bustimes.org

5A - North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Sundays

North Walsham - Norwich

N Walsham, adj Post Office 08:07 10:12 11:57 13:57 15:57
N Walsham, opp Station Road 08:08 10:13 11:58 13:58 15:58
N Walsham, opp Millfield Road 08:09 10:14 11:59 13:59 15:59
N Walsham, adj Nursery Drive 08:10 10:15 12:00 14:00 16:00
N Walsham, opp Water Tower 08:11 10:16 12:01 14:01 16:01
Westwick, adj Worstead Turn 08:13 10:18 12:03 14:03 16:03
Scottow, opp bus shelter 08:16 10:21 12:06 14:06 16:06
Sco Ruston, adj Tunstead Road 08:17 10:22 12:07 14:07 16:07
Coltishall, opp common 08:18 10:23 12:08 14:08 16:08
Coltishall, adj memorial 08:19 10:24 12:09 14:09 16:09
Horstead, opp Recruiting Sergeant 08:23 10:28 12:13 14:13 16:13
Horstead, adj Green Lane 08:24 10:29 12:14 14:14 16:14
Crostwick, opp Hall Lane 08:29 10:34 12:19 14:19 16:19
Frettenham, adj Hall Lane 08:30 10:35 12:20 14:20 16:20
Frettenham, opp school 08:30 10:35 12:20 14:20 16:20
Frettenham, adj Post Office Road 08:31 10:36 12:21 14:21 16:21
Frettenham, adj Mill Road 08:32 10:37 12:22 14:22 16:22
Spixworth, opp Ivy Road 08:33 10:38 12:23 14:23 16:23
Spixworth, opp Lilian Road 08:34 10:39 12:24 14:24 16:24
Spixworth, adj Russell Avenue 08:34 10:39 12:24 14:24 16:24
Spixworth, opp James Green Close 08:34 10:39 12:24 14:24 16:24
Spixworth, adj Redwing Gardens 08:35 10:40 12:25 14:25 16:25
Spixworth, opp Christine Road 08:35 10:40 12:25 14:25 16:25
Spixworth Giles Road (opp 13) 08:36 10:41 12:26 14:26 16:26
Spixworth, opp Brambles Close 08:36 10:41 12:26 14:26 16:26
Spixworth, adj Beeston Lane 08:37 10:42 12:27 14:27 16:27
Old Catton, adj Desmond Drive 08:39 10:44 12:29 14:29 16:29
Old Catton, adj Burma Road 08:39 10:44 12:29 14:29 16:29
Old Catton, opp Maids Head 08:40 10:45 12:30 14:30 16:30
Old Catton, adj George Hill 08:40 10:45 12:30 14:30 16:30
Old Catton, adj Lucerne Close 08:41 10:46 12:31 14:31 16:31
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 08:42 10:47 12:32 14:32 16:32
Norwich Constitution Hill (opp 31) 08:43 10:48 12:33 14:33 16:33
Norwich, adj Constitution Opening 08:44 10:49 12:34 14:34 16:34
Norwich, adj Sewell Road 08:44 10:49 12:34 14:34 16:34
Norwich, opp Elm Tavern 08:45 10:50 12:35 14:35 16:35
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 08:45 10:50 12:35 14:35 16:35
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 08:46 10:51 12:36 14:36 16:36
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:47 10:52 12:37 14:37 16:37
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:48 10:53 12:38 14:38 16:38
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 08:49 10:54 12:39 14:39 16:39
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CV) 08:51 10:56 12:41 14:41 16:41
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 08:54 10:59 12:44 14:44 16:44
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 08:55 11:00 12:45 14:45 16:45

Norwich - North Walsham

Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:10
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:13
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:14
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:16
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:17
Norwich, adj Elm Tavern 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:17
Norwich, opp Sewell Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:18
Norwich, opp Constitution Opening 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:19
Norwich Constitution Hill (o/s 31) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:19
Old Catton, opp Parkland Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:20
Old Catton, opp Lucerne Close 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:21
Old Catton, adj Maids Head 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:22
Old Catton, opp Burma Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:23
Old Catton, opp Desmond Drive 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:23
Spixworth, opp Beeston Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:25
Spixworth, adj Bramble Close 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:26
Spixworth Giles Road (o/s 13) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:26
Spixworth, adj Christine Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:27
Spixworth, opp Redwing Gardens 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:27
Spixworth, adj James Green Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:28
Spixworth, opp Lilian Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:28
Spixworth, opp Ivy Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:29
Frettenham, opp Mill Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:30
Frettenham, opp Post Office Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:31
Frettenham, adj school 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:32
Crostwick, adj Hall Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:34
Horstead, opp Green Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:39
Horstead, adj Recruiting Sergeant 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:40
Coltishall, opp memorial 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:42
Coltishall, adj common 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:44
Sco Ruston, opp Tunstead Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:46
Scottow, adj bus shelter 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:46
Westwick, opp Worstead Turn 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:49
N Walsham, adj Water Tower 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:51
N Walsham, opp Nursery Drive 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:52
N Walsham, adj Millfield Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:53
N Walsham, adj Station Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:54
N Walsham, opp Library 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:58

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Sanders Coaches