🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5A - Patcham-Hangleton via Polyclinic

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 08:27 08:52 09:05 09:30 10:06 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:50 13:11 then every 20 minutes until 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:12 20:06 20:18 21:08 22:25 23:24
Patcham, opp Sanyhils Avenue 08:27 08:52 09:05 09:30 10:06 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:50 13:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:12 20:06 20:18 21:08 22:25 23:24
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue North 08:28 08:53 09:06 09:31 10:07 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:51 13:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:39 18:14 18:49 19:13 20:07 20:19 21:09 22:26 23:25
Patcham, opp Glenfalls Avenue 08:28 08:53 09:07 09:32 10:08 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:52 13:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:14 20:07 20:19 21:09 22:26 23:25
Patcham Braeside Avenue East End (S-bound) 08:29 08:54 09:07 09:32 10:08 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:52 13:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:14 20:08 20:20 21:10 22:27 23:26
Patcham, opp Eskbank Avenue 08:29 08:54 09:08 09:33 10:09 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:53 13:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:15 20:08 20:20 21:10 22:27 23:26
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 08:55 09:09 09:34 10:10 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:54 13:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:39 16:59 17:21 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:16 20:09 20:21 21:11 22:28 23:27
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:39 08:03 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:22 10:42 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:40 13:00 13:20 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:30 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:30 20:28 21:31 22:34 23:34
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue South 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:39 08:03 08:37 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:22 10:42 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:40 13:00 13:20 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:30 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:30 20:28 21:31 22:34 23:34
Patcham, adj Bowling Green 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:40 08:04 08:38 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:02 10:23 10:43 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:41 13:01 13:21 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:07 17:31 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:31 20:29 21:32 22:34 23:34
Patcham, adj The Ladies Mile 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:41 08:05 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:24 10:44 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:42 13:02 13:22 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:32 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:32 20:31 21:33 22:35 23:35
Patcham, adj Highview Avenue South 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:42 08:06 08:40 09:03 09:23 09:44 10:04 10:25 10:45 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:43 13:03 13:23 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:33 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:33 20:32 21:34 22:36 23:36
Patcham Old Village (W-bound) 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:43 08:07 08:41 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:44 13:04 13:24 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:34 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:34 20:33 21:35 22:37 23:37
Patcham, adj Audrey Close 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:43 08:07 08:41 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:44 13:04 13:24 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:34 17:58 18:28 19:00 19:34 20:33 21:35 22:37 23:37
Patcham, adj Ridgeside Avenue 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:44 08:08 08:42 09:05 09:25 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:47 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:45 13:05 13:25 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:35 17:59 18:29 19:01 19:35 20:34 21:36 22:37 23:37
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:22 07:46 08:10 08:44 09:07 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:47 13:07 13:27 14:47 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:36 18:00 18:30 19:02 19:36 20:35 21:37 22:38 23:38
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:47 08:11 08:45 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:50 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:48 13:08 13:28 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:37 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:37 20:36 21:38 22:39 23:39
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 05:49 06:24 06:55 07:24 07:48 08:12 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:31 10:51 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:49 13:09 13:29 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:38 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:38 20:36 21:38 22:40 23:40
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 05:50 06:25 06:56 07:24 07:48 08:12 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:31 10:51 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:49 13:09 13:29 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:39 20:37 21:39 22:40 23:40
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 05:51 06:26 06:57 07:26 07:50 08:14 08:48 09:11 09:31 09:52 10:12 10:33 10:53 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:51 13:11 13:31 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:40 20:38 21:40 22:41 23:41
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 05:52 06:27 06:58 07:27 07:51 08:15 08:49 09:12 09:33 09:54 10:14 10:35 10:55 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:53 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:42 18:06 18:36 19:07 19:41 20:39 21:41 22:42 23:42
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 05:52 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:53 08:17 08:51 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:15 10:36 10:56 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:43 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:42 20:40 21:41 22:42 23:42
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 05:53 06:29 07:00 07:29 07:53 08:17 08:51 09:14 09:35 09:56 10:16 10:37 10:57 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:55 13:15 13:35 14:55 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:44 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:43 20:41 21:42 22:43 23:43
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 05:54 06:30 07:02 07:31 07:55 08:19 08:53 09:16 09:37 09:58 10:18 10:39 10:59 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:57 13:17 13:37 14:57 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:46 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:45 20:42 21:43 22:44 23:44
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 05:54 06:31 07:02 07:32 07:56 08:20 08:54 09:17 09:38 09:59 10:19 10:40 11:00 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:58 13:18 13:38 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:47 18:11 18:41 19:12 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:44 23:44
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 05:56 06:32 07:04 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:56 09:19 09:40 10:01 10:21 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:01 13:21 13:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:50 18:14 18:43 19:14 19:47 20:44 21:45 22:46 23:46
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 05:56 06:33 07:05 07:35 07:59 08:23 08:57 09:20 09:41 10:02 10:22 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:02 13:22 13:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:51 18:15 18:44 19:15 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:46 23:46
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:57 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:58 09:21 09:42 10:03 10:23 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:03 13:23 13:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:52 18:16 18:45 19:16 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:47 23:47
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:57 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:01 08:25 08:59 09:22 09:43 10:04 10:24 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:04 13:24 13:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:53 18:17 18:46 19:17 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:59 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:02 08:26 09:00 09:23 09:44 10:05 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:06 13:26 13:46 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:55 18:19 18:48 19:19 19:52 20:48 21:48 22:49 23:49
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:01 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:29 09:03 09:26 09:47 10:08 10:29 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:09 13:29 13:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:58 18:22 18:51 19:22 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 06:02 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:07 08:31 09:05 09:28 09:49 10:10 10:31 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 06:04 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:10 08:34 09:08 09:31 09:52 10:14 10:35 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:41 18:05 18:29 18:58 19:28 20:00 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 06:04 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:11 08:35 09:09 09:32 09:53 10:15 10:36 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:42 18:06 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:01 20:57 21:56 22:56 23:56
Brighton, opp Waitrose 06:05 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:12 08:36 09:10 09:33 09:54 10:16 10:37 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:07 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:02 20:58 21:57 22:57 23:57
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 06:06 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:13 08:37 09:11 09:34 09:55 10:17 10:38 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:08 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:03 20:59 21:58 22:58 23:58
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 06:06 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:14 08:38 09:12 09:35 09:56 10:19 10:40 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 15:21 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:46 18:10 18:34 19:03 19:32 20:04 21:00 21:59 22:59 23:59
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 06:08 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:16 08:40 09:14 09:37 09:58 10:21 10:42 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:12 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:06 21:02 22:01 23:01 00:01
Hove, adj Second Avenue 06:09 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:17 08:41 09:15 09:38 09:59 10:22 10:43 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:13 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:07 21:03 22:02 23:02 00:02
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 06:10 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:19 08:43 09:17 09:40 10:01 10:24 10:45 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:15 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:09 21:04 22:03 23:03 00:03
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 06:10 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:19 08:43 09:17 09:40 10:02 10:25 10:46 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:09 21:04 22:03 23:03 00:03
Hove George Street (Stop E) 06:12 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:21 08:45 09:19 09:42 10:04 10:27 10:48 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:11 21:06 22:05 23:05 00:05
Hove Portland Road (Stop V) 06:13 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:23 08:47 09:21 09:44 10:06 10:29 10:50 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:19 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:12 21:07 22:06 23:06 00:06
Hove, adj Coleridge Street 06:14 06:54 07:31 08:01 08:25 08:49 09:23 09:46 10:08 10:31 10:52 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:14 21:09 22:07 23:07 00:07
Hove Park Tavern (W-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:26 08:50 09:24 09:47 10:09 10:32 10:53 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:22 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:15 21:10 22:08 23:08 00:08
Hove, adj Aldrington Avenue 06:16 06:56 07:33 08:03 08:27 08:51 09:25 09:48 10:10 10:33 10:54 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:23 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:16 21:11 22:09 23:09 00:09
Hove, adj Amherst Crescent 06:16 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:28 08:52 09:26 09:49 10:11 10:34 10:55 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:24 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:16 21:11 22:09 23:09 00:09
Hove, adj Wayfield Avenue 06:17 06:58 07:35 08:05 08:29 08:53 09:27 09:50 10:12 10:35 10:56 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:25 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:17 21:12 22:10 23:10 00:10
Hove Bishop Hannington Church (N-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:30 08:54 09:28 09:51 10:13 10:36 10:57 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:26 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:18 21:13 22:11 23:11 00:11
Hove, o/s Polyclinic 07:37 08:07 08:31 08:55 09:29 09:52 10:14 10:37 10:58 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:27 18:51 19:19 19:48
Hove, o/s Mill View Hospital 06:19 07:00 07:38 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:30 09:53 10:15 10:38 10:59 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:28 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:19 21:14 22:12 23:12 00:12
Hove, opp Fallowfield Crescent 06:19 07:00 07:38 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:30 09:53 10:15 10:38 10:59 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:28 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:19 21:14 22:12 23:12 00:12
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 06:20 07:01 07:40 08:10 08:34 08:58 09:32 09:55 10:17 10:40 11:01 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:30 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:21 21:16 22:13 23:13 00:13
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 06:20 07:01 07:40 08:10 08:34 08:58 09:32 09:55 10:17 10:40 11:01 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:30 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:21 21:16 22:13 23:13 00:13
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (NW-bound) 06:21 07:02 07:41 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:33 09:56 10:18 10:41 11:02 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 15:43 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:31 18:55 19:23 19:52 20:22 21:17 22:14 23:14 00:14
Hangleton Lark Hill (E-bound) 06:21 07:03 07:42 08:12 08:36 09:00 09:34 09:57 10:19 10:42 11:03 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:32 18:56 19:24 19:53 20:23 21:18 22:15 23:15 00:15
Hangleton, opp Park Rise 06:22 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:35 09:58 10:20 10:43 11:04 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:33 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:23 21:18 22:15 23:15 00:15
Hangleton High Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:22 07:04 07:43 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:35 09:58 10:20 10:43 11:04 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:33 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:24 21:19 22:16 23:16 00:16
Hangleton Burwash Road West End (E-bound) 06:23 07:04 07:44 08:14 08:38 09:02 09:36 09:59 10:21 10:44 11:05 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:34 18:58 19:26 19:55 20:24 21:19 22:16 23:16 00:16
Hangleton Burwash Road (E-bound) 06:23 07:05 07:44 08:14 08:38 09:02 09:36 09:59 10:21 10:44 11:05 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:34 18:58 19:26 19:55 20:25 21:20 22:17 23:17 00:17
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 06:24 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:38 10:01 10:23 10:46 11:07 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:36 19:00 19:28 19:57 20:26 21:21 22:18 23:18 00:18
Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:25 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:41 09:05 09:39 10:02 10:24 10:47 11:08 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:37 19:01 19:29 19:58 20:27 21:22 22:19 23:19 00:19

Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:41 08:06 08:43 09:07 09:29 then every 20 minutes until 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 then every 20 minutes until 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:11 16:33 16:56 17:20 17:44 18:08 18:32 18:56 19:20 19:54 20:35 21:37 22:37 23:52
Hangleton, adj West Blatchington School 06:46 07:41 08:06 08:43 09:07 09:29 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:11 16:33 16:56 17:20 17:44 18:08 18:32 18:56 19:20 19:54 20:35 21:37 22:37 23:52
Hangleton Burwash Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:42 08:07 08:44 09:08 09:30 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:34 16:57 17:21 17:45 18:09 18:33 18:57 19:21 19:55 20:36 21:38 22:38 23:53
Hangleton High Park Avenue (SW-bound) 06:48 07:43 08:08 08:45 09:09 09:31 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:35 16:58 17:22 17:46 18:10 18:34 18:58 19:22 19:56 20:37 21:39 22:39 23:54
Hangleton Lark Hill (W-bound) 06:49 07:44 08:09 08:46 09:10 09:32 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:36 16:59 17:23 17:47 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:23 19:57 20:38 21:39 22:39 23:54
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (SE-bound) 06:50 07:45 08:10 08:47 09:11 09:33 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:37 17:00 17:24 17:48 18:12 18:36 19:00 19:24 19:58 20:39 21:40 22:40 23:55
Hangleton, adj Ashlings Way 06:51 07:46 08:11 08:48 09:12 09:34 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:38 17:01 17:25 17:49 18:13 18:37 19:01 19:25 19:59 20:40 21:41 22:41 23:56
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 06:52 07:47 08:12 08:49 09:13 09:35 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:39 17:02 17:26 17:50 18:14 18:38 19:02 19:26 20:00 20:41 21:42 22:42 23:57
Hove, adj Fallowfield Crescent 06:53 07:48 08:13 08:50 09:14 09:36 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:40 17:03 17:27 17:51 18:15 18:39 19:02 19:26 20:00 20:42 21:43 22:43 23:58
Hove, o/s Polyclinic 07:49 08:14 08:51 09:15 09:37 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:41 17:04 17:28 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:03 19:27 20:01
Hove, o/s Mill View Hospital 06:54 07:50 08:15 08:52 09:16 09:38 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:19 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:05 17:29 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:04 19:28 20:02 20:43 21:44 22:44 23:59
Hove Bishop Hannington Church (S-bound) 06:54 07:50 08:15 08:52 09:16 09:38 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:19 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:05 17:29 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:04 19:28 20:02 20:43 21:44 22:44 23:59
Hove, opp Wayfield Avenue 06:55 07:51 08:16 08:53 09:17 09:39 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:20 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:43 17:06 17:30 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:05 19:29 20:03 20:44 21:45 22:45 00:00
Hove, opp Amherst Crescent 06:56 07:52 08:17 08:54 09:18 09:40 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:21 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:44 17:07 17:31 17:55 18:19 18:43 19:06 19:30 20:04 20:45 21:46 22:45 00:00
Hove, opp Aldrington Avenue 06:56 07:54 08:19 08:56 09:20 09:42 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:23 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:46 17:09 17:33 17:57 18:21 18:44 19:07 19:31 20:05 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:01
Hove Park Tavern (S-bound) 06:58 07:55 08:20 08:57 09:21 09:43 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:24 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:47 17:10 17:34 17:58 18:22 18:46 19:09 19:33 20:07 20:48 21:48 22:47 00:02
Hove, opp Coleridge Street 06:59 07:57 08:22 08:59 09:23 09:45 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:26 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:49 17:12 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:47 19:10 19:34 20:08 20:49 21:49 22:48 00:03
Brighton and Hove Conway Crossroads 19:12 19:36 20:10 20:51 21:51 22:50 00:05
Hove Ellen Street (E-bound) 07:01 19:13 19:37 20:11 20:52 21:52 22:51 00:06
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:59 08:24 09:01 09:25 09:47 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:28 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:30 16:51 17:14 17:38 18:02 18:26 18:49
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 07:01 19:13 19:37 20:11 20:52 21:52 22:51 00:06
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:03 08:01 08:26 09:03 09:27 09:49 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:30 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:32 16:53 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:28 18:51 19:15 19:39 20:13 20:54 21:54 22:53 00:08
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:03 08:01 08:26 09:03 09:27 09:49 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:30 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:32 16:53 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:28 18:51 19:15 19:39 20:13 20:54 21:54 22:53 00:08
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:05 08:03 08:28 09:05 09:29 09:51 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:32 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:34 16:55 17:18 17:42 18:06 18:30 18:53 19:17 19:41 20:15 20:56 21:56 22:55 00:10
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:06 08:04 08:29 09:06 09:30 09:52 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:33 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:35 16:56 17:19 17:43 18:07 18:31 18:54 19:18 19:42 20:16 20:57 21:57 22:56 00:11
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:07 08:06 08:31 09:08 09:32 09:54 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:35 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:37 16:58 17:21 17:45 18:09 18:33 18:56 19:19 19:43 20:17 20:58 21:58 22:57 00:12
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:08 08:07 08:32 09:09 09:33 09:55 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:36 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38 16:59 17:22 17:46 18:10 18:34 18:57 19:20 19:44 20:18 20:59 21:59 22:58 00:13
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:09 08:08 08:33 09:10 09:34 09:56 10:56 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:38 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:40 17:01 17:24 17:48 18:12 18:36 18:59 19:21 19:45 20:19 21:00 22:00 22:59 00:14
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:10 08:10 08:35 09:12 09:36 09:58 10:58 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:40 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:03 17:26 17:50 18:14 18:38 19:01 19:23 19:47 20:20 21:01 22:01 23:00 00:15
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:11 08:12 08:37 09:14 09:38 10:00 11:00 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:42 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:44 17:05 17:28 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:03 19:25 19:49 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:01 00:16
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 07:12 08:13 08:38 09:15 09:39 10:01 11:01 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:43 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:06 17:29 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:04 19:26 19:50 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:02 00:17
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 07:15 08:16 08:41 09:18 09:42 10:04 11:04 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:26 12:47 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:11 17:34 17:58 18:21 18:45 19:08 19:30 19:54 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:05 00:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 07:15 08:17 08:42 09:19 09:43 10:05 11:05 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:27 12:48 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:12 17:35 17:59 18:22 18:46 19:09 19:31 19:55 20:27 21:07 22:06 23:05 00:20
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:19 08:21 08:46 09:23 09:47 10:09 11:09 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:31 12:52 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:17 17:40 18:04 18:27 18:51 19:13 19:35 19:59 20:31 21:11 22:10 23:09 00:24
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 07:21 08:24 08:49 09:26 09:50 10:12 11:12 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:34 12:55 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:20 17:43 18:07 18:30 18:54 19:16 19:38 20:02 20:33 21:13 22:12 23:11 00:26
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:21 08:25 08:50 09:27 09:51 10:13 11:13 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:35 12:56 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:21 17:44 18:08 18:31 18:55 19:17 19:39 20:03 20:34 21:13 22:12 23:11 00:26
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:22 08:25 08:50 09:27 09:51 10:13 11:13 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:35 12:56 15:36 15:56 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:22 17:45 18:09 18:32 18:56 19:17 19:39 20:03 20:34 21:14 22:13 23:12 00:27
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:23 08:26 08:51 09:28 09:52 10:14 11:14 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:36 12:57 15:37 15:57 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:23 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:57 19:18 19:40 20:04 20:35 21:15 22:14 23:13 00:28
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 07:24 08:27 08:52 09:29 09:53 10:15 11:15 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:37 12:58 15:38 15:58 16:21 16:41 17:03 17:24 17:47 18:11 18:34 18:58 19:19 19:41 20:05 20:36 21:16 22:14 23:13 00:28
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 07:25 08:28 08:53 09:30 09:54 10:16 11:16 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:38 12:59 15:39 15:59 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:25 17:48 18:12 18:35 18:59 19:20 19:42 20:06 20:37 21:17 22:15 23:14 00:29
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 07:26 08:30 08:55 09:32 09:56 10:18 11:18 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:40 13:01 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:05 17:26 17:49 18:13 18:36 19:00 19:22 19:44 20:08 20:39 21:18 22:16 23:15 00:30
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 07:27 08:31 08:56 09:33 09:57 10:19 11:19 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:41 13:02 15:42 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:07 17:28 17:51 18:15 18:38 19:02 19:23 19:45 20:09 20:40 21:19 22:17 23:16 00:31
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 07:28 08:32 08:57 09:34 09:58 10:20 11:20 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:42 13:03 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:29 17:52 18:16 18:39 19:03 19:24 19:46 20:10 20:41 21:20 22:18 23:17 00:32
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 07:28 08:32 08:57 09:34 09:58 10:20 11:20 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:42 13:03 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:29 17:52 18:16 18:39 19:03 19:24 19:46 20:10 20:41 21:20 22:18 23:17 00:32
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 07:29 08:33 08:58 09:35 09:59 10:21 11:21 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:43 13:04 15:44 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:30 17:53 18:17 18:40 19:04 19:25 19:47 20:11 20:42 21:21 22:19 23:18 00:33
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 07:30 08:34 08:59 09:36 10:00 10:22 11:22 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:44 13:05 15:45 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:31 17:54 18:18 18:41 19:05 19:26 19:48 20:12 20:43 21:22 22:20 23:19 00:34
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 07:31 08:34 08:59 09:36 10:00 10:22 11:22 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:44 13:05 15:45 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:11 17:32 17:55 18:19 18:42 19:06 19:26 19:48 20:12 20:43 21:22 22:20 23:19 00:34
Patcham, opp Ridgeside Avenue 07:32 08:35 09:00 09:37 10:01 10:23 11:23 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:45 13:06 15:46 16:07 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:33 17:56 18:20 18:43 19:07 19:27 19:49 20:13 20:44 21:23 22:21 23:20 00:35
Patcham, opp Audrey Close 07:33 08:36 09:01 09:38 10:02 10:24 11:24 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:46 13:07 15:47 16:08 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:34 17:57 18:21 18:44 19:08 19:28 19:50 20:14 20:45 21:24 22:22 23:21 00:36
Patcham Old Village (N-bound) 07:34 08:37 09:02 09:39 10:03 10:25 11:25 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:47 13:08 15:48 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:35 17:58 18:22 18:45 19:09 19:29 19:51 20:15 20:46 21:25 22:23 23:22 00:37
Patcham, opp Highview Avenue South 07:35 08:37 09:02 09:39 10:03 10:25 11:25 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:47 13:08 15:48 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:35 17:58 18:22 18:45 19:09 19:29 19:51 20:15 20:46 21:25 22:23 23:22 00:37
Patcham, opp The Ladies Mile 07:36 08:38 09:03 09:40 10:04 10:26 11:26 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:48 13:09 15:49 16:10 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:36 17:59 18:23 18:46 19:10 19:30 19:52 20:16 20:47 21:26 22:24 23:23 00:38
Patcham Barrhill Avenue (N-bound) 07:37 08:39 09:04 09:41 10:05 10:27 11:27 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:49 13:10 15:50 16:11 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:37 18:00 18:24 18:47 19:11 19:31 19:53 20:17 20:48 21:27 22:24 23:23 00:38
Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 07:38 08:40 09:05 09:42 10:06 10:28 11:28 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:50 13:11 15:51 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:38 18:01 18:25 18:48 19:12 19:32 19:54 20:18 20:49 21:28 22:25 23:24 00:39

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove