bustimes.org

595 - Bawtry - Queen Elizabeth School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands

Map

Bawtry - Queen Elizabeth School

Bawtry, at Church Street/Gainsborough Road 07:06
Bawtry, at Gainsborough Road/South Parade 07:06
Bawtry, adj South Parade/Gainsborough Road 07:06
Gibbet Hill, adj Hawks Nest 07:07
Gibbet Hill, adj Mill Lane 07:08
Scrooby, opp Pilgrim Fathers 07:09
Scrooby, adj Pilgrims Oak 07:09
Ranskill, o/s Lodge Court 07:12
Ranskill, adj Arundel Drive 07:13
Ranskill, opp Blue Bell Court 07:14
Ranskill Blyth Road (W-bound) 07:14
Ranskill, opp Park House 07:15
Ranskill, opp Grange Cottage 07:17
Blyth Retford Road (NW-bound) 07:18
Blyth, adj Ryton Fields 07:19
Blyth, opp The Maltings 07:20
Blyth, adj Nornay Close 07:21
Blyth Bawtry Road (S-bound) 07:22
Blyth, opp Nornay Close 07:22
Blyth, adj The Maltings 07:23
Blyth, opp Ryton Fields 07:23
Blyth Retford Road (SE-bound) 07:24
Torworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 07:28
Torworth, opp Old School House 07:28
Barnby Moor, opp Trinity College Farm 07:29
Barnby Moor, o/s Little Grange Farm 07:30
Barnby Moor Great North Road (E-bound) 07:31
Barnby Moor, adj Station Road 07:31
Retford, adj Sandiforths 07:35
Retford, opp Cooks Cottages 07:35
Retford, adj North Road 07:36
Retford, adj Silverdale Close 07:37
Retford, opp Cemetery 07:37
Retford, opp Hospital 07:38
Retford, opp West Court 07:38
Retford Bus Station (Bay F) 07:41
Retford, opp Moorgate Park 07:42
Retford, opp Richmond Road 07:43
N Wheatley, adj Top Street 07:54
N Wheatley, o/s Primary School 07:56
N Wheatley, adj St Helens Rise 07:57
Sturton le Steeple, adj Station Road 08:01
Sturton le Steeple, opp Power Station 08:01
Bole Corner (N-bound) 08:04
Bole, adj East Street 08:05
Saundby Gainsborough Road (N-bound) 08:07
Saundby, opp Marsh Lane 08:07
Beckingham, opp Ramper Road 08:08
Beckingham Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:10
Gainsborough, opp Silver Street 08:19
Gainsborough, adj Riverside Approach 08:20
Gainsborough, adj Japan Road 08:20
Gainsborough, o/s John Coupland Hospital 08:22
Morton Front Street (NW-bound) 08:23
Gainsborough, o/s Queen Elizabeth High School 08:25
This Service will operate via Beckingham by request.

Queen Elizabeth School - Bawtry

Gainsborough, o/s Queen Elizabeth High School 15:45
Gainsborough, adj The Cedars 15:45
Gainsborough, adj Connaught Road 15:46
Gainsborough, opp Japan Road 15:47
Gainsborough, opp Riverside Approach 15:47
Gainsborough, adj Silver Street 15:48
Beckingham Roundabout (NW-bound) 15:57
Beckingham, adj Ramper Road 15:58
Saundby, adj Marsh Lane 16:00
Saundby Gainsborough Road (S-bound) 16:01
Bole, adj East Street 16:05
Bole Corner (S-bound) 16:06
Sturton le Steeple, adj Power Station 16:10
Sturton le Steeple Station Road (W-bound) 16:12
N Wheatley, opp St Helens Rise 16:15
N Wheatley, opp Primary School 16:17
N Wheatley, opp Top Street 16:17
Retford, adj Moorgate Park 16:27
Retford Bus Station (Bay F) 16:29
Retford, adj The Square 16:29
Retford, adj West Court 16:30
Retford, o/s Hospital 16:30
Retford, adj Cemetery 16:30
Retford, opp Silverdale Close 16:31
Retford, opp North Road 16:31
Retford, o/s Cooks Cottages 16:32
Retford, opp Sandiforths 16:32
Barnby Moor, opp Station Road 16:35
Barnby Moor Great North Road (W-bound) 16:36
Barnby Moor, opp Little Grange Farm 16:36
Barnby Moor, o/s Trinity College Farm 16:37
Torworth, o/s Old School House 16:38
Torworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 16:39
Blyth Retford Road (NW-bound) 16:42
Blyth, adj Ryton Fields 16:43
Blyth, opp The Maltings 16:44
Blyth, adj Nornay Close 16:44
Blyth Bawtry Road (S-bound) 16:45
Blyth, opp Nornay Close 16:45
Blyth, adj The Maltings 16:46
Blyth, opp Ryton Fields 16:46
Blyth Retford Road (SE-bound) 16:46
Ranskill, o/s Grange Cottage 16:47
Ranskill, o/s Park House 16:48
Ranskill Blyth Road (E-bound) 16:48
Ranskill, adj Blue Bell Court 16:49
Ranskill, opp Arundel Drive 16:49
Ranskill, opp Lodge Court 16:51
Scrooby, opp Pilgrims Oak 16:53
Scrooby, o/s Pilgrim Fathers 16:54
Gibbet Hill, opp Mill Lane 16:56
Bawtry, at Church Street/Gainsborough Road 16:59
This Service will operate via Beckingham by request.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 21 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Midlands