🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5A - Warrington - Altrincham via Thelwall, Partington

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Altrincham via Thelwall, Partington

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Stockton Heath, nr Sandy Lane 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (N-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Lumb Brook, opp Cantilever 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Lumb Brook, by Hill Top Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Grappenhall, o/s Pilling Gardens 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Grappenhall, nr Pilling Gardens 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Grappenhall, opp Albert Road 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Grappenhall, o/s Dog & Dart 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Grappenhall, opp Ollerton Close 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Grappenhall, o/s Latchford Locks 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Thelwall, opp Richmond Avenue 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Thelwall, opp Buntingford Road 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Thelwall, opp Stanton Road 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Thelwall Alderley Road (cnr) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Thelwall, opp Pickering Arms 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Thelwall Bell Lane (NE-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Thelwall Laskey Lane (cnr) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Thelwall Bridge (SE-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Statham Lodge (o/s) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Statham, nr Whitbarrow Road 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Statham, nr Trans Pennine Trail 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Statham Daisy Bank Road (cnr) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Statham Barsbank Lane (cnr) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lymm, o/s Welfare Centre 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Church Green, adj Lymm Church 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Lymm Cross (o/s) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Lymm Reddish Lane (cnr) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Rushgreen Reddish Crescent (cnr) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Rushgreen, nr Whitefield Grove 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Rushgreen, opp Sandy Lane 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Heatley, nr Rushes Meadow 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Heatley, o/s Green Dragon 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mossbrow, o/s Saracens Head 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Partington, nr Oak Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Partington, opp Broadoak School 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Partington, nr Redbrook Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Partington, opp Methodist Church 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Partington, nr Central Road 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Partington, o/s Methodist Church 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Partington, opp Redbrook Road 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Partington, nr Broadoak School 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Partington, opp Oak Road 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Partington, nr Moss Lane 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Sinderland Green, opp Whitehouse Lane 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Broadheath Primary (o/s) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Broadheath, nr Princess Street 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Broadheath, o/s Asda 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Altrincham Interchange (Stand E) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17

Altrincham - Warrington via Thelwall, Partington

Altrincham Interchange (Stand E) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Broadheath, by Davenport Lane 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Broadheath, o/s Asda 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Broadheath, nr Lee Avenue 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Broadheath, opp Princess Street 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Broadheath Primary (opp) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Broadheath Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Sinderland Green, nr Whitehouse Lane 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Partington, nr Oak Road 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Partington, opp Broadoak School 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Partington, nr Redbrook Road 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Partington, opp Methodist Church 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Partington, nr Central Road 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Partington, o/s Methodist Church 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Partington, opp Redbrook Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Partington, nr Broadoak School 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Partington, opp Oak Road 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Partington, nr Moss Lane 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Mossbrow, o/s St Werburg's Church 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Heatley, opp Green Dragon 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Heatley, opp Rushes Meadow 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rushgreen Sandy Lane (cnr) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rushgreen, opp Whitefield Grove 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Rushgreen, opp Reddish Crescent 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Lymm, adj Reddish Lane 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Lymm Cross (opp) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Church Green, o/s Lymm Church 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Church Green, nr Medical Centre 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lymm, opp Welfare Centre 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Statham, opp Barsbank Lane 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Statham, opp Daisy Bank Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Statham, adj Trans Pennine Trail 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Statham Turnberry Close (cnr) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Statham Lodge (opp) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Thelwall Bridge (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Thelwall, adj Laskey Lane 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Thelwall Bell Lane (SW-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Thelwall, nr Pickering Arms 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Thelwall All Saints Church (n/r) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Thelwall Stanton Road (cnr) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Thelwall Buntingford Road (cnr) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Thelwall Richmond Avenue (cnr) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Grappenhall, opp Latchford Locks 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Grappenhall Ollerton Close (cnr) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Grappenhall Bradshaw Lane Shops (cnr) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Grappenhall, opp Dog & Dart 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Grappenhall, nr Albert Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Grappenhall, adj Pilling Gardens 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Lumb Brook, nr Hill Top Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Lumb Brook, o/s Cantilever 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (S-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Lumb Brook Bridge (nr) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Stockton Heath, before Sandy Lane 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Stockton Heath, opp Victoria Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:18
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:19
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:20
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24
Warrington, nr Town Hall 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:28

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses