bustimes.org

59 - Poppleton Park & Ride - York City Centre Circular

A bus service operated by First York

Upper Poppleton Poppleton Bar Park & Ride 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 11:20 11:30 then every 10 minutes until 13:50 14:00 then every 10 minutes until 16:20 16:30 then every 10 minutes until 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45
Nether Poppleton, opp Wheatlands 07:03 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 11:23 11:34 13:54 14:03 16:23 16:33 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48
Holgate Park (o/s) 07:10 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:11 11:31 11:43 14:03 14:12 16:32 16:41 19:01 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:56
York Blossom Street (BB) 07:14 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:15 11:35 11:47 14:07 14:16 16:36 16:44 19:04 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:59
York Rail Station (RD) 07:15 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:16 11:36 11:49 14:09 14:17 16:37 16:46 19:06 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:01
York Rougier Street (Setting Down Only) 07:16 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:18 11:38 11:50 14:10 14:18 16:38 16:47 19:07 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:02
York Micklegate (CJ) 07:17 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:18 11:38 11:51 14:11 14:19 16:39 16:47 19:07 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:02
York Clifford Street (TD) 07:19 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:21 11:41 11:54 14:14 14:22 16:42 16:50 19:10 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:05
York Station Road (CD) 07:21 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:23 11:43 11:56 14:16 14:24 16:44 16:52 19:12 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:07
York Rail Station (RF) 07:21 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:24 11:44 11:57 14:17 14:25 16:45 16:53 19:13 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:08
York Blossom Street (BC) 07:22 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:25 11:45 11:58 14:18 14:26 16:46 16:54 19:14 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:09
Holgate Park (opp) 07:26 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:30 11:50 12:03 14:23 14:31 16:51 16:58 19:18 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:13
Upper Poppleton, adj Wheatlands 07:33 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:38 11:58 12:11 14:31 14:39 16:59 17:06 19:26 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:20
Upper Poppleton Poppleton Bar Park & Ride 07:35 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:40 12:00 12:13 14:33 14:41 17:01 17:08 19:28 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York