bustimes.org

5C - Wrexham - Llangollen

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Wrexham - Llangollen

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:02 07:32
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 07:03 07:33
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:04 07:34
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 07:04 07:34
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 07:06 07:36
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:07 07:37
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 07:08 07:38
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 07:08 07:38
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 07:09 07:39
Rhostyllen Little Chef 07:10 07:40
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 07:11 07:41
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 07:12 07:42
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 07:14 07:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 07:14 07:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 07:16 07:46
Johnstown, o/s School 07:17 07:47
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 07:18 07:48
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:18 07:48
Johnstown Afon Goch 07:19 07:49
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 07:20 07:50
Brynfields Garden View 07:20 07:50
Ruabon New Hall Lane 07:21 07:51
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 07:22 07:52
Ruabon Station Road 07:23 07:53
Plas Madoc Bran (NE-bound) 07:27 07:57
Plas Madoc Alwen 07:28 07:58
Plas Madoc Gwynant 07:30 08:00
Plas Madoc Druid House 07:31 08:01
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 07:33 08:03
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 07:34 08:04
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hollybush 07:34 08:04
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 07:35 08:05
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 07:35 08:05
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 07:36 08:06
Aber-oer Acrefair 07:43 08:13
Tref-y-nant, opp Duke of Wellington Hotel 07:44 08:14
Trevor Old Station 07:45 08:15
Trevor Post Office 07:46 08:16
Garth Bryn Howel 07:49 08:19
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 07:52 08:22
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 07:53 08:23
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 07:57 08:27
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 07:58 08:28
Llangollen Railway Station 07:58 08:28
Geufron Eisteddfod Pavilion 08:00 08:30
Llangollen Railway Station 08:01 08:31
Llangollen War Memorial 08:01 08:31
Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 08:02 08:32

Llangollen - Wrexham

Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 15:35
Llangollen Railway Station 15:37
Geufron Eisteddfod Pavilion 15:25 15:43
Llangollen Railway Station 15:26 15:44
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 15:27 15:45
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 15:27 15:45
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 15:31 15:49
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 15:32 15:50
Garth Bryn Howel 15:34 15:52
Trevor Post Office 15:38 15:56
Trevor Old Station 15:38 15:56
Tref-y-nant Trevor 15:39 15:57
Acrefair, o/s Duke of Wellington Hotel 15:40 15:58
Aber-oer Acrefair 15:40 15:58
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road 15:43 16:01
Cefn-Bychan, o/s Cae Gwilym Lane 15:44 16:02
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 15:44 16:02
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 15:45 16:03
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas 15:46 16:04
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place 15:46 16:04
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 15:47 16:05
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial 15:47 16:05
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 15:48 16:06
Cefn-Mawr Hollybush 15:48 16:06
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 15:49 16:07
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 15:50 16:08
Plas Madoc Druid House 15:51 16:09
Plas Madoc Gwynant 15:53 16:11
Plas Madoc Alwen 15:53 16:11
Plas Madoc Bran 15:54 16:12
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 15:55 16:13
Ruabon Station Road 16:15
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 16:16
Ruabon The Villas 16:16
Ruabon St Michaels Close 16:17
Brynfields Garden View 16:17
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 16:18
Johnstown Afon Goch 16:19
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 16:19
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 16:20
Johnstown, opp School 16:20
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 16:21
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 16:22
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 16:23
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 16:24
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 16:25
Rhostyllen Little Chef 16:26
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 16:27
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 16:27
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 16:28
Rhostyllen Esless 16:28
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 16:29
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 16:30
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 16:31
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 16:31
Wrexham Cobden Road 16:32
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales