🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5C - Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Cronk-y-Voddy - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Ramsey - Cronk-y-Voddy - Peel - St Johns - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 11:05 13:05 17:30
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite 11:06 13:06 17:31
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound 11:07 13:07 17:32
Ramsey Grammar School layby 11:08 13:08 17:33
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 11:09 13:09 17:34
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance 11:09 13:09 17:34
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction 11:10 13:10 17:35
Lezayre, War Memorial 11:11 13:11 17:36
Garey Road, Abbey 11:12 13:12 17:37
Glen Duff, Highway Depot 11:13 13:13 17:38
Kerrowmoar 11:13 13:13 17:38
Ginger Hall, Car Park 11:14 13:14 17:39
Sulby village 11:15 13:15 17:40
Sulby, Caleys Store 11:16 13:16 17:41
Wildlife Park, southbound 11:18 13:18 17:43
Ballaugh, Raven 11:22 13:22 17:47
Ballacobb shelter 11:23 13:23 17:48
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 11:24 13:24 17:49
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 11:24 13:24 17:49
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 11:24 13:24 17:49
KM, shelter opposite filling station 11:25 13:25 17:50
KM, Saddlery 11:26 13:26 17:51
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 11:27 13:27 17:52
Kirk Michael School 11:28 13:28 17:53
Westwood, bridge 11:30 13:30 17:55
Barregarrow, crossroads 11:32 13:32 17:57
Cronk-y-Voddy shelter 11:34 13:34 17:59
Glen Helen car park 11:37 13:37 18:02
Laurel Bank, forestry yard 11:39 13:39 18:04
Poortown Road. opposite Highwayman 11:45 13:45 18:10
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 11:46 13:46 18:11
Peel, Derby Road No 44 11:46 13:46 18:11
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 11:47 13:47 18:12
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 11:50 13:50 18:15
Peel, Albany Road garage 11:51 13:51 18:16
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 11:52 13:52 18:17
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 11:53 13:53 18:18
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 11:54 13:54 18:19
Ballawyllin 11:56 13:56 18:21
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 11:58 13:58 18:23
St Johns, Tynwald Close shelter 11:59 13:59 18:24
Ballacraine, old smithy 12:00 14:00 18:25
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 12:01 14:01 18:26
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 12:01 14:01 18:26
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 12:02 14:02 18:27
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 12:02 14:02 18:27
Greeba Castle 12:03 14:03 18:28
Greeba, Highlander 12:04 14:04 18:29
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 12:05 14:05 18:30
Crosby Hotel 12:05 14:05 18:30
Crosby Shelter 12:06 14:06 18:31
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 12:06 14:06 18:31
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 12:07 14:07 18:32
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 12:07 14:07 18:32
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 12:08 14:08 18:33
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 12:09 14:09 18:34
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 12:09 14:09 18:34
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 12:10 14:10 18:35
Union Mills, Post Office 12:11 14:11 18:36
Union Mills, Strang Road, Camlork Place 12:11 14:11 18:36
Strang Road, Ballanawin 12:12 14:12 18:37
Strang crossroads, post box 12:13 14:13 18:38
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 12:16 14:16 18:41
Nobles Hospital 12:17 14:17 18:42
Braddan School, layby 12:19 14:19 18:44
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 12:20 14:20 18:45
Quarter Bridge 12:21 14:21 18:46
Peel Road, Mile End Court 12:21 14:21 18:46
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 12:23 14:23 18:48
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 12:24 14:24 18:49
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 12:25 14:25 18:50
Circular Road, Capital House 12:26 14:26 18:51
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 12:27 14:27 18:52
Douglas, Victoria Street 12:28 14:28 18:53
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 12:29 14:29 18:54
Douglas, Lord Street 12:30 14:30 18:55

Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Cronk-y-Voddy - Ramsey

Douglas, Lord Street 11:07 13:07 15:07
Lord Street, Hanover House 11:07 13:07 15:07
Lord Street, Clinch's House 11:08 13:08 15:08
Brown Bobby 11:09 13:09 15:09
Hills Meadow 11:10 13:10 15:10
Peel Road, Eurocars 11:11 13:11 15:11
Quarter Bridge shelter 11:12 13:12 15:12
Braddan School 11:15 13:15 15:15
Hospital, helicopter pad westbound 11:16 13:16 15:16
Nobles Hospital, shelter 11:17 13:17 15:17
Strang, Cronk Grianagh 11:19 13:19 15:19
Strang crossroads, telephone box 11:20 13:20 15:20
Strang Road, Ballanawin entrance 11:21 13:21 15:21
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 11:23 13:23 15:23
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 11:23 13:23 15:23
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 11:24 13:24 15:24
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 11:25 13:25 15:25
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 11:25 13:25 15:25
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 11:26 13:26 15:26
Glen Vine, Marown TV 11:26 13:26 15:26
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 11:27 13:27 15:27
Crosby layby 11:28 13:28 15:28
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 11:28 13:28 15:28
Greeba, Highlander shelter 11:29 13:29 15:29
Greeba, Appledene 11:30 13:30 15:30
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 11:30 13:30 15:30
Greeba Bridge shelter 11:31 13:31 15:31
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 11:32 13:32 15:32
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 11:34 13:34 15:34
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 11:34 13:34 15:34
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 11:35 13:35 15:35
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 11:36 13:36 15:36
Ballawyllin entrance 11:38 13:38 15:38
Peel Football Club 11:41 13:41 15:41
Peel, Tynwald Close 11:42 13:42 15:42
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 11:42 13:42 15:42
Peel, Queens Drive 11:42 13:42 15:42
Peel, Heathfield Drive 11:43 13:43 15:43
House of Manannan 11:44 13:44 15:44
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 11:45 13:45 15:45
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 11:45 13:45 15:45
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 11:46 13:46 15:46
Peel Town Hall 11:48 13:48 15:48
Peel Town Hall 11:50 13:50 15:50
Peel, Derby Road, Shoprite 11:52 13:52 15:52
Peel, Derby Road, campsite 11:52 13:52 15:52
Poortown Road, Highwayman 11:53 13:53 15:53
Laurel Bank layby 11:58 13:58 15:58
Glen Helen, Creg Wyllies Hill 12:00 14:00 16:00
Cronk-y-Voddy crossroads 12:03 14:03 16:03
Barregarrow Chapel 12:05 14:05 16:05
Westwood 12:07 14:07 16:07
KM, Michael Motors, shelter 12:10 14:10 16:10
KM, opposite Saddlery 12:11 14:11 16:11
KM, Pennybridge stables 12:12 14:12 16:12
Rhen Cullen layby 12:12 14:12 16:12
Bishopscourt straight, northbound 12:13 14:13 16:13
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road junction 12:13 14:13 16:13
Ballacobb 12:15 14:15 16:15
Ballaugh, opposite Raven 12:16 14:16 16:16
Wildlife Park, northbound 12:20 14:20 16:20
Sulby Glen Hotel 12:22 14:22 16:22
Sulby Village shelter 12:23 14:23 16:23
Ginger Hall 12:24 14:24 16:24
Kerrowmoar 12:24 14:24 16:24
Glen Duff 12:25 14:25 16:25
Garey Road 12:25 14:25 16:25
Lezayre 12:26 14:26 16:26
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn 12:27 14:27 16:27
Lezayre Road, Faaie Wyllin 12:27 14:27 16:27
Lezayre Road, Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 12:28 14:28 16:28
Lezayre Road, Kerrow Glass 12:28 14:28 16:28
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue 12:29 14:29 16:29
Station Road, Ramsey Bakery 12:30 14:30 16:30
Ramsey Bus Station 12:35 14:35 16:35
Ramsey Bus Station 12:40 14:40 16:40
Bowring Road, Riverside 12:42 14:42 16:42
North Shore Road, Mooragh Park shelter 12:42 14:42 16:42
Mooragh Promenade, Premier Road 12:43 14:43 16:43
Mooragh Promenade, Vollan Cresent 12:44 14:44 16:44
Bride Road, Vollan Crescent 12:44 14:44 16:44
Bride Road, Ormly entrance 12:45 14:45 16:45
Andreas Road, opposite Grove Museum 12:46 14:46 16:46
Bowring Road, Hospital shelter 12:48 14:48 16:48
Bowring Road, No 26 12:48 14:48 16:48
Bowring Road, Stone Bridge 12:49 14:49 16:49
Ramsey Bus Station 12:51 14:51 16:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services