bustimes.org

590 - Leigh - Pennington - Lowton Estates

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 08:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Leigh, opp Pennington House 08:55 16:55 17:55
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 08:56 16:56 17:56
Pennington Park (opp) 08:56 16:56 17:56
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 08:57 16:57 17:57
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 08:58 16:58 17:58
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 08:58 16:58 17:58
Wash End Mayfield Drive (SE-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:59
Wash End Mayfield Drive (SW-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:59
Wash End Canaan 08:59 16:59 17:59
Wash End Arlington Drive (E-bound) 09:00 17:00 18:00
Lowton Common The Poplars (W-bound) 09:01 17:01 18:01
Wash End Mayfield Drive (NW-bound) 09:01 17:01 18:01
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 09:02 17:02 18:02
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 09:03 17:03 18:03
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 09:03 17:03 18:03
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 09:04 17:04 18:04
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 09:05 17:05 18:05
Lowton St Marys Kings's Avenue (SE-bound) 09:05 17:05 18:05
Lowton St Marys King's Avenue (SE-bound) 09:06 17:06 18:06
Lowton St Marys Beech Avenue (W-bound) 09:06 17:06 18:06
Lowton St Marys Maple Avenue (NW-bound) 09:07 17:07 18:07
Lowton St Marys Beech Avenue (N-bound) 09:08 17:08 18:08
Lowton St Marys Kings Avenue (NW-bound) 09:09 17:09 18:09
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 09:09 17:09 18:09
Lowton St Marys Laburnum Road (NW-bound) 09:09 17:09 18:09
Lowton Laburnum Road (NW-bound) 09:10 17:10 18:10
Lowton Chestnut Grove (NE-bound) 09:10 17:10 18:10
Lowton, nr Fir Tree Walk 09:11 17:11 18:11
Lowton Oaklands Road (SW-bound) 09:13 17:13 18:13
Lowton Laburnum Road (SE-bound) 09:13 17:13 18:13
Lowton Norwood Avenue (NW-bound) 09:14 17:14 18:14
Lowton Craven Avenue (S-bound) 09:15 17:15 18:15
Lowton Craven Avenue (SW-bound) 09:15 17:15 18:15
Lowton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 09:15 17:15 18:15
Lowton Bradwell Road (W-bound) 09:16 17:16 18:16
Lowton, opp St Luke's CE Primary 09:17 17:17 18:17
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 09:19 17:19 18:19
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 09:20 17:20 18:20
Lowton West Primary School (o/s) 09:21 17:21 18:21
Lowton, opp The Grove 09:22 17:22 18:22
Garton Common Garton Drive (S-bound) 09:23 17:23 18:23
Garton Common Braithwaite Road (N-bound) 09:25 17:25 18:25
Lowton, nr Braithwaite Road 09:27 17:27 18:27
Lowton West Primary School (opp) 09:29 17:29 18:29
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 09:29 17:29
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 09:29 17:29
Lowton, o/s St Luke's CE Primary 09:30 17:30
Lowton Bradwell Road (NE-bound) 09:31 17:31
Lowton Osborne Road (SE-bound) 09:31 17:31
Lowton Craven Avenue (NE-bound) 09:31 17:31
Lowton Craven Avenue (N-bound) 09:32 17:32
Lowton Norwood Avenue (SE-bound) 09:32 17:32
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 07:58 09:33 17:33
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 07:58 09:33 17:33
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 07:59 09:34 17:34
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 08:00 09:35 17:35
Wash End Mayfield Drive (SE-bound) 08:00 09:35 17:35
Wash End Mayfield Drive (SW-bound) 08:01 09:36 17:36
Wash End Canaan 08:01 09:36 17:36
Wash End Arlington Drive (E-bound) 08:02 09:37 17:37
Lowton Common The Poplars (W-bound) 08:03 09:38 17:38
Wash End Mayfield Drive (NW-bound) 08:03 09:38 17:38
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 08:04 09:39 17:39
Lowton Common Robin Hood 08:05 09:40 17:40
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 08:08 09:43 17:43
Pennington Park (o/s) 08:09 09:44 17:44
Pennington Mill Bridge 08:10 09:45 17:45
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 08:12 09:47 17:47
Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 08:14 09:49 17:49

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 April 2022

Warrington’s Own Buses