bustimes.org

5B - PITSEA (Tesco Store) - Basildon Bus Station - Basildon HOSPITAL - Stanford-Le-Hope - ORSETT HOSPITAL - Palmers College - GRAYS (Bus Station)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Tesco Store) - GRAYS (Bus Station)

Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 06:59 then hourly until 16:59
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 07:02 17:02
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 07:03 17:03
Pitsea, opp Howards Park 07:04 17:04
Pitsea, adj Wickford Avenue 07:05 17:05
Pitsea, opp Crest Avenue 07:05 17:05
Pitsea, opp Kenneth Road 07:07 17:07
Felmores Tyefields (E-bound) 07:07 17:07
Felmores, adj Wilsner 07:08 17:08
Felmores, adj Havengore 07:09 17:09
Felmores, nr Great Ranton 07:10 17:10
Felmores, opp Tenterfields 07:11 17:11
Felmores, o/s Shops 06:12 07:12 17:12
Felmores, opp Loxford 06:13 07:13 17:13
Felmores, adj Northlands Park 06:14 07:14 17:14
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 06:15 07:15 17:15
Basildon, adj Barrington Gardens 06:15 07:15 17:15
Basildon, opp The Jolly Friar 06:16 07:16 17:16
Basildon, opp Matching Green 06:17 07:17 17:17
Basildon, adj Maplestead 06:18 07:18 17:18
Basildon, adj Quilters Straight 06:19 07:19 17:19
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 06:20 07:20 17:20
Basildon, opp The Upway 06:21 07:21 17:21
Basildon, adj Methersgate 06:22 07:22 17:22
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 17:22
Basildon, adj Audley Way 06:23 07:23 17:23
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:24 07:24 17:24
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:25 07:25 17:25
Basildon Bus Station (Stand C) 06:27 07:27 17:27
Basildon Bus Station (Stand C) 06:30 07:32 17:32
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 06:32 07:34 17:34
Basildon, opp The Knares 06:32 07:34 17:34
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 06:35 07:37 17:37
Basildon Hospital Subway (S-bound) 06:36 07:38 17:38
Basildon, opp Bells Hill Road 06:37 07:39 17:39
Fobbing Five Bells (W-bound) 06:38 07:40 17:40
Fobbing Garage Corner (W-bound) 06:39 07:41 17:41
Corringham Whitepost Corner (S-bound) 06:41 07:43 17:43
Corringham Leisure Centre (W-bound) 06:41 07:43 17:43
Corringham Gable Hall School (W-bound) 06:42 07:44 17:44
Corringham Morley Hill (SW-bound) 06:42 07:44 17:44
Stanford le Hope Mackley Drive (SW-bound) 06:45 07:47 17:47
Stanford le Hope Balmoral Avenue (S-bound) 06:48 07:50 17:50
Stanford le Hope First Avenue (W-bound) 06:49 07:51 17:51
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:52 17:52
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (S-bound) 06:51 07:53 17:53
Stanford le Hope, on The Green 06:51 07:53 17:53
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 06:51 07:53 17:53
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (W-bound) 06:52 07:54 17:54
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (W-bound) 06:52 07:54 17:54
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (W-bound) 06:53 07:55 17:55
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:59 17:59
Orsett Sandown Road (W-bound) 06:58 08:00 18:00
Orsett Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 06:58 08:00 18:00
Orsett Cock PH (W-bound) 06:59 08:01 18:01
Orsett Rectory Road (N-bound) 06:59 08:01 18:01
Orsett School Lane (N-bound) 07:00 08:02 18:02
Orsett Hospital (N-bound) 07:01 08:03 18:03
Orsett High Road (W-bound) 07:03 08:05 18:05
Baker Street Kings Arms (S-bound) 07:03 08:05 18:05
Orsett Baker Street (S-bound) 07:04 08:06 18:06
Orsett Heath Road (SW-bound) 07:05 08:07 18:07
Grays Buxton Road (SE-bound) 07:07 08:09 18:09
Grays Wood View (E-bound) 07:08 08:10 18:10
Grays Heathland Way (SE-bound) 07:09 08:11 18:11
Grays Palmers College (W-bound) 07:10 08:12 18:12
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road Cemetery (W-bound) 07:11 08:13 18:13
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:14 18:14
Grays Turps Corner (W-bound) 07:13 08:15 18:15
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (W-bound) 07:14 08:16 18:16
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:18 18:18
Grays Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:21 08:23 18:23

GRAYS (Bus Station) - PITSEA (Tesco Store)

Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:30 08:30 08:56 then hourly until 15:56 16:30 17:30 18:30
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:00 16:00 16:32 17:32 18:32
Grays Bradleigh Avenue (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:01 16:01 16:33 17:33 18:33
Grays Turps Corner (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:02 16:02 16:33 17:33 18:33
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:03 16:03 16:34 17:34 18:34
Little Thurrock Chadwell Road Cemetery (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:04 16:04 16:35 17:35 18:35
Grays Palmers College (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:06 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:36
Grays Heathland Way (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:06 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:36
Grays Grangewood Avenue (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:07 16:07 16:37 17:37 18:37
Grays Buxton Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:08 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:38
Socketts Heath Stanford Road (SW-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:09 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:39
Socketts Heath Stanford Road (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:10 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40
Orsett Heath Road (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:41
Orsett Stanford Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:41
Orsett Baker Street (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:42
Baker Street Kings Arms (N-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:43
Orsett High Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:43
Orsett Hospital High Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:45
Orsett Hospital (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
Orsett Rectory Road (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Orsett Stanford Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Orsett Cock PH (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Orsett Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Orsett Sandown Road (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:21 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:51
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:53
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:25 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (E-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:56
Stanford le Hope The New Courthouse (NE-bound) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57
Stanford le Hope Scratton Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:58
Stanford le Hope First Avenue (E-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:00
Stanford le Hope Balmoral Avenue (N-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:01
Corringham Central Avenue (N-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:03
Stanford le Hope Mackley Drive (NE-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:04
Corringham Gable Hall School (E-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
Corringham Leisure Centre (E-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
Corringham Whitepost Corner (N-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:06
Fobbing Garage Corner (E-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:07
Fobbing Five Bells (E-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:10 18:10 19:10
Basildon, adj Bells Hill Road 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:11
Basildon Hospital Subway (N-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12
Basildon Hospital (Northbound) (Stand A) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:14
Basildon, adj The Knares 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:17 18:17 19:17
Basildon Ashdon Way (E-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:20 18:20 19:20
Basildon Bus Station (Stand K) 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:25 18:25
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:25 18:25
Basildon, opp Audley Way 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 16:58 17:28 18:28
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 16:58 17:28 18:28
Basildon, opp Methersgate 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:29 18:29
Basildon, adj The Upway 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:00 17:30 18:30
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:31 18:31
Basildon, opp Maplestead 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:32
Basildon, adj Matching Green 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:32
Basildon, o/s The Jolly Friar 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:03 17:33 18:33
Basildon, opp Barrington Gardens 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:34
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:35
Felmores, opp Northlands Park 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:36
Felmores, adj Loxford 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:37
Felmores, opp Shops 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:39
Felmores, adj Tenterfields 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:39
Felmores, opp Great Ranton 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:40
Felmores, opp Havengore 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 17:11 17:41 18:41
Felmores, opp Wilsner 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 17:11 17:41 18:41
Felmores Tyefields (W-bound) 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:42
Pitsea, adj Kenneth Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:13 17:43 18:43
Pitsea, adj Crest Avenue 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:14 17:44 18:44
Pitsea, opp Wickford Avenue 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:45 18:45
Pitsea, o/s Howards Park 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:46 18:46
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:18 17:48 18:48
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:18 17:48 18:48
Pitsea, o/s Tesco Store 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex