bustimes.org

595 - Leigh - Hindley Green circular via Westleigh

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 24 December 2020

Leigh Bus Station (Stand F) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 17:10 19:14 21:14 23:14
Leigh Town Hall (o/s) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 19:14 21:14 23:14
Leigh The Avenue 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:10 17:10 19:14 21:14 23:14
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:11 17:11 19:15 21:15 23:15
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:12 17:12 19:16 21:16 23:16
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:13 17:13 19:17 21:17 23:17
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:13 17:13 19:17 21:17 23:17
Westleigh Maple Cresent (NE-bound) 10:14 17:14
Westleigh Maple Crescent (E-bound) 10:14 17:14
Westleigh, nr Maple Crescent 10:15 17:15
Westleigh, opp Birch Road 10:15 17:15
Westleigh, opp School Street 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 19:18 21:18 23:18
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:17 17:17 19:19 21:19 23:19
Westleigh Church 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 19:19 21:19 23:19
Abbey Lane (nr) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 19:20 21:20 23:20
Abbey Lane, opp Whalley Grove 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:19 17:19 19:21 21:21 23:21
Abbey Lane, opp Melrose Avenue 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 19:21 21:21 23:21
Abbey Lane, opp Kilburn Close 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 19:22 21:22 23:22
Abbey Lane (adj) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 19:22 21:22 23:22
Abbey Lane, nr Whalley Grove 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 19:23 21:23 23:23
Dangerous Corner, nr Harbern Drive 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 19:25 21:25 23:25
Dangerous Corner (nr) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 19:27 21:27 23:27
Dangerous Corner, nr Bexhill Drive 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop G) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Hindley Green (Stop A) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Hindley Green Organ Street (S-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Hindley Green (Stop D) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 19:30 21:30 23:30
Hindley Green (Stop B) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 19:30 21:30 23:30
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop F) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 19:31 21:31 23:31
Dangerous Corner, opp Bexhill Drive 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 19:31 21:31 23:31
Dangerous Corner (at) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 19:32 21:32 23:32
Dangerous Corner, opp Harbern Drive 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 19:32 21:32 23:32
Abbey Lane (opp) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 19:33 21:33 23:33
Abbey Lane, opp Whalley Grove 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 19:33 21:33 23:33
Abbey Lane, opp Melrose Avenue 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 17:38 19:34 21:34 23:34
Abbey Lane, opp Kilburn Close 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 19:35 21:35 23:35
Abbey Lane (adj) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 19:35 21:35 23:35
Abbey Lane, nr Whalley Grove 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 19:36 21:36 23:36
Westleigh, nr Church 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 19:37 21:37 23:37
Westleigh, opp Red Lion 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:43 17:43 19:38 21:38 23:38
Westleigh, nr School Street 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:44 17:44 19:39 21:39 23:39
Westleigh Maple Cresent (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44
Westleigh Maple Crescent (E-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44
Westleigh, nr Maple Crescent 07:45 08:45 09:45
Westleigh, opp Birch Road 07:45 08:45 09:45
Westleigh, nr Westbourne Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:45 17:45 19:40 21:40 23:40
Kirkhall Lane, nr Linden Grove 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 19:41 21:41 23:41
Lilford, nr Leigh Road 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 19:42 21:42 23:42
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 19:43 21:43 23:43
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:48 17:48 19:43 21:43 23:43
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 19:44 21:44 23:44
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 19:45 21:45 23:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus