bustimes.org

594 - Leigh - Tyldesley circular via Astley, New Hall Farm

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 08:15 09:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20
Leigh, nr Railway Road 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:20
Leigh, opp The Avenue 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:20
Leigh Road (nr) 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:21
Leigh, nr Platt Fold Road 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:22
Leigh, opp Guest Street 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:23
Leigh, nr Peregrine Drive 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:23
Bedford, nr Wensleydale Road 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:24
Bedford Green Lane (Stop A) 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:25
Bedford High School (opp) 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:25
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:26
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:26
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:27
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:28
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:29
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:29
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:30
Blackmoor Manchester Road (Stop A) 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:30
Blackmoor, nr Windsor Avenue 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:30
Blackmoor, nr The Ley 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:31
Tyldesley, opp Canal Duke 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:34
Astley, opp Dee Road 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:36
Astley, opp Garrett Lane 08:32 09:37 17:37 18:37
Astley, nr Bodmin Road 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:38
Tyldesley, opp The Gatehouse 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:39
Tyldesley, opp Ratcliffe Street 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:39
Tyldesley, opp Peel Hall Avenue 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:40
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 08:35 09:40 17:40 18:40
Tyldesley Elliott Street (Stop F) 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:41
Tyldesley Astley Street (Stop H) 07:42 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:42
Tyldesley, nr Standish Street 07:42 08:37 09:42 17:42
Tyldesley, nr Thirlmere Avenue 07:44 08:39 09:44 17:44
Tyldesley, nr Ennerdale Road 07:44 08:39 09:44 17:44
Tyldesley, opp Canal Duke 07:48 08:43 09:48 17:48
Astley, opp Dee Road 07:50 08:45 09:50 17:50
Astley, opp Stour Road 07:50 08:45 09:50 17:50
Astley, nr Coach Road 07:51 08:46 09:51 17:51
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 07:53 08:48 09:53 17:53
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 07:53 08:48 09:53 17:53
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 07:54 08:49 09:54 17:54
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 07:54 08:49 09:54 17:54
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 07:55 08:50 09:55 17:55
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 07:56 08:51 09:56 17:56
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 07:57 08:52 09:57 17:57
Bedford High School (o/s) 07:57 08:52 09:57 17:57
Bedford Green Lane (Stop B) 07:58 08:53 09:58 17:58
Bedford, opp Wensleydale Road 07:58 08:53 09:58 17:58
Bedford, opp Peregrine Drive 07:59 08:54 09:59 17:59
Leigh Guest Street (Stop B) 08:00 08:55 10:00 18:00
Leigh, adj Platt Fold Road 08:01 08:56 10:01 18:01
Leigh, opp Hanover Street 08:01 08:56 10:01 18:01
Leigh, nr The Avenue 08:02 08:57 10:02 18:02
Leigh Road (opp) 08:03 08:58 10:03 18:03
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 08:03 08:58 10:03 18:03
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:04 08:59 10:04 18:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches