bustimes.org

5A - PITSEA (Tesco Store) - Basildon Bus Station - Basildon HOSPITAL - Stanford-Le-Hope - Palmers College - GRAYS (Bus Station)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Tesco Store) - GRAYS (Bus Station)

Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 07:29 then hourly until 14:29
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 07:32 14:32
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 07:33 14:33
Pitsea, opp Howards Park 07:34 14:34
Pitsea, adj Wickford Avenue 07:35 14:35
Pitsea, opp Crest Avenue 07:35 14:35
Pitsea, opp Kenneth Road 07:37 14:37
Felmores Tyefields (E-bound) 07:37 14:37
Felmores, adj Wilsner 07:38 14:38
Felmores, adj Havengore 07:39 14:39
Felmores, nr Great Ranton 07:40 14:40
Felmores, opp Tenterfields 07:41 14:41
Felmores, o/s Shops 07:42 14:42
Felmores, opp Loxford 07:43 14:43
Felmores, adj Northlands Park 07:44 14:44
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 07:45 14:45
Basildon, adj Barrington Gardens 07:45 14:45
Basildon, opp The Jolly Friar 07:46 14:46
Basildon, opp Matching Green 07:47 14:47
Basildon, adj Maplestead 07:48 14:48
Basildon, adj Quilters Straight 07:49 14:49
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 07:50 14:50
Basildon, opp The Upway 07:51 14:51
Basildon, adj Methersgate 07:52 14:52
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 07:52 14:52
Basildon, adj Audley Way 07:53 14:53
Basildon, adj Long Riding 07:54 14:54
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 07:55 14:55
Basildon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:57 14:57
Basildon Bus Station (Stand C) 08:02 15:02
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 08:04 15:04
Basildon, opp The Knares 08:04 15:04
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 08:07 15:07
Basildon Hospital Subway (S-bound) 08:08 15:08
Basildon, opp Bells Hill Road 08:09 15:09
Fobbing Five Bells (W-bound) 08:10 15:10
Fobbing Garage Corner (W-bound) 08:11 15:11
Corringham Whitepost Corner (S-bound) 08:13 15:13
Corringham Leisure Centre (W-bound) 08:13 15:13
Corringham Gable Hall School (W-bound) 08:14 15:14
Corringham Morley Hill (SW-bound) 08:14 15:14
Stanford le Hope Mackley Drive (SW-bound) 08:17 15:17
Stanford le Hope Balmoral Avenue (S-bound) 08:20 15:20
Stanford le Hope First Avenue (W-bound) 08:21 15:21
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (S-bound) 08:22 15:22
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 08:23 15:23
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 08:23 15:23
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (W-bound) 08:24 15:24
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (W-bound) 08:24 15:24
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (W-bound) 08:25 15:25
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (W-bound) 08:29 15:29
Orsett Sandown Road (W-bound) 08:30 15:30
Orsett Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 08:31 15:31
Orsett Cock PH (W-bound) 08:31 15:31
Orsett Stanford Road (W-bound) 08:32 15:32
Orsett Heath Road (SW-bound) 08:33 15:33
Grays Buxton Road (SE-bound) 08:34 15:34
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 08:35 15:35
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 08:35 15:35
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 08:36 15:36
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road Cemetery (W-bound) 08:37 15:37
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road (W-bound) 08:38 15:38
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 08:39 15:39
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 08:40 15:40
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 08:41 15:41
Grays Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:46 15:46

GRAYS (Bus Station) - PITSEA (Tesco Store)

Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:33 then hourly until 15:33
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 09:37 15:37
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 09:38 15:38
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 09:39 15:39
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road (E-bound) 09:40 15:40
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road Cemetery (E-bound) 09:41 15:41
Grays Palmers College (E-bound) 09:43 15:43
Grays Heathland Way (NW-bound) 09:43 15:43
Grays Grangewood Avenue (N-bound) 09:44 15:44
Grays Buxton Road (N-bound) 09:45 15:45
Socketts Heath Stanford Road (SW-bound) 09:46 15:46
Socketts Heath Stanford Road (NE-bound) 09:47 15:47
Orsett Stanford Road (E-bound) 09:50 15:50
Orsett Cock PH (E-bound) 09:51 15:51
Orsett Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 09:52 15:52
Orsett Sandown Road (E-bound) 09:52 15:52
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (E-bound) 09:54 15:54
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (E-bound) 09:55 15:55
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (E-bound) 09:56 15:56
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 09:57 15:57
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (N-bound) 09:58 15:58
Stanford le Hope First Avenue (E-bound) 10:00 16:00
Stanford le Hope Balmoral Avenue (N-bound) 10:01 16:01
Corringham Central Avenue (N-bound) 10:03 16:03
Stanford le Hope Mackley Drive (NE-bound) 10:04 16:04
Corringham Gable Hall School (E-bound) 10:05 16:05
Corringham Leisure Centre (E-bound) 10:05 16:05
Corringham Whitepost Corner (N-bound) 10:06 16:06
Fobbing Garage Corner (E-bound) 10:07 16:07
Fobbing Five Bells (E-bound) 10:10 16:10
Basildon, adj Bells Hill Road 10:11 16:11
Basildon Hospital Subway (N-bound) 10:12 16:12
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 10:14 16:14
Basildon, adj The Knares 10:17 16:17
Basildon Ashdon Way (E-bound) 10:18 16:18
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 10:20 16:20
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 10:25 16:25
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 10:25 16:25
Basildon, opp Audley Way 10:28 16:28
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 10:28 16:28
Basildon, opp Methersgate 10:29 16:29
Basildon, adj The Upway 10:30 16:30
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 10:31 16:31
Basildon, opp Maplestead 10:32 16:32
Basildon, adj Matching Green 10:32 16:32
Basildon, o/s The Jolly Friar 10:33 16:33
Basildon, opp Barrington Gardens 10:34 16:34
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 10:35 16:35
Felmores, opp Northlands Park 10:36 16:36
Felmores, adj Loxford 10:37 16:37
Felmores, opp Shops 10:39 16:39
Felmores, adj Tenterfields 10:39 16:39
Felmores, opp Great Ranton 10:40 16:40
Felmores, opp Havengore 10:41 16:41
Felmores, opp Wilsner 10:41 16:41
Felmores Tyefields (W-bound) 10:42 16:42
Pitsea, adj Kenneth Road 10:43 16:43
Pitsea, adj Crest Avenue 10:44 16:44
Pitsea, opp Wickford Avenue 10:45 16:45
Pitsea, o/s Howards Park 10:46 16:46
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 10:48 16:48
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 10:48 16:48
Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 10:50 16:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex