blackley New Road 00:28 05:31 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:26 08:26 08:35 08:46 08:56 09:01 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:31 09:36 17:46 17:51 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:07 19:29 19:50 20:17 20:40 23:40
Higher Blackley, adj Sheepfoot Lane 00:29 05:32 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:27 08:27 08:36 08:47 08:57 09:02 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:32 09:37 17:47 17:52 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:08 19:30 19:51 20:18 20:41 23:41
Higher Blackley, opp Victoria Avenue 00:30 05:33 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:28 08:28 08:37 08:48 08:58 09:03 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:33 09:38 17:48 17:53 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:10 19:32 19:53 20:20 20:42 23:42
Higher Blackley, nr Heaton Park Road 00:31 05:34 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:30 08:30 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:05 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:35 09:40 17:50 17:55 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:12 19:34 19:55 20:22 20:43 23:43
Higher Blackley, adj M60 00:31 05:34 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:30 08:30 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:05 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:35 09:40 17:50 17:55 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:13 19:35 19:56 20:23 20:43 23:43
Rhodes, o/s Wilton Hotel 00:32 05:35 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:32 08:32 08:41 08:52 09:02 09:07 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:37 09:42 17:52 17:57 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:14 19:36 19:57 20:24 20:44 23:44
Rhodes, opp Bonny Brow Street 00:33 05:35 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:33 08:33 08:42 08:53 09:03 09:08 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:38 09:43 17:53 17:58 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:15 19:37 19:58 20:25 20:45 23:45
Rhodes, nr Boardman Lane 00:34 05:36 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:34 08:34 08:43 08:54 09:04 09:09 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:39 09:44 17:54 17:59 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:07 19:17 19:39 20:00 20:27 20:46 23:46
Rhodes, nr Broad Street 00:34 05:36 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:35 08:35 08:44 08:55 09:05 09:10 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:40 09:45 17:55 18:00 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:07 19:17 19:39 20:00 20:27 20:46 23:46
Rhodes, nr Croft Gates Road 00:34 05:36 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:35 08:35 08:44 08:55 09:05 09:10 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:40 09:45 17:55 18:00 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:18 19:40 20:01 20:28 20:46 23:46
Rhodes, nr Kings Drive 00:36 05:37 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:37 08:37 08:46 08:57 09:07 09:12 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:42 09:47 17:57 18:02 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:10 19:20 19:42 20:03 20:30 20:48 23:48
Middleton, o/s Limefield Park 00:37 05:38 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:39 08:39 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:14 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:44 09:49 17:59 18:04 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:12 19:22 19:44 20:05 20:32 20:49 23:49
Middleton Bus Station (Stand C) 00:39 05:40 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:42 08:42 08:51 09:02 09:12 09:17 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:47 09:52 18:02 18:07 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:15 19:25 19:47 20:08 20:35 20:51 23:51
Middleton Bus Station (Stand C) 06:10 06:36 06:41 07:06 07:11 07:20 07:31 07:44 08:44 08:53 09:04 09:14 09:19 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:49 09:54 18:04 18:09 18:14 18:24 18:34
Middleton, opp Townley Street 00:41 05:42 06:12 06:38 06:43 07:08 07:13 07:22 07:33 07:46 08:46 08:55 09:06 09:16 09:21 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:51 09:56 18:06 18:11 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:17 19:27 19:49 20:10 20:37 20:53 23:53
Middleton, nr Vale Street 00:42 05:43 06:13 06:39 06:44 07:09 07:14 07:23 07:34 07:47 08:47 08:56 09:07 09:17 09:22 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:52 09:57 18:07 18:12 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:50 20:11 20:38 20:54 23:54
Middleton, opp Hare & Hounds 00:43 05:43 06:13 06:40 06:45 07:10 07:15 07:24 07:35 07:48 08:48 08:57 09:08 09:18 09:23 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:53 09:58 18:08 18:13 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:51 20:12 20:39 20:55 23:55
John Lee Fold, opp Kenyon Lane 00:43 05:44 06:14 06:40 06:45 07:10 07:15 07:24 07:35 07:48 08:48 08:57 09:08 09:18 09:23 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:53 09:58 18:08 18:13 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:51 20:12 20:39 20:55 23:55
Middleton, o/s Vitafoam 00:44 05:44 06:14 06:41 06:46 07:11 07:16 07:25 07:36 07:49 08:49 08:58 09:09 09:19 09:24 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:54 09:59 18:09 18:14 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:20 19:30 19:52 20:13 20:40 20:56 23:56
Mills Hill, opp Baytree Lane 00:45 05:45 06:15 06:42 06:47 07:12 07:17 07:26 07:37 07:50 08:50 08:59 09:10 09:20 09:25 09:30 09:40 09:50 09:55 10:00 18:10 18:15 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:21 19:31 19:53 20:14 20:41 20:57 23:57
Mills Hill Station (Stop B) 00:46 05:46 06:16 06:43 06:48 07:13 07:18 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:51 09:00 09:11 09:21 09:26 09:31 09:41 09:51 09:56 10:01 18:11 18:16 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:22 19:32 19:54 20:15 20:42 20:58 23:58
Mills Hill, nr Gainsborough Road 00:47 05:47 06:17 06:44 06:49 07:14 07:19 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:52 09:01 09:12 09:22 09:27 09:32 09:42 09:52 09:57 10:02 18:12 18:17 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:23 19:33 19:55 20:16 20:43 20:59 23:59
Mills Hill, opp Firwood Park 00:47 05:47 06:17 06:44 06:49 07:14 07:19 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:52 09:01 09:12 09:22 09:27 09:32 09:42 09:52 09:57 10:02 18:12 18:17 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:23 19:33 19:55 20:16 20:43 20:59 23:59
Mills Hill, nr Oak Bank 00:48 05:48 06:18 06:45 06:50 07:15 07:20 07:29 07:40 07:53 08:53 09:02 09:13 09:23 09:28 09:33 09:43 09:53 09:58 10:03 18:13 18:18 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:24 19:34 19:56 20:17 20:44 21:00 00:00
Chadderton Park Road (nr) 00:49 05:49 06:19 06:46 06:51 07:16 07:21 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:54 09:03 09:14 09:24 09:29 09:34 09:44 09:54 09:59 10:04 18:14 18:19 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:25 19:35 19:57 20:18 20:45 21:01 00:01
Chadderton, opp Hunt Lane 00:49 05:49 06:19 06:47 06:52 07:17 07:22 07:31 07:42 07:55 08:55 09:04 09:15 09:25 09:30 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:00 10:05 18:15 18:20 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:25 19:35 19:57 20:18 20:45 21:01 00:01
Chadderton, adj Broadway 00:51 05:51 06:21 06:48 06:53 07:18 07:23 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:56 09:05 09:16 09:26 09:31 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:01 10:06 18:16 18:21 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:27 19:37 19:59 20:20 20:47 21:03 00:03
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 00:52 05:52 06:22 06:50 06:55 07:20 07:25 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:58 09:07 09:18 09:28 09:33 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:03 10:08 18:18 18:23 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:28 19:38 20:00 20:21 20:48 21:04 00:04
Chadderton Town Hall (o/s) 00:53 05:53 06:23 06:51 06:56 07:21 07:26 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:59 09:08 09:19 09:29 09:34 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:04 10:09 18:19 18:24 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:29 19:39 20:01 20:22 20:49 21:05 00:05
Chadderton, opp Ward Street 00:53 05:53 06:23 06:51 06:56 07:21 07:26 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:59 09:08 09:19 09:29 09:34 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:04 10:09 18:19 18:24 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:29 19:39 20:01 20:22 20:49 21:05 00:05
Westwood, nr Main Road 00:53 05:54 06:24 06:52 06:57 07:22 07:27 07:36 07:47 08:00 09:00 09:09 09:20 09:30 09:35 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:05 10:10 18:20 18:25 18:30 18:40 18:50 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:29 19:39 20:01 20:22 20:49 21:05 00:05
Westwood, nr Featherstall Road North 00:54 05:54 06:24 06:53 06:58 07:23 07:28 07:37 07:48 08:01 09:01 09:10 09:21 09:31 09:36 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:06 10:11 18:21 18:26 18:31 18:41 18:51 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:30 19:40 20:02 20:23 20:50 21:06 00:06
Westwood Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:55 05:55 06:25 06:54 06:59 07:24 07:29 07:38 07:49 08:02 09:02 09:11 09:22 09:32 09:37 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:07 10:12 18:22 18:27 18:32 18:42 18:52 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:31 19:41 20:03 20:24 20:51 21:07 00:07
Oldham College (o/s) 00:56 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:01 07:26 07:31 07:40 07:51 08:04 09:04 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:39 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:09 10:14 18:24 18:29 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:32 19:42 20:04 20:25 20:52 21:08 00:08
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand E) 00:58 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:04 07:29 07:34 07:43 07:54 08:07 09:07 09:16 09:27 09:37 09:42 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:12 10:17 18:27 18:32 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:34 19:44 20:06 20:27 20:54 21:10 00:10
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand E) 06:00 06:30 07:36 07:45 07:56 08:09 09:09 09:18 09:29 09:39 09:44 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:14 10:19 18:29 18:34 18:39 18:49 18:59
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LA) 00:59 06:01 06:31 07:37 07:46 07:57 08:10 09:10 09:19 09:30 09:40 09:45 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:15 10:20 18:30 18:35 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:03 19:23 19:35 19:45 20:28 20:55
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 01:00 06:04 06:34 07:40 07:49 08:00 08:13 09:13 09:22 09:33 09:43 09:48 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:18 10:23 18:33 18:38 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:04 19:24 19:36 19:46 20:29 20:56
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 01:00 06:04 06:34 07:40 07:49 08:00 08:13 09:13 09:22 09:33 09:43 09:48 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:18 10:23 18:33 18:38 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:04 19:24 19:36 19:46 20:29 20:56
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop A) 01:02 06:07 06:37 07:43 07:52 08:03 08:16 09:16 09:25 09:36 09:46 09:51 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:21 10:26 18:36 18:41 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:06 19:26 19:38 19:48 20:31 20:58

Oldham - Manchester via Middleton

Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop A) 04:09 04:47 05:17 05:34 05:44 05:52 05:59 06:06 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 then every 10 minutes until 08:04 08:16 08:26 08:34 then every 10 minutes until 10:44 10:54 11:04 then every 10 minutes until 12:44 12:54 13:04 then every 10 minutes until 15:54 16:04 then every 10 minutes until 17:14 17:24 17:34 18:04 18:34 then hourly until
Oldham, nr The Link Centre 04:09 04:48 05:18 05:35 05:45 05:53 06:00 06:07 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 08:05 08:17 08:27 08:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 12:45 12:55 13:05 15:55 16:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 18:05 18:35
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 04:11 04:51 05:21 05:38 05:48 05:56 06:03 06:10 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 08:08 08:20 08:30 08:38 10:48 10:59 11:08 12:48 12:59 13:08 15:58 16:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 18:08 18:38
Oldham, o/s Market 04:13 04:52 05:22 05:39 05:49 05:57 06:04 06:11 06:20 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 08:10 08:22 08:32 08:40 10:50 11:02 11:10 12:50 13:02 13:10 16:00 16:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:09 18:39
⚠️ Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand B) 04:14 04:54 05:24 05:41 05:51 05:59 06:06 06:13 06:22 06:32 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 08:12 08:24 08:34 08:42 10:52 11:04 11:12 12:52 13:04 13:12 16:02 16:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:11 18:41
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand B) 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:09 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:39 07:44 08:14 08:26 08:36 08:44 10:54 11:14 12:54 13:14 16:04 16:09 16:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:17 23:17
Oldham College (opp) 04:16 04:56 05:26 05:43 05:53 06:01 06:08 06:15 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:12 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:42 07:47 08:17 08:29 08:39 08:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 12:57 13:07 13:17 16:07 16:12 16:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:19 23:19
Westwood Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 04:17 04:57 05:27 05:44 05:54 06:02 06:09 06:16 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:13 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:43 07:48 08:18 08:30 08:40 08:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 12:58 13:08 13:18 16:08 16:13 16:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:20 23:20
Westwood, adj Featherstall Road North 04:17 04:58 05:28 05:45 05:55 06:03 06:10 06:17 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:14 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:44 07:49 08:19 08:31 08:41 08:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 12:59 13:09 13:19 16:09 16:14 16:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:20 23:20
Westwood, nr Lansdowne Road 04:18 04:59 05:29 05:46 05:56 06:04 06:11 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:15 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:45 07:50 08:20 08:32 08:42 08:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 13:00 13:10 13:20 16:10 16:15 16:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:21 23:21
Chadderton Town Hall (opp) 04:19 05:00 05:30 05:47 05:57 06:05 06:12 06:19 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:17 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:47 07:52 08:22 08:34 08:44 08:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 13:02 13:12 13:22 16:12 16:17 16:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:22 23:22
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 04:19 05:00 05:30 05:47 05:57 06:05 06:12 06:19 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:18 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:48 07:53 08:23 08:35 08:45 08:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 13:03 13:13 13:23 16:13 16:18 16:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:22 23:22
Chadderton, nr Dalton Street 04:20 05:01 05:31 05:48 05:58 06:06 06:13 06:20 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:18 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:48 07:53 08:23 08:35 08:45 08:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 13:03 13:13 13:23 16:13 16:18 16:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:23 23:23
Chadderton, nr Broadway 04:21 05:02 05:32 05:49 05:59 06:07 06:14 06:21 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:19 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:49 07:54 08:24 08:36 08:46 08:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 13:04 13:14 13:24 16:14 16:19 16:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:24 23:24
Chadderton, nr Hunt Lane 04:22 05:03 05:33 05:50 06:00 06:08 06:15 06:22 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:20 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:50 07:55 08:25 08:37 08:47 08:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 13:05 13:15 13:25 16:15 16:20 16:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:25 23:25
Chadderton Park Road (opp) 04:22 05:03 05:33 05:50 06:00 06:08 06:15 06:22 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:21 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:51 07:56 08:26 08:38 08:48 08:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 13:06 13:16 13:26 16:16 16:21 16:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:25 23:25
Mills Hill, opp Oak Bank 04:23 05:04 05:34 05:51 06:01 06:09 06:16 06:23 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:22 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:52 07:57 08:27 08:39 08:49 08:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 13:07 13:17 13:27 16:17 16:22 16:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:26 23:26
Mills Hill, nr Firwood Park 04:23 05:04 05:34 05:51 06:01 06:09 06:16 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:23 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:53 07:58 08:28 08:40 08:50 08:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 13:08 13:18 13:28 16:18 16:23 16:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:26 23:26
Mills Hill, opp Gainsborough Road 04:24 05:05 05:35 05:52 06:02 06:10 06:17 06:24 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:24 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:29 08:41 08:51 08:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 13:09 13:19 13:29 16:19 16:24 16:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:27 23:27
Mills Hill Station (Stop A) 04:26 05:07 05:37 05:54 06:04 06:12 06:19 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:26 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:56 08:01 08:31 08:43 08:53 09:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 13:11 13:21 13:31 16:21 16:26 16:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:29 23:29
Mills Hill, nr Baytree Lane 04:26 05:07 05:37 05:54 06:04 06:12 06:19 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:26 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:56 08:01 08:31 08:43 08:53 09:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 13:11 13:21 13:31 16:21 16:26 16:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:29 23:29
Middleton, opp Vitafoam 04:27 05:08 05:38 05:55 06:05 06:13 06:20 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:27 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:57 08:02 08:32 08:44 08:54 09:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 13:12 13:22 13:32 16:22 16:27 16:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:30 23:30
Middleton, nr Kenyon Lane 04:28 05:09 05:39 05:56 06:06 06:14 06:21 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:28 07:33 07:43 07:53 07:58 08:03 08:33 08:45 08:55 09:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 13:13 13:23 13:33 16:23 16:28 16:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:31 23:31
Middleton, o/s Hare & Hounds 04:29 05:09 05:39 05:56 06:06 06:14 06:21 06:28 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:29 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:34 08:46 08:56 09:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 13:14 13:24 13:34 16:24 16:29 16:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:32 23:32
Middleton, opp Vale Street 04:29 05:10 05:40 05:57 06:07 06:15 06:22 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:29 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:59 08:04 08:34 08:46 08:56 09:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 13:14 13:24 13:34 16:24 16:29 16:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:32 23:32
Middleton, nr Townley Street 04:30 05:10 05:40 05:57 06:07 06:15 06:22 06:29 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:30 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:35 08:47 08:57 09:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 13:15 13:25 13:35 16:25 16:30 16:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:33 23:33
Middleton Bus Station (Stand L) 04:33 05:13 05:43 06:00 06:10 06:18 06:25 06:32 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:33 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:03 08:08 08:38 08:50 09:00 09:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 13:18 13:28 13:38 16:28 16:33 16:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:36 23:36
Middleton Bus Station (Stand L) 04:34 05:15 05:45 06:02 06:12 06:20 06:27 06:34 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:35 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:40 08:52 09:02 09:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 13:20 13:30 13:40 16:30 16:35 16:40 17:50 18:10 19:37 23:37
Middleton, o/s Medical Centre 04:35 05:16 05:46 06:03 06:13 06:21 06:28 06:35 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:36 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:06 08:11 08:41 08:53 09:03 09:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 13:21 13:31 13:41 16:31 16:36 16:41 17:51 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:38 23:38
Middleton, opp Limefield Park 04:36 05:16 05:46 06:03 06:13 06:22 06:29 06:36 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:37 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:42 08:54 09:04 09:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 13:22 13:32 13:42 16:32 16:37 16:42 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:39 23:39
Rhodes, opp Kings Drive 04:36 05:17 05:47 06:04 06:14 06:22 06:29 06:36 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:37 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:42 08:54 09:04 09:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 13:22 13:32 13:42 16:32 16:37 16:42 17:52 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:39 23:39
Rhodes, opp Croft Gates Road 04:37 05:18 05:48 06:05 06:15 06:23 06:30 06:37 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:38 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:43 08:55 09:05 09:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 13:23 13:33 13:43 16:33 16:38 16:43 17:53 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:40 23:40
Rhodes, opp Broad Street 04:38 05:18 05:48 06:05 06:15 06:24 06:31 06:38 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:39 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:44 08:56 09:06 09:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 13:24 13:34 13:44 16:34 16:39 16:44 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:41 23:41
Rhodes, opp Boardman Lane 04:38 05:18 05:48 06:05 06:15 06:24 06:31 06:38 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:39 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:44 08:56 09:06 09:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 13:24 13:34 13:44 16:34 16:39 16:44 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:06 19:41 23:41
Rhodes, nr Bonny Brow Street 04:39 05:19 05:49 06:06 06:16 06:25 06:32 06:39 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:10 08:15 08:45 08:57 09:07 09:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 13:25 13:35 13:45 16:35 16:40 16:45 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:07 19:42 23:42
Rhodes, nr M60 04:39 05:20 05:50 06:07 06:17 06:25 06:32 06:39 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:10 08:15 08:45 08:57 09:07 09:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 13:25 13:35 13:45 16:35 16:40 16:45 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:42 23:42
Higher Blackley, opp Three Arrows 04:40 05:20 05:50 06:07 06:17 06:26 06:33 06:40 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:41 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:46 08:58 09:08 09:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 13:26 13:36 13:46 16:36 16:41 16:46 17:56 18:16 18:38 19:08 19:43 23:43
Higher Blackley, adj Heaton Park Road 04:41 05:21 05:51 06:08 06:18 06:27 06:34 06:41 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:42 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:47 08:59 09:09 09:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 13:27 13:37 13:47 16:37 16:42 16:47 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:44 23:44
Higher Blackley, nr Victoria Avenue 04:42 05:22 05:52 06:09 06:19 06:28 06:35 06:42 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:43 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:48 09:00 09:10 09:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 13:28 13:38 13:48 16:38 16:43 16:48 17:58 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:45 23:45
Higher Blackley, nr Sheepfoot Lane 04:43 05:23 05:53 06:10 06:20 06:29 06:37 06:44 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:45 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:15 08:20 08:50 09:02 09:12 09:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 13:30 13:40 13:50 16:40 16:45 16:50 18:00 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:46 23:46
Bowker Vale, adj Blackley New Road 04:44 05:24 05:54 06:11 06:21 06:30 06:38 06:45 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:46 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:16 08:21 08:51 09:03 09:13 09:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 13:31 13:41 13:51 16:41 16:46 16:51 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:13 19:47 23:47
Bowker Vale Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 04:44 05:24 05:54 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:38 06:45 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:46 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:16 08:21 08:51 09:03 09:13 09:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 13:31 13:41 13:51 16:41 16:46 16:51 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:13 19:47 23:47
Crumpsall Green, nr Wilton Road 04:45 05:25 05:55 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:39 06:46 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:47 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:52 09:04 09:14 09:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 13:32 13:42 13:52 16:42 16:47 16:52 18:02 18:22 18:44 19:14 19:48 23:48
Crumpsall Green, nr Crumpsall Lane 04:46 05:26 05:56 06:13 06:23 06:33 06:41 06:48 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:49 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:19 08:24 08:54 09:06 09:16 09:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 13:34 13:44 13:54 16:44 16:49 16:54 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:49 23:49
Cheetham Hill Half Way House (Stop D) 04:47 05:27 05:57 06:14 06:24 06:34 06:42 06:49 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:50 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:20 08:25 08:55 09:07 09:17 09:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 13:35 13:45 13:55 16:45 16:50 16:55 18:05 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:50 23:50
Cheetham Hill Seymour Road (Stop H) 04:47 05:28 05:58 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:43 06:50 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:51 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:21 08:26 08:56 09:08 09:18 09:26 11:36 11:46 11:56 13:36 13:46 13:56 16:46 16:51 16:56 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:18 19:50 23:50
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop L) 04:48 05:29 05:59 06:16 06:26 06:36 06:45 06:52 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:53 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:23 08:28 08:58 09:10 09:20 09:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 13:38 13:48 13:58 16:48 16:53 16:58 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:19 19:51 23:51
Cheetham Hill, nr Woodlands Road 04:48 05:30 06:00 06:17 06:27 06:37 06:46 06:53 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:59 09:11 09:21 09:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 13:39 13:49 13:59 16:49 16:54 16:59 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:51 23:51
Cheetham Hill Road (nr) 04:49 05:31 06:01 06:18 06:28 06:38 06:47 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:54 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:59 09:11 09:21 09:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 13:39 13:49 13:59 16:49 16:54 16:59 18:09 18:29 18:50 19:20 19:52 23:52
Cheetham Hill, nr Abercarn Close 04:49 05:32 06:02 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:48 06:55 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:56 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:26 08:31 09:01 09:13 09:23 09:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 13:41 13:51 14:01 16:51 16:56 17:01 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:52 23:52
Cheetham Hill, nr Brentfield Avenue 04:49 05:32 06:02 06:19 06:29 06:40 06:49 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:56 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:26 08:31 09:01 09:13 09:23 09:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 13:41 13:51 14:01 16:51 16:56 17:01 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:52 23:52
Cheetham Hill, adj Elizabeth Street 04:50 05:34 06:04 06:21 06:31 06:41 06:51 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 07:58 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:28 08:33 09:03 09:15 09:25 09:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 13:43 13:53 14:03 16:53 16:58 17:03 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:53 23:53
Strangeways, opp Barrow Hill Road 04:51 05:35 06:05 06:22 06:32 06:43 06:53 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:30 08:35 09:05 09:17 09:27 09:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 13:45 13:55 14:05 16:55 17:00 17:05 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:54 23:54
Strangeways, opp Elvate Crescent 04:51 05:36 06:06 06:23 06:33 06:44 06:53 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:00 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:30 08:35 09:05 09:17 09:27 09:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 13:45 13:55 14:05 16:55 17:00 17:05 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:54 23:54
Strangeways Waterloo Road (Stop F) 04:52 05:37 06:07 06:24 06:34 06:45 06:55 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:32 08:37 09:07 09:19 09:29 09:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 13:47 13:57 14:07 16:57 17:02 17:07 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:55 23:55
Strangeways Waterloo Road (Stop D) 04:52 05:38 06:08 06:25 06:35 06:46 06:56 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:03 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:33 08:38 09:08 09:20 09:30 09:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 13:48 13:58 14:08 16:58 17:03 17:08 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:55 23:55
Strangeways (o/s) 04:53 05:39 06:09 06:26 06:36 06:47 06:57 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:04 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:34 08:39 09:09 09:21 09:31 09:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 13:49 13:59 14:09 16:59 17:04 17:09 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:27 19:56 23:56
Strangeways, nr Trinity Way 04:53 05:40 06:10 06:27 06:37 06:48 06:58 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:40 09:10 09:22 09:32 09:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 13:50 14:00 14:10 17:00 17:05 17:10 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:27 19:57 23:57
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 04:53 05:40 06:10 06:27 06:37 06:48 06:58 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:40 09:10 09:22 09:32 09:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 13:50 14:00 14:10 17:00 17:05 17:10 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:27 19:57 23:57
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 04:57 05:46 06:16 06:33 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:12 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:42 08:47 09:17 09:29 09:39 09:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 13:57 14:07 14:17 17:07 17:12 17:17 18:27 18:47 19:03 19:33 20:01 00:01
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 04:58 05:48 06:18 06:35 06:45 06:56 07:07 07:14 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:43 08:48 09:18 09:30 09:40 09:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 13:58 14:08 14:18 17:08 17:13 17:18 18:28 18:48 19:04 19:34 20:02 00:02
Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 05:01 05:52 06:22 06:39 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:19 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:18 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:48 08:53 09:23 09:35 09:45 09:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 14:03 14:13 14:23 17:13 17:18 17:23 18:33 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:05 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester