🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5A - Strensall - Huntington - York City Centre - Acomb

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Strensall - Acomb

Strensall Brecks Lane 06:00 06:34 then every 30 minutes until 17:04
Strensall The Old Station 06:00 06:34 17:04
Strensall, opp Northfields 06:01 06:35 17:05
Strensall Library (opp) 06:01 06:35 17:05
Strensall, opp Middlecroft Drive 06:02 06:36 17:06
Strensall, opp Melcombe Avenue 06:03 06:37 17:07
Strensall, adj Knapton Close 06:04 06:38 17:08
Strensall Camp, opp Barley Rise 06:04 06:38 17:08
Strensall Camp (o/s) 06:05 06:39 17:09
Towthorpe, o/s Strensall Park 06:06 06:40 17:10
Towthorpe Moor Lane (adj) 06:07 06:41 17:11
Earswick Grange (o/s 346 Strensall Rd) 06:07 06:41 17:11
Earswick, opp Foss Bank Farm 06:08 06:42 17:12
Earswick Village (opp) 06:09 06:43 17:13
Huntington, adj Avon Drive 06:10 06:44 17:14
Huntington, o/s Memorial Hall 06:11 06:45 17:15
Huntington, opp Linden Close 06:11 06:45 17:15
Huntington, adj North Lane 06:12 06:46 17:16
Huntington, opp North Moor Shops 06:12 06:46 17:16
Huntington WMC (opp) 06:12 06:46 17:16
Huntington Mill Hill (o/s 546 H'ton Rd) 06:14 06:48 17:18
Huntington School (o/s) 06:14 06:48 17:18
Huntington, opp St Andrew's Church 06:15 06:49 17:19
Huntington, adj Alexander Avenue 06:16 06:50 17:20
Huntington, opp Meadowfields Drive 06:17 06:51 17:21
Huntington Yearsley Grove (opp River Foss) 06:17 06:51 17:21
Huntington, adj Bell Farm 06:18 06:52 17:22
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (opp Mallard Landings) 06:19 06:53 17:23
Clifton Haley's Terrace (o/s 15) 06:20 06:54 17:24
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (o/s Rowntree Theatre) 06:21 06:55 17:25
The Groves, o/s Haxby Road School 06:22 06:56 17:26
The Groves Walpole Street 06:23 06:58 17:28
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 06:26 07:01 17:31
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 06:27 07:03 17:33
York Theatre Royal (EF) 06:29 07:05 17:35
York Station Road (CE) 06:31 07:09 17:39
York Rail Station (RF) 06:33 06:47 07:10 17:40
York Blossom Street (BC) 06:33 06:48 07:11 17:41
York Cambridge Street (opp Mount Ephraim) 06:34 06:49 07:12 17:42
Holgate Hill (adj Holgate Bridge Gardens) 06:35 06:50 07:13 17:43
Holgate, opp Fox Inn 06:36 06:51 07:14 17:44
Holgate Park (opp) 06:37 06:53 07:16 17:46
Holgate, adj Grantham Drive 06:37 06:53 07:16 17:46
Holgate, opp Seldon Road 06:38 06:55 07:18 17:48
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 06:13 06:39 06:56 07:19 17:49
Acomb, opp Ouse Acres 06:13 06:40 06:57 07:20 17:50
Acomb, opp Plantation Drive 06:13 06:40 06:57 07:20 17:50
Acomb, adj Wheatlands Grove 06:13 06:41 06:57 07:21 17:51
Beckfield Lane, opp Low Poppleton Lane 06:14 06:41 06:58 07:22 17:52
Beckfield Lane End 06:14 06:41 06:58 07:22 17:52
Beckfield Lane, opp Norman Drive 06:15 06:42 06:59 07:23 17:53
Beckfield Lane, o/s The Green Tree 06:15 06:42 06:59 07:24 17:54
Beckfield Lane, opp Turnberry Drive 06:16 06:43 07:00 07:25 17:55
Beckfield Lane, adj Runswick Avenue 06:16 06:44 07:00 07:26 17:56
Acomb St Aidan's Church (o/s 83) 06:17 06:45 07:01 07:27 17:57
Acomb Ridgeway (opp 90) 06:18 06:45 07:02 07:28 17:58
Acomb Methodist Church (opp) 06:18 06:46 07:02 07:29 17:59
Acomb Post Office (o/s) 06:19 06:46 07:03 07:30 18:00
Acomb Green (adj) 06:20 06:48 07:04 07:32 18:02

Acomb - Strensall

Acomb Library (o/s) 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Acomb Methodist Church (adj) 07:20 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Acomb Ridgeway (o/s 88) 07:22 17:52 18:26 18:51 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:46
Acomb St Aidan's Church (opp 83) 07:22 17:52 18:26 18:51 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:46
Beckfield Lane, opp Runswick Avenue 07:24 17:54 18:27 18:52 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:47
Beckfield Lane, adj Turnberry Drive 07:25 17:55 18:28 18:53 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Beckfield Lane, opp The Green Tree 07:27 17:57 18:29 18:54 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:49
Beckfield Lane, adj Norman Drive 07:28 17:58 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:50
Beckfield Lane Newlands Drive 07:29 17:59 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:50
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 07:29 17:59 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:51
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 07:30 18:00 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:51
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 07:31 18:01 18:32 18:56 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:52
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 07:32 18:02 18:32 18:56 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:52
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 07:33 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:53
Holgate, adj Seldon Road 07:33 18:03 18:34 18:59 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:54
Holgate, opp Grantham Drive 07:34 18:04 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:55
Holgate Park (o/s) 07:35 18:05 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:56
Holgate, adj Fox Inn 07:36 18:06 18:37 19:02 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:57
Holgate Hill (opp Hollybank House) 07:37 18:07 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:58
York, adj Cambridge Street 07:37 18:07 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:59
York Blossom Street (BA) 07:38 18:08 18:41 19:06 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:01
York Rail Station (RB) 07:40 18:10 18:43 19:08 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:03
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:42 18:12 18:45 19:10 19:45 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:04
York Theatre Royal (E-bound) 07:45 18:15 18:47 19:12 19:47 20:17
York Exhibition Square (ED) 21:17 22:17 23:07
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 07:46 18:16 18:48 19:13 19:48 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:07
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 07:47 18:17 18:49 19:14 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:09
The Groves, o/s Clarence Gardens 07:49 18:19 18:50 19:15 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:10
The Groves, opp Haxby Road School 07:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:11
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Rowntree Theatre) 07:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13
Clifton Haley's Terrace (opp 9) 07:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13
Heworth Yearsley Bridge (adj Mallard Landings) 07:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:14
Huntington, opp Bell Farm 07:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Huntington Yearsley Grove (adj River Foss) 07:56 18:26 18:55 19:20 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:15
Huntington, adj Meadowfields Drive 07:57 18:27 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:16
Huntington, opp Alexander Avenue 07:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Huntington, o/s St Andrew's Church 07:58 18:28 18:57 19:22 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17
Huntington School (opp) 07:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Huntington Mill Hill (o/s 539 H'ton Rd) 07:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:18
Huntington WMC (o/s) 08:01 18:31 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Huntington, o/s North Moor Shops 08:01 18:31 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Huntington, opp North Lane 08:01 18:31 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:20
Huntington, opp Memorial Hall 08:02 18:32 19:01 19:26 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:21
Huntington, opp Avon Drive 08:02 18:32 19:01 19:26 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:21
Earswick Village (adj) 08:04 18:34 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:23
Earswick, adj Foss Bank Farm 08:04 18:34 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:23
Earswick Grange (opp 346 Strensall Rd) 08:05 18:35 19:04 19:29 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:24
Towthorpe Moor Lane (opp) 08:06 18:36 19:05 19:30 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:25
Towthorpe, opp Strensall Park 08:06 18:36 19:05 19:30 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:25
Strensall Camp, opp Queen Elizabeth Barracks 08:07 18:37 19:06 19:31 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:26
Strensall Camp (opp) 08:08 18:38 19:07 19:32 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:27
Strensall Camp, adj Barley Rise 08:08 18:38 19:07 19:32 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:27
Strensall, opp Knapton Close 08:09 18:39 19:08 19:33 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:28
Strensall, adj Melcombe Avenue 08:09 18:39 19:08 19:33 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:28
Strensall, adj Middlecroft Drive 08:10 18:40 19:09 19:34 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:29
Strensall Library (o/s) 08:11 18:41 19:10 19:35 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:30
Strensall, adj Northfields 08:11 18:41 19:10 19:35 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:30
Strensall Brecks Lane 08:13 18:43 19:12 19:37 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:32

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First York