bustimes.org

5A - Bishop Auckland to Darlington

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Bishop Auckland - Darlington

Bishop Auckland Bus Station (E) 05:46 06:57 08:07 09:12 then hourly until 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 05:46 06:57 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:18 16:23 17:32
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 05:47 06:58 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:19 16:24 17:33
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 05:47 06:59 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:20 16:25 17:34
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 05:48 06:59 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:21 16:26 17:34
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 05:49 07:01 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:28 17:36
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 05:49 07:01 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:28 17:36
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 05:50 07:02 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:29 17:37
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel (S-bound) 05:51 07:04 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:31 17:38
Bishop Auckland South End (E-bound) 05:51 07:05 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:28 16:33 17:39
Bishop Auckland Hampshire Place (NE-bound) 05:52 07:06 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:30 16:35 17:40
Bishop Auckland Dorset Place (NE-bound) 05:53 07:07 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:31 16:36 17:41
Bishop Auckland Devon Place (N-bound) 05:54 07:08 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:32 16:37 17:42
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road (E-bound) 05:54 07:08 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:32 16:37 17:42
S Church Main Street (SE-bound) 05:55 07:10 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:34 16:39 17:44
S Church Rosemount Road (S-bound) 05:56 07:11 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:35 16:40 17:45
S Church Rosemount Garage (SE-bound) 05:57 07:12 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:36 16:41 17:46
Eldon Lane Margaret Terrace (NE-bound) 05:58 07:13 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:37 16:42 17:47
Eldon Lane Oxford Street (SE-bound) 05:58 07:14 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:38 16:43 17:48
Eldon Lane Working Mens Club (N-bound) 05:59 07:14 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:38 16:43 17:48
Eldon Lane Brook Street (N-bound) 05:59 07:15 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:44 17:49
Coundon Grange Randolph Street (SE-bound) 06:00 07:15 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:44 17:49
Close House Gibson Street (E-bound) 06:01 07:16 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:45 17:50
Eldon Crossroads (S-bound) 06:01 07:17 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:46 17:51
Eldon Front Row (S-bound) 06:02 07:18 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:47 17:52
Shildon Eldon Bank (S-bound) 06:03 07:19 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:43 16:48 17:54
Shildon King William (NW-bound) 06:05 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:45 16:50 17:56
Shildon Jubilee Road - School (S-bound) 06:06 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:51 17:57
Shildon Coronation Avenue The Jubilee (NE-bound) 06:07 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:48 16:53 17:59
Shildon Coronation Avenue Shops (SE-bound) 06:08 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:49 16:54 18:00
Shildon Jubilee Crescent - Teesdale Walk (SW-bound) 06:09 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:50 16:55 18:01
Shildon Opposite Rosedale Cres junct (SW-bound) 06:10 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:56 18:02
Shildon Hilsdon Drive (SW-bound) 06:11 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:52 16:57 18:03
Shildon Hilsdon Drive - Spout Lane (SE-bound) 06:11 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:52 16:57 18:03
Shildon Spout Lane (NE-bound) 06:12 06:29 07:29 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:53 16:58 18:04
Middridge Village (SE-bound) 06:14 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:55 17:00 18:06
Middridge Lane Cottages (E-bound) 06:14 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:55 17:00 18:06
Newton Aycliffe Middridge Lane End (E-bound) 06:15 06:32 07:32 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:56 17:01 18:07
Newton Aycliffe Labour Club (SW-bound) 06:16 06:33 07:33 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:57 17:02 18:08
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield Way - Blackton Close (SW-bound) 06:17 06:34 07:34 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:58 17:03 18:09
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield School (S-bound) 06:18 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:59 17:04 18:10
Newton Aycliffe Williamfield - Hawkshead Pl (SE-bound) 06:20 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:06 18:11
Newton Aycliffe Williamfield Way (SW-bound) 06:21 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:53 14:53 16:02 17:07 18:12
Newton Aycliffe Eskdale Place (SW-bound) 06:21 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:53 14:53 16:02 17:07 18:12
Newton Aycliffe Linden Place (SE-bound) 06:22 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:03 17:08 18:13
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Cumby Road (NE-bound) 06:24 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:05 17:10 18:15
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Emerson Way (NE-bound) 06:24 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:05 17:10 18:15
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way Medical Centre (N-bound) 06:25 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:06 17:11 18:16
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House (E-bound) 06:26 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:07 17:12 18:17
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue (NE-bound) 06:26 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:07 17:12 18:17
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (NE-bound) 06:27 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:08 17:13 18:18
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way-outside nos 90-147 (SE-bound) 06:28 06:45 07:45 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:09 17:14 18:19
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way - Shafto House (SW-bound) 06:29 06:47 07:47 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:11 17:16 18:21
Newton Aycliffe Neville Parade (SW-bound) 06:30 06:48 07:48 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:12 17:17 18:22
Newton Aycliffe Balliol Road (S-bound) 06:30 06:48 07:48 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:12 17:17 18:22
Newton Aycliffe Clarence Chare (W-bound) 06:31 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:13 17:18 18:23
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way (S-bound) 06:31 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:13 17:18 18:23
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue (S-bound) 06:31 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:14 17:19 18:24
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate (S-bound) 06:32 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:15 17:20 18:25
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way North (S-bound) 06:33 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:15 17:20 18:25
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way (W-bound) 06:33 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:16 17:21 18:26
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Moores Factory (S-bound) 06:34 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:17 17:22 18:27
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way South (S-bound) 06:34 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:17 17:22 18:27
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Long Tens Way (S-bound) 06:37 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:20 17:25 18:30
Newton Aycliffe Millennium Way - Ruff and Tumble (E-bound) 06:38 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:21 17:26 18:31
Newton Park Service Station (S-bound) 06:39 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:22 17:27 18:32
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms (I) 06:40 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:33
Coatham Mundeville Broadway (I) 06:41 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:24 17:29 18:34
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm (I) 06:41 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:24 17:29 18:34
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue (I) 06:42 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:25 17:30 18:35
Beaumont Hill Nurseries (I) 06:42 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:25 17:30 18:35
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall (I) 06:43 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:26 17:31 18:36
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House (I) 06:44 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:27 17:32 18:37
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (I) 06:44 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:28 17:33 18:38
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street (I) 06:45 07:04 08:05 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:28 17:33 18:38
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (I) 06:45 07:05 08:06 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:29 17:34 18:39
N Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church (I) 06:46 07:06 08:07 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:30 17:35 18:40
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (I) 06:46 07:07 08:09 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:31 17:36 18:41
N Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street (I) 06:47 07:08 08:10 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:32 17:37 18:42
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (I) 06:48 07:09 08:11 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:33 17:38 18:43
N Road (Darlington) Station Road (I) 06:49 07:10 08:13 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:34 17:39 18:44
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (I) 06:49 07:11 08:15 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:35 17:40 18:45
N Lodge North Lodge Park (I) 06:50 07:12 08:16 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:36 17:41 18:46
Darlington Northgate (Stand B) 06:50 07:13 08:17 09:23 10:28 15:28 16:37 17:42 18:47
Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand H) 06:52 07:15 08:20 09:25 10:30 15:30 16:39 17:44 18:49

Darlington - Bishop Auckland

Darlington Tubwell Row (Stand H) 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:55
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 18:55
N Lodge North Lodge Park (O) 06:22 07:22 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:49 17:54 18:58
N Lodge Odeon Cinema (O) 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:49 17:54 18:59
N Road (Darlington) Station Road (O) 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:51 17:56 18:59
N Road (Darlington) Morrisons (O) 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:52 17:57 19:00
N Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street (O) 06:25 07:25 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:53 17:58 19:01
N Road (Darlington) Brougham Street (O) 06:26 07:26 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:55 18:00 19:02
N Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church (O) 06:27 07:27 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:55 18:00 19:02
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street (O) 06:27 07:27 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:56 18:01 19:02
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street (O) 06:28 07:28 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:58 18:03 19:03
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout (O) 06:29 07:29 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:58 18:03 19:04
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House (O) 06:30 07:30 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:00 18:05 19:05
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall (O) 06:30 07:30 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:00 18:05 19:05
Beaumont Hill Nurseries (O) 06:31 07:31 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:01 18:06 19:06
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue (O) 06:31 07:31 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:01 18:06 19:06
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm (O) 06:32 07:32 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:02 18:07 19:07
Coatham Mundeville Broadway (O) 06:32 07:32 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:02 18:07 19:07
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms (O) 06:33 07:33 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:03 18:08 19:08
Newton Park Service Station (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:04 18:09 19:09
Newton Aycliffe Millennium Way - Ruff and Tumble (W-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:05 18:10 19:10
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Long Tens Way (N-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:07 18:12 19:12
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way South (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:09 18:14 19:14
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Moores Factory (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:10 18:15 19:15
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:10 18:15 19:15
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way North (N-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:11 18:16 19:16
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate (NW-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:12 18:17 19:17
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:12 18:17 19:17
Newton Aycliffe Clarence Chare (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:13 18:18 19:18
Newton Aycliffe Balliol Road (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:14 18:19 19:19
Newton Aycliffe Neville Parade (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:15 18:20 19:20
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way - Shafto House (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:15 18:20 19:20
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way-outside nos 90-147 (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:17 18:22 19:22
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (SW-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:18 18:23 19:23
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:19 18:24 19:24
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:20 18:25 19:25
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way Medical Centre (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:20 18:25 19:25
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Emerson Way (SW-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:21 18:26 19:26
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Cumby Road (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:22 18:27 19:27
Newton Aycliffe Linden Place (NW-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:23 18:28 19:28
Newton Aycliffe Eskdale Place (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:24 18:29 19:29
Newton Aycliffe Williamfield Way (NE-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:25 18:30 19:30
Newton Aycliffe Williamfield - Hawkshead Pl (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:25 18:30 19:30
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield School (N-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:28 18:33 19:33
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield Way - Blackton Close (NE-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:28 18:33 19:33
Newton Aycliffe Labour Club (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:29 18:34 19:34
Newton Aycliffe Middridge Lane End (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:29 18:34 19:34
Middridge Lane Cottages (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:30 18:35 19:35
Middridge Village (NW-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:31 18:36 19:36
Shildon Spout Lane (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:33 18:38 19:38
Shildon Hilsdon Drive - Spout Lane (NW-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:34 18:39 19:39
Shildon Hilsdon Drive (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:35 18:40 19:40
Shildon Outside 37 Jubilee Crescent (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:35 18:40 19:40
Shildon Coronation Avenue Shops (NW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:37 18:42 19:41
Shildon Coronation Avenue The Jubilee (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:38 18:43 19:42
Shildon Jubilee Road - School (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:39 18:44 19:43
Shildon King William (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:23 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:41 18:46 19:44
Shildon Eldon Bank (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:24 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:42 18:47 19:45
Eldon Front Row (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:44 18:49 19:47
Eldon Crossroads (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:26 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:44 18:49 19:47
Close House Gibson Street (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:27 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:45 18:50 19:48
Coundon Grange Randolph Street (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:46 18:51 19:48
Eldon Lane Spencer Street (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:28 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:46 18:51 19:49
Eldon Lane Railway Houses (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:29 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:47 18:52 19:50
Eldon Lane Oxford Street (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:29 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:47 18:52 19:50
Eldon Lane Margaret Terrace (SW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:30 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:48 18:53 19:51
S Church Rosemount Garage (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:31 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:49 18:54 19:52
S Church Rosemount Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:32 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:50 18:55 19:52
S Church Main Street (NW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:33 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:51 18:56 19:53
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:35 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:53 18:58 19:55
Bishop Auckland Devon Place (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:36 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:54 18:59 19:56
Bishop Auckland Dorset Place (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:36 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:54 18:59 19:56
Bishop Auckland Hampshire Place (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:37 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:55 19:00 19:57
Bishop Auckland South End (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:38 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:56 19:01 19:58
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:39 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:57 19:02 19:58
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:41 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:59 19:04 20:00
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:42 10:47 15:47 16:52 18:00 19:05 20:00
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:42 10:47 15:47 16:52 18:00 19:05 20:01
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:43 10:48 15:48 16:53 18:01 19:06 20:01
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:43 10:48 15:48 16:53 18:01 19:06 20:02
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:44 10:49 15:49 16:54 18:02 19:07 20:02
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (E) 07:35 08:35 09:47 10:52 15:52 16:57 18:05 19:10 20:05
Bishop Auckland College (NW-bound) 08:43

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East