🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

593 - Althorne - Southminster - Mayland - Cold Norton - Woodham Ferrers

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Althorne - Southminster - Mayland - Cold Norton - Woodham Ferrers

Althorne, opp Post Office 06:18
Althorne, o/s Recreation Ground 06:18
Althorne, adj Highfield Rise 06:18
Althorne, o/s The Village Hall 06:18
Althorne Fords Corner (E-bound) 06:19
Althorne, o/s Mansion House 06:20
Ostend, o/s Dhan Shiri 06:25
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Endeavour Way 06:26
Burnham-on-Crouch Ormiston Rivers (E-bound) 06:27
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Railway Station 06:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Marsh Road 06:30
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (N-bound) 06:32
Burnham-on-Crouch, opp Burnham Cemetery 06:32
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (N-bound) 06:34
Southminster, o/s The Rose 06:35
Southminster, adj Kings Road Corner 06:36
Southminster, opp Vicarage Meadow 06:37
Southminster High Street (W-bound) 06:38
Southminster, opp Devonshire Road 06:38
Southminster, opp Steeple Road Corner 06:39
Southminster, opp Knightswood Court 06:40
Steeple, o/s The Star 06:47
Steeple, opp Canney Road 06:47
Mayland Mill (opp) 06:51
Mayland Green (opp) 06:52
Maylandsea Princes Avenue (W-bound) 06:53
Mayland, opp The Drive 06:54
Latchingdon, opp School 06:58
Latchingdon, o/s The Red Lion 07:00
Latchingdon, opp Garage 07:00
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (W-bound) 07:02
Cold Norton, o/s Post Office 07:03
Cold Norton, o/s The Norton 07:04
Cold Norton, adj St. Stephens Road 07:05
Cold Norton Stow Road (SW-bound) 07:06
Stow Maries The Street (SW-bound) 07:06
Stow Maries, opp Garage 07:07
Stow Maries, opp The Prince of Wales 07:08
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Hamberts Road 07:11
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 07:14
Schooldays only
Times may vary in line with school finishing times.

Woodham Ferrers - Cold Norton - Mayland - Southminster - Althorne

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 16:35
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Hamberts Road 16:37
Stow Maries, o/s The Prince of Wales 16:41
Stow Maries, o/s Garage 16:41
Stow Maries The Street (NE-bound) 16:41
Cold Norton Stow Road (NE-bound) 16:42
Cold Norton, opp St. Stephens Road 16:44
Cold Norton, opp The Norton 16:45
Cold Norton, opp Post Office 16:45
Cold Norton Palepit Corner (E-bound) 16:46
Latchingdon, o/s Garage 16:48
Latchingdon, opp The Red Lion 16:49
Latchingdon, o/s School 16:50
Mayland, adj The Drive 16:55
Maylandsea Wembley Avenue (E-bound) 16:56
Mayland Green (adj) 16:57
Mayland Mill (o/s) 16:58
Steeple, adj Canney Road 17:01
Steeple, opp The Star 17:02
Southminster, o/s Knightswood Court 17:07
Southminster, adj Steeple Road Corner 17:08
Southminster, adj Devonshire Road 17:09
Southminster High Street (E-bound) 17:10
Southminster, adj Vicarage Meadow 17:10
Southminster, opp Kings Road Corner 17:11
Southminster, opp The Rose 17:12
Southminster Bullfinch Corner (S-bound) 17:13
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Burnham Cemetery 17:15
Burnham-on-Crouch Eves Corner (S-bound) 17:16
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Marsh Road 17:17
Burnham-on-Crouch, o/s Railway Station 17:18
Burnham-on-Crouch Ormiston Rivers (E-bound) 17:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, adj Endeavour Way 17:21
Ostend, opp Dhan Shiri 17:22
Althorne, opp Mansion House 17:28
Althorne Fords Corner (W-bound) 17:30
Althorne, opp The Village Hall 17:30
Althorne, opp Highfield Rise 17:30
Althorne, opp Recreation Ground 17:30
Althorne, o/s Post Office 17:31
Schooldays only
Times may vary in line with school finishing times.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stephensons of Essex