🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5A - Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Ramsey - Peel - St Johns - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 16:35
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite 16:36
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound 16:37
Ramsey Grammar School layby 16:38
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 16:39
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance 16:39
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction 16:40
Lezayre, War Memorial 16:41
Garey Road, Abbey 16:42
Glen Duff, Highway Depot 16:43
Kerrowmoar 16:43
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 07:57
Ginger Hall, Car Park 16:44
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 07:57
Sulby village 16:45
Sulby, Caleys Store 16:46
Wildlife Park, southbound 16:48
Ballaugh, Raven 16:52
Ballacobb shelter 16:53
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 16:54
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 16:54
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 16:54
KM, shelter opposite filling station 16:55
KM, Saddlery 16:56
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 16:57
Kirk Michael School 16:58
Glen Wyllin 16:59
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road junction 16:59
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar entrance 17:00
Ballaquine Farm 17:01
Lynague, junction 17:03
Knocksharry, switchback junction 17:05
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm entrance 17:06
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 07:59
Peel, Mourne View shelter 17:09
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 08:00
Peel, Belle Vue junction 17:09
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 08:01
Peel, Ballaquane Road junction 17:10
Peel, Derby Road No 44 08:01
Peel, Peveril Road, Mount Morrison junction 17:10
Peel, Empire Garage 17:11
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:02 17:12
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:05 17:15
Peel, Albany Road garage 08:06 17:16
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 08:07 17:17
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 08:08 17:18
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 08:09 17:19
Ballawyllin 08:11 17:21
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 08:13 17:23
St Johns, Tynwald Close shelter 08:14 17:24
Ballacraine, old smithy 08:15 17:25
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 08:16 17:26
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 08:16 17:26
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 08:17 17:27
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 08:17 17:27
Greeba Castle 08:18 17:28
Greeba, Highlander 08:19 17:29
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 08:20 17:30
Crosby Hotel 08:20 17:30
Crosby Shelter 08:21 17:31
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 08:21 17:31
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 08:22 17:32
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 08:22 17:32
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 08:23 17:33
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 08:24 17:34
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 08:24 17:34
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 08:25 17:35
Union Mills, Post Office 08:26 17:36
Union Mills, Snugborough shelter 08:27 17:37
Braddan Bridge, BCS House 08:28 17:38
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 08:31 17:39
Quarter Bridge 08:37 17:40
Peel Road, Mile End Court 08:37 17:40
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:39 17:42
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:40 17:43
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:41 17:44
Circular Road, Capital House 08:42 17:45
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:43 17:46
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:44 17:47
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:45 17:48
Douglas, Lord Street 08:46 17:49

Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Ramsey

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services