bustimes.org

5A - Dunfermline - Abbeyview

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 14) then every 20 minutes until 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Dunfermline James Street (Stance D) 08:30 08:52 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue 08:30 08:52 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street 08:31 08:53 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park 08:32 08:54 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dunfermline, adj Weavers Walk 08:32 08:54 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 08:33 08:55 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 08:35 08:57 16:57 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 08:01 08:35 08:57 16:57 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brucefield, adj Howard Crescent 08:01 08:36 08:58 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brucefield, adj Wallace Street 08:01 08:36 08:58 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brucefield, adj Gorrie Street 08:02 08:37 08:59 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brucefield Wedderburn Street (adj 74) 08:02 08:38 09:00 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brucefield, adj Wedderburn Place 08:03 08:38 09:00 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Abbeyview Aberdour Place (opp 41) 08:03 08:39 09:01 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Abbeyview, adj Eden Road 08:05 08:41 09:03 17:03 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Abbeyview, opp Don Road 08:06 08:42 09:04 17:04 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Abbeyview, opp Dee Place 08:07 08:43 09:05 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Abbeyview, opp Cleish Place 08:08 08:44 09:06 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Abbeyview Park (adj) 08:08 08:45 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Abbeyview, opp Inchkeith Drive 08:09 08:45 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Abbeyview, opp Shields Road 08:10 08:47 09:09 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Abbeyview, opp Iona Road 08:10 08:48 09:10 17:10 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Abbeyview, opp Skye Road 08:11 08:49 09:11 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Abbeyview, adj Bute Crescent 08:12 08:49 09:11 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Abbeyview, opp Woodmill High School 08:13 08:50 09:12 17:12 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Touch, adj Gilfillan Road 08:14 08:51 09:13 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Touch, adj Durie Place 08:15 08:53 09:15 17:15 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Touch, adj Beath View 08:16 08:54 09:16 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Touch, adj Fodbank View 08:16 08:54 09:16 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Abbeyview, adj Bonnyton Place 08:17 08:55 09:17 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent - East (opp 125) 08:17 08:55 09:17 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:45
Abbeyview Woodmill Road (Adj 97) 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent (adj 61) 08:18 08:56 09:18 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46
Abbeyview Woodmill Crescent - West (adj 19) 08:18 08:56 09:18 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46
Brucefield, adj Blacklaw Road 08:19 08:57 09:19 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Brucefield, opp St Margaret's Primary School 08:20 08:58 09:20 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brucefield, adj Millhill Surgery 08:21 08:59 09:21 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dunfermline, opp Weavers Walk 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 08:24 09:02 09:24 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Dunfermline James Street (Stance D) 08:27 09:05 09:27 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55
Dunfermline James Street (Stance A) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 30 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland