Bus Times

590 - Sayers Common - Hurstpierpoint - Keymer - Albourne

A bus service operated by theSussexBus.com

Sayers Common, opp School 08:10
Sayers Common, adj Coombe Wood 08:11
Albourne, opp Potters Field 08:11
Albourne Traffic Lights (S-bound) 08:12
Albourne, opp Butts Cottages 08:12
Albourne, adj Arden Grange 08:13
Albourne, adj Breechlands 08:14
Muddleswood Cottages (adj) 08:16
Muddleswood, adj Locks Green Farm 08:17
Muddleswood Pondtail Wood (SW-bound) 08:18
Albourne, o/s Village Hall 08:25
Albourne, opp The Street 08:25
Albourne Traffic Lights (S-bound) 08:25
Hurstpierpoint, adj Orchard Way 08:28
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 08:30
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 08:30
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 08:31
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 08:32
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 08:32
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 08:33
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 08:34
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 08:34
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 08:35
Clayton, opp Weavers 08:36
Hassocks, opp Lodge Cottage 08:37
Hassocks, adj Southdown Farm 08:38
Keymer, adj Downlands Community School 08:39
Keymer Lodge Lane (N-bound) 08:39
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 08:43
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 08:45
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 08:46
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 08:47
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 08:47
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 08:48
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 08:49
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 08:50
Hurstpierpoint, adj War Memorial 08:51
Hurstpierpoint, opp Orchard Way 08:52
Albourne Road (W-bound) 08:53
Albourne Traffic Lights (N-bound) 08:54
Albourne, o/s Village Hall 08:55
Schooldays only

More information