Bus Times

5A - Hatherleigh - Okehampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Okehampton - Hatherleigh

Okehampton Market Street (Stop E) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Okehampton Glendale Road (NW-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Folly Gate Ellmead Cross (N-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18
Folly Gate Parish Hall (N-bound) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Folly Gate Crossways Inn (N-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:21
Inwardleigh Lamerton Cross (NW-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:22
Hatherleigh Basset's Cross (N-bound) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27
Hatherleigh Bridge (E-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:29
Hatherleigh Co-op (S-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:29
Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30

Hatherleigh - Okehampton

Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 19:21
Hatherleigh Basset's Cross (S-bound) 08:11 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 19:23
Inwardleigh Lamerton Cross (SE-bound) 08:16 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 19:28
Folly Gate, opp Crossways Inn 08:18 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 19:30
Folly Gate, opp Parish Hall 08:18 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 19:30
Folly Gate Ellmead Cross (S-bound) 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:31
Okehampton Glendale Road (SE-bound) 08:23 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:34
Okehampton Waitrose (Stop F) 08:24 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:35
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:37
Okehampton Fore Street Arcade (Stop C) 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:37
Okehampton Market Street (Stop E) 08:31 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:41

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also