Bus Times

59 - Whitley Bay - Backworth

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Backworth - Whitley Bay

Holywell Backworth Castle Park (W-bound) 07:27 08:23 15:41 16:49 17:56
Holywell Killingworth Lane (N-bound) 07:27 08:23 15:41 16:49 17:56
Holywell Backworth Lane (E-bound) 07:28 08:24 15:42 16:50 17:57
Holywell Backworth (E-bound) 07:29 08:25 15:43 16:51 17:58
Backworth Shrewsbury Drive (N-bound) 07:30 08:26 15:44 16:52 17:59
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (S-bound) 07:32 08:28 15:46 16:54 18:01
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (S-bound) 07:33 08:29 15:47 16:55 18:02
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (SE-bound) 07:34 08:30 15:48 16:56 18:03
Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 07:35 08:31 15:49 16:57 18:04
Backworth Earsdon Road-Station Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:32 15:50 16:58 18:05
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Co-Operative Terrace (NE-bound) 07:36 08:32 15:50 16:58 18:05
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (NE-bound) 07:37 08:33 15:51 16:59 18:06
Shiremoor Park Lane-Clara Avenue (S-bound) 07:39 08:35 15:53 17:01 18:08
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (S-bound) 07:40 08:36 15:54 17:02 18:09
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (S-bound) 07:40 08:36 15:54 17:02 18:09
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (S-bound) 07:42 08:38 15:56 17:04 18:11
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (S-bound) 07:43 08:39 15:57 17:05 18:12
Shiremoor New York Road-Davidson Garage (SE-bound) 07:44 08:40 15:58 17:06 18:13
New York Road-Depot (SE-bound) 07:46 08:42 16:00 17:08 18:15
New York Murton Village 07:47 08:43 16:01 17:09 18:16
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-bound) 07:48 08:44 16:02 17:10 18:17
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-bound) 07:49 08:45 16:03 17:11 18:18
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 07:50 08:46 16:04 17:12 18:19
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 07:51 08:47 16:05 17:13 18:20
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-bound) 07:52 08:48 16:06 17:14 18:21
Monkseaton Shields Road (NE-bound) 07:53 08:49 16:07 17:15 18:22
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-bound) 07:55 08:51 16:09 17:17 18:24
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-bound) 07:55 08:51 16:09 17:17 18:24
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Oxford Street (E-bound) 07:58 08:54 16:12 17:20 18:27
Whitley Bay Station Square - Metro (W-bound) 08:00 08:56 16:14 17:22 18:29

Whitley Bay - Backworth

Whitley Bay Station Square - Metro (W-bound) 09:10 16:18 17:25
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 09:12 16:20 17:27
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-bound) 09:14 16:22 17:29
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-bound) 09:15 16:23 17:30
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-bound) 09:16 16:24 17:31
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-bound) 09:17 16:25 17:32
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 09:18 16:26 17:33
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 09:20 16:28 17:35
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road (W-bound) 09:21 16:29 17:36
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-bound) 09:22 16:30 17:37
New York Murton Village (W-bound) 09:23 16:31 17:38
New York Road-The Wheatsheaf (E-bound) 09:23 16:31 17:38
New York Road-Depot (W-bound) 09:25 16:33 17:40
Shiremoor Park Lane-New York Road (N-bound) 09:26 16:34 17:41
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (N-bound) 09:27 16:35 17:42
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (N-bound) 09:28 16:36 17:43
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (N-bound) 09:29 16:37 17:44
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (N-bound) 09:30 16:38 17:45
Shiremoor Park Lane-Upper Crone Street (N-bound) 09:30 16:38 17:45
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Park Lane (SW-bound) 09:31 16:39 17:46
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (SW-bound) 09:32 16:40 17:47
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Emerson Place (SW-bound) 09:34 16:42 17:49
Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 09:35 16:43 17:50
Backworth Station Road-Whitley Road (NW-bound) 09:35 16:43 17:50
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (NW-bound) 09:36 16:44 17:51
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (N-bound) 09:37 16:45 17:52
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (N-bound) 09:38 16:46 17:53
Holywell Backworth (W-bound) 09:38 16:46 17:53
Holywell Backworth Castle Park (W-bound) 09:40 16:48 17:55

More information