Bus Times

5A - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Saltash - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton

Saltash, opp Frith Road 08:37 then hourly until 16:37 17:37
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 08:37 16:37 17:37
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 08:38 16:38 17:38
Burraton Grenfell Gardens (S-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39
Burraton Elm Cottages (S-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39
Saltash Russell Close (E-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40
Saltash Oaklands Green (E-bound) 08:41 16:41 17:41
Saltash Castlemead Drive (E-bound) 08:41 16:41 17:41
Saltash, opp Castlemead Drive 08:42 16:42 17:42
Saltash Hawthorns (SW-bound) 08:42 16:42 17:42
Saltash Cornwall College (SW-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:43
St Stephens Long Park Road (E-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:43
Wearde St Stephens Road (NE-bound) 08:44 16:44 17:44
Wearde Windmill Hill (E-bound) 08:45 16:45 17:45
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 08:47 16:47 17:47
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 08:49 16:49 17:49
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 08:51 16:51 17:51
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 08:52 16:52 17:52
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 08:52 16:52 17:52
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:53 16:53 17:53
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 08:54 16:54 17:54
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 08:55 16:55 17:55
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 08:56 16:56 17:56
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 08:57 16:57 17:57
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 08:58 16:58 17:58
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:59
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:59
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 09:01 17:01 18:01
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 09:02 17:02 18:02
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 09:03 17:03 18:03
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 09:05 17:05 18:05
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 09:05 17:05 18:05
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 09:06 17:06 18:06
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 09:07 17:07 18:07
Devonport Chapel Street (SE-bound) 09:07 17:07 18:07
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 09:08 17:08 18:08
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 09:09 17:09 18:09
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 09:10 17:10 18:10
Stonehouse Bridge (E-bound) 09:11 17:11 18:11
Stonehouse Union Street Post Office (E-bound) 09:12 17:12 18:12
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (E-bound) 09:14 17:14 18:14
Plymouth Two Trees (E-bound) 09:15 17:15 18:15
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 09:16 17:16 18:16
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 08:25 09:19 17:19 18:19
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:28
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:29
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:30
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:30
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:30
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:31
Pomphlett Breakwater Road (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:33
Pomphlett Thornyville Villas (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:33
Oreston Rollis Park Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:34
Oreston Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:34
Oreston Railway Cottages (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:34
Plymstock Birch Pond Road (E-bound) 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:35
Plymstock Two Parks (E-bound) 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:35
Plymstock Dean Cross (E-bound) 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:36
Plymstock Broadway West (SE-bound) 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:37
Plymstock Church Road (SE-bound) 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:37
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (S-bound) 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:38
Plymstock Greenhill Close (S-bound) 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:39
Plymstock Challgood Rise (SW-bound) 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:40
Staddiscombe Southgate Avenue (SE-bound) 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:41
Staddiscombe Holmwood Avenue (NE-bound) 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:41
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (SE-bound) 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:42
Staddiscombe Social Club (SE-bound) 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:43
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (N-bound) 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:43
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (E-bound) 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:44
Elburton Crossroads Garage (NE-bound) 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:45
Elburton Charnhill Way (N-bound) 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:46

Elburton - Plymstock - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash

Elburton Charnhill Way (N-bound) 08:51 then hourly until 17:51 18:47
Elburton James Close (E-bound) 08:52 17:52 18:48
Elburton Methodist Church (NE-bound) 08:53 17:53 18:49
Elburton Springfield Road (NE-bound) 08:53 17:53 18:49
Elburton School (NW-bound) 08:53 17:53 18:49
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:49
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:50
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 08:55 17:55 18:50
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 08:56 17:56 18:51
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 08:57 17:57 18:52
Plymstock Dunstone View (S-bound) 08:58 17:58 18:53
Plymstock Dunstone Road (S-bound) 08:58 17:58 18:53
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (SW-bound) 08:59 17:59 18:53
Plymstock Bowling Club (W-bound) 08:59 17:59 18:54
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 09:00 18:00 18:55
Plymstock Berry Park Road (NW-bound) 09:01 18:01 18:55
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 09:02 18:02 18:56
Plymstock Dean Cross (W-bound) 09:02 18:02 18:56
Plymstock Two Parks (NW-bound) 09:03 18:03 18:57
Plymstock Birch Pond Road (W-bound) 09:03 18:03 18:57
Oreston Railway Cottages (W-bound) 09:04 18:04 18:58
Oreston Road (NE-bound) 09:05 18:05 18:58
Oreston Rollis Park Road (NE-bound) 09:06 18:06 18:59
Pomphlett Thornyville Villas (E-bound) 09:07 18:07 18:59
Pomphlett Breakwater Road (N-bound) 09:08 18:08 19:00
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 09:09 18:09 19:00
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 09:10 18:10 19:01
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 09:12 18:12 19:02
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 09:13 18:13 19:02
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 09:14 18:14 19:03
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 09:16 18:16 19:04
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 09:17 18:17 19:05
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 09:18 18:18 19:06
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 09:20 18:20 19:07

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus