bustimes.org

5A - Nantlle - Bangor via Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Clynnog & Trefor

Map

Monday to Friday, Gwynedd days

Nantlle - Bangor via Caernarfon

Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 07:20
Nasareth, before Nebo Turn 07:20
Nebo, nr Capel 07:22
Nebo, nr Post Office 07:22
Nebo, nr War Memorial 07:23
Llanllyfni, after Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 07:27
Llanllyfni, before School 07:29
Llanllyfni, before Quarrymen's Arms 07:30
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 07:30
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 07:31
Penygroes, o/s Povey's Garage 07:31
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 07:32
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 07:32
Talysarn Bro Silyn (nr 5) 07:35
Nantlle, nr Gwernoer 07:37
Nantlle, opp Old Post Office 07:39
Nantlle, o/s Old Post Office 07:40
Nantlle, nr Gwernoer 07:43
Talysarn Bro Silyn (adj 5) 07:45
Talysarn, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:47
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 07:51
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 07:51
Penygroes, after High Street 07:52
Penygroes, after Red Lion 07:52
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 07:52
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 07:55
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 07:57
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:57
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 07:58
Pont Dolydd (before) 07:59
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 08:00
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 08:02
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 08:02
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 08:04
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 08:04
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 08:05
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 08:06
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 08:06
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 08:07
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 08:08
Caernarfon, before Tesco 08:09
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 08:10
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 08:11
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 08:12
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 08:12
Caernarfon, at Asda B 08:12
Waterloo Port, o/s Morrisons 08:12
Waterloo Port, after Lon Campbell 08:13
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor Road (nr Mor Awelon) 08:14
Waterloo Port, before Tal Menai 08:15
Waterloo Port, o/s Ferodo 08:16
Waterloo Port, nr Griffiths Crossing 08:17
Y Felinheli, after Plas Menai Roundabout 08:18
Capel-y-graig, opp Nant y mount 08:26
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 08:28
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 08:28
Bangor, o/s Capel y Graig 08:28
Bangor, after Goleufryn 08:29
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:30
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:32
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 08:32
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 08:32
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 08:33
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 08:33
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 08:34
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 08:34
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 08:35
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:35
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 08:36
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 08:36
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 08:37
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 08:38
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:39
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:39
Bangor, at Bus Station A 08:42

Bangor - Nantlle via Caernarfon

Bangor, at Bus Station A 15:25
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 15:25
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 15:26
Bangor, nr Plaza P 15:26
Bangor, after Railway Station H 15:27
Bangor, before Morrisons 15:27
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 15:28
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 15:29
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 15:30
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 15:30
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 15:31
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 15:32
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 15:32
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 15:33
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 15:34
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 15:35
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 15:35
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 15:37
Bangor, after Goleufryn 15:39
Bangor, opp Ysgol y Faenol 15:39
Bangor, nr Dafarn Newydd 15:40
Capel-y-graig, nr Nant y Mount 15:41
Waterloo Port, before Parciau Farm 15:50
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing 15:50
Waterloo Port, opp Ferodo 15:50
Waterloo Port, after Tal Menai 15:51
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor (o/s Helidon) 15:52
Waterloo Port (nr Mor Awelon) 15:52
Waterloo Port, after Lā€œn Campbell 15:53
Waterloo Port, opp Morrisons 15:54
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 15:55
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 15:55
Twt Hill, at Asda C 15:55
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 15:58
Caernarfon, after Tesco 15:58
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 15:59
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 16:01
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 16:02
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 16:02
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 16:02
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 16:03
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 16:03
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 16:04
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 16:05
Pont Dolydd (at) 16:06
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 16:06
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 16:07
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 16:08
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 16:10
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 16:13
Penygroes, before Red Lion 16:14
Penygroes, before High Street 16:15
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu (opp Garage) 16:15
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 16:15
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 16:16
Llanllyfni, after Quarrymen's Arms 16:17
Llanllyfni, after Ysgol 16:17
Llanllyfni, before Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 16:19
Nasareth, after Nebo Turn 16:21
Nebo, nr Capel 16:24
Nebo, nr Post Office 16:24
Nebo, nr Post Office 16:24
Nebo, nr War Memorial 16:25
Nasareth, after Nebo Turn 16:28
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 16:30
Pant-Glas, nr Post Office 16:34
Bryncir, after Capel Soar 16:38
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 16:40
Rhoslan Maes Eifion (adj Post Box) 16:45
Rhoslan, before Pont Rhyd-y-benllig 16:46
Penybryn, after Ty'n Rhos 16:49
Criccieth, nr Victoria Terrace 16:49
Criccieth Heddlu (o/s Bron Rhiw) 16:49
Criccieth Y Maes High Street (opp Prince of Wales) 16:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Clynnog & Trefor