bustimes.org

5A - Warrington - Altrincham via Thelwall, Partington

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Altrincham

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 08:10 then hourly until 16:10
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 08:10 16:10
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 08:11 16:11
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 08:11 16:11
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 08:12 16:12
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 08:12 16:12
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 08:17 16:17
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 08:17 16:17
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 08:18 16:18
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 08:19 16:19
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 08:20 16:20
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 08:21 16:21
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 08:22 16:22
Stockton Heath, nr Sandy Lane 08:23 16:23
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (N-bound) 08:24 16:24
Lumb Brook, opp Cantilever 08:24 16:24
Lumb Brook, by Hill Top Road 08:26 16:26
Grappenhall, o/s Pilling Gardens 08:26 16:26
Grappenhall, nr Pilling Gardens 08:27 16:27
Grappenhall, opp Albert Road 08:28 16:28
Grappenhall, o/s Dog & Dart 08:30 16:30
Grappenhall, opp Ollerton Close 08:30 16:30
Grappenhall, o/s Latchford Locks 08:31 16:31
Thelwall, opp Richmond Avenue 08:31 16:31
Thelwall, opp Buntingford Road 08:32 16:32
Thelwall, opp Stanton Road 08:32 16:32
Thelwall Alderley Road (cnr) 08:33 16:33
Thelwall, opp Pickering Arms 08:34 16:34
Thelwall Bell Lane (NE-bound) 08:34 16:34
Thelwall Laskey Lane (cnr) 08:35 16:35
Thelwall Bridge (SE-bound) 08:36 16:36
Statham Lodge (o/s) 08:38 16:38
Statham, nr Whitbarrow Road 08:39 16:39
Statham, nr Trans Pennine Trail 08:39 16:39
Statham Daisy Bank Road (cnr) 08:40 16:40
Statham Barsbank Lane (cnr) 08:41 16:41
Lymm, o/s Welfare Centre 08:42 16:42
Church Green, adj Lymm Church 08:44 16:44
Lymm Cross (o/s) 08:46 16:46
Lymm Reddish Lane (cnr) 08:46 16:46
Rushgreen Reddish Crescent (cnr) 08:47 16:47
Rushgreen, nr Whitefield Grove 08:48 16:48
Rushgreen, opp Sandy Lane 08:48 16:48
Heatley, nr Rushes Meadow 08:49 16:49
Heatley, o/s Green Dragon 08:50 16:50
Mossbrow, o/s Saracens Head 08:52 16:52
Partington, nr Oak Road 08:55 16:55
Partington, opp Broadoak School 08:55 16:55
Partington, nr Redbrook Road 08:56 16:56
Partington, opp Methodist Church 08:56 16:56
Partington, nr Central Road 08:58 16:58
Partington, o/s Methodist Church 08:58 16:58
Partington, opp Redbrook Road 08:58 16:58
Partington, nr Broadoak School 08:59 16:59
Partington, opp Oak Road 08:59 16:59
Partington, nr Moss Lane 09:00 17:00
Partington Moss Lane (E-bound) 09:01 17:01
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 09:05 17:05
Sinderland Green, opp Whitehouse Lane 09:07 17:07
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 09:09 17:09
Broadheath Primary (o/s) 09:12 17:12
Broadheath, nr Princess Street 09:12 17:12
Broadheath, o/s Asda 09:14 17:14
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 09:18 17:18
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 09:19 17:19
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 09:20 17:20
Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 09:22 17:22
This journey does operates direct along Bents Lane between Green Dragon and Saracen's Head omitting Warbuton Village.Destination Blind will display CAT5A

Altrincham - Warrington

Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 09:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:27
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 09:28 16:28 17:28
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 09:29 16:29 17:29
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 09:30 16:30 17:30
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 09:31 16:31 17:31
Broadheath, by Davenport Lane 09:33 16:33 17:33
Broadheath, o/s Asda 09:35 16:35 17:35
Broadheath, nr Lee Avenue 09:36 16:36 17:36
Broadheath, opp Princess Street 09:36 16:36 17:36
Broadheath Primary (opp) 09:37 16:37 17:37
Broadheath Sinderland Lane (W-bound) 09:39 16:39 17:39
Sinderland Green, nr Whitehouse Lane 09:41 16:41 17:41
Sinderland Green Sinderland Lane (E-bound) 09:43 16:43 17:43
Partington Moss Lane (W-bound) 09:47 16:47 17:47
Partington, nr Oak Road 09:48 16:48 17:48
Partington, opp Broadoak School 09:49 16:49 17:49
Partington, nr Redbrook Road 09:49 16:49 17:49
Partington, opp Methodist Church 09:50 16:50 17:50
Partington, nr Central Road 09:51 16:51 17:51
Partington, o/s Methodist Church 09:51 16:51 17:51
Partington, opp Redbrook Road 09:52 16:52 17:52
Partington, nr Broadoak School 09:52 16:52 17:52
Partington, opp Oak Road 09:53 16:53 17:53
Partington, nr Moss Lane 09:53 16:53 17:53
Mossbrow, o/s St Werburg's Church 09:56 16:56 17:56
Heatley, opp Green Dragon 09:58 16:58 17:58
Heatley, opp Rushes Meadow 09:58 16:58 17:58
Rushgreen Sandy Lane (cnr) 09:59 16:59 17:59
Rushgreen, opp Whitefield Grove 10:00 17:00 18:00
Rushgreen, opp Reddish Crescent 10:01 17:01 18:01
Lymm, adj Reddish Lane 10:02 17:02 18:02
Lymm Cross (opp) 10:03 17:03 18:03
Church Green, o/s Lymm Church 10:05 17:05 18:05
Church Green, nr Lakeside Surgery 10:05 17:05 18:05
Lymm, opp Welfare Centre 10:06 17:06 18:06
Statham, opp Barsbank Lane 10:07 17:07 18:07
Statham, opp Daisy Bank Road 10:07 17:07 18:07
Statham, adj Trans Pennine Trail 10:08 17:08 18:08
Statham Turnberry Close (cnr) 10:09 17:09 18:09
Statham Lodge (opp) 10:09 17:09 18:09
Thelwall Bridge (NW-bound) 10:11 17:11 18:11
Thelwall, adj Laskey Lane 10:12 17:12 18:12
Thelwall Bell Lane (SW-bound) 10:13 17:13 18:13
Thelwall, nr Pickering Arms 10:14 17:14 18:14
Thelwall All Saints Church (n/r) 10:14 17:14 18:14
Thelwall Stanton Road (cnr) 10:15 17:15 18:15
Thelwall Buntingford Road (cnr) 10:16 17:16 18:16
Thelwall Richmond Avenue (cnr) 10:16 17:16 18:16
Grappenhall, opp Latchford Locks 10:17 17:17 18:17
Grappenhall Ollerton Close (cnr) 10:17 17:17 18:17
Grappenhall Bradshaw Lane Shops (cnr) 10:18 17:18 18:18
Grappenhall, opp Dog & Dart 10:19 17:19 18:19
Grappenhall, nr Albert Road 10:20 17:20 18:20
Grappenhall, adj Pilling Gardens 10:20 17:20 18:20
Lumb Brook, nr Hill Top Road 10:22 17:22 18:22
Lumb Brook, o/s Cantilever 10:23 17:23 18:23
Lumb Brook Limetree Avenue (S-bound) 10:23 17:23 18:23
Lumb Brook Bridge (nr) 10:24 17:24 18:24
Stockton Heath, before Sandy Lane 10:25 17:25 18:25
Stockton Heath, opp Victoria Road 10:26 17:26 18:26
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 10:28 17:28 18:28
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 10:29 17:29 18:29
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 10:30 17:30 18:30
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 10:31 17:31 18:30
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 10:31 17:31 18:31
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 10:32 17:32 18:32
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 10:37 17:37 18:36
Warrington, nr Town Hall 10:37 17:37 18:36
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 10:38 17:38 18:37
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 10:41 17:41 18:39
This journey does operates direct along Bents Lane between Green Dragon and Saracen's Head omitting Warbuton Village.Destination Blind will display CAT5A

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 April 2022

Warrington’s Own Buses