bustimes.org

5A - Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - St Johns, Peel - Ramsey

Ramsey - St Johns, Peel - Douglas

Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 07:57
Ramsey Bus Station 15:5016:35
House of Manannan 17:00
Ramsey Grammar School 15:57
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite 16:36
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound 16:37
Ramsey Grammar School layby 16:38
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 15:5816:39
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance 15:5816:39
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction 15:5916:40
Lezayre, War Memorial 16:0016:41
Garey Road, Abbey 16:0116:42
Glen Duff, Highway Depot 16:0216:43
Kerrowmoar 16:0216:43
Ginger Hall, Car Park 16:0316:44
Sulby village 16:0416:45
Sulby, Caleys Store 16:0516:46
Wildlife Park, southbound 16:0716:48
Ballaugh, Raven 16:1116:52
Ballacobb shelter 16:1216:53
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 16:1316:54
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 16:1416:54
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 16:1416:54
KM, shelter opposite filling station 16:1416:55
KM, Saddlery 16:1516:56
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 16:1616:57
Kirk Michael School 16:1716:58
Glen Wyllin 16:1816:59
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road junction 16:59
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar entrance 16:1917:00
Ballaquine Farm 17:01
Lynague, junction 16:2317:03
Knocksharry, switchback junction 16:2517:05
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm entrance 16:2617:06
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 16:29
Peel, Mourne View shelter 17:09
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 07:5916:31
Peel, Belle Vue junction 17:09
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 08:0016:32
Peel, Ballaquane Road junction 17:10
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 08:0116:33
Peel, Peveril Road, Mount Morrison junction 17:10
Peel, Derby Road No 44 08:0116:33
Peel, Empire Garage 17:11
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:0216:3417:0417:12
08:0516:3717:1523:15
Peel, Albany Road garage 08:0616:3817:0517:1623:16
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 08:0716:3917:0617:1723:17
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 08:0816:4017:0717:1823:18
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 08:0916:4117:0817:1923:19
Ballawyllin 08:1116:4317:1017:2123:21
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 08:1316:4517:1217:2323:23
St Johns, Tynwald Close shelter 08:1416:4617:1317:2423:24
Ballacraine, old smithy 08:1516:4717:1417:2523:25
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 08:1616:4817:1517:2623:26
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 08:1616:4817:1517:2623:26
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 08:1716:4917:1617:2723:27
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 08:1716:4917:1617:2723:27
Greeba Castle 08:1816:5017:1717:2823:28
Greeba, Highlander 08:1916:5117:1817:2923:29
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 08:2016:5217:1917:3023:30
Crosby Hotel 08:2016:5217:1917:3023:30
Crosby Shelter 08:2116:5317:2017:3123:31
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 08:2116:5317:2017:3123:31
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 08:2216:5417:2117:3223:32
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 08:2216:5417:2117:3223:32
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 08:2316:5517:2217:3323:33
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 08:2416:5617:2317:3423:34
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 08:2416:5617:2317:3423:34
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 08:2516:5717:2417:3523:35
Union Mills, Post Office 08:2616:5817:2517:3623:36
Union Mills, Snugborough shelter 08:2716:5917:2617:3723:37
Braddan Bridge, BCS House 08:2817:0017:2717:3823:38
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 08:3117:0117:2817:3923:39
Quarter Bridge 08:3717:0217:2917:4023:40
Peel Road, Mile End Court 08:3717:0217:2917:4023:40
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:3917:0417:3117:4223:41
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:4017:0517:3217:4323:42
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:4117:0617:3317:4423:42
Circular Road, Capital House 08:4217:0717:3417:4523:43
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:4317:0817:3517:4623:44
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:4417:0917:3617:4723:45
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:4517:1017:3717:4823:46
Douglas, Lord Street 08:4617:1117:3817:4923:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset