bustimes.org

5C - Wrexham - Llangollen

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Wrexham - Llangollen

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:42 07:25
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 06:43 07:26
Wrexham Cobden Road 06:44 07:27
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 06:44 07:27
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 06:46 07:29
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 06:46 07:29
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 06:47 07:30
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 06:48 07:31
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 06:49 07:32
Rhostyllen Little Chef 06:49 07:32
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 06:50 07:33
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 06:52 07:35
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 06:53 07:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 06:54 07:37
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 06:55 07:38
Johnstown, o/s School 06:56 07:39
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 06:57 07:40
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 06:57 07:40
Johnstown Afon Goch 06:58 07:41
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 06:59 07:42
Brynfields Garden View 06:59 07:42
Ruabon New Hall Lane 07:00 07:43
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 07:01 07:44
Ruabon Station Road 07:02 07:45
Plas Madoc Bran (NE-bound) 07:06 07:49
Plas Madoc Alwen 07:07 07:50
Plas Madoc Gwynant 07:09 07:52
Plas Madoc Druid House 07:10 07:53
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 07:11 07:54
Rhosymedre, o/s Kwiksave 07:12 07:55
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hollybush 07:13 07:56
Cefn-Mawr, o/s Hill Street 07:13 07:56
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 07:13 07:56
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 07:14 07:57
Aber-oer Acrefair 07:20 08:03
Tref-y-nant, opp Duke of Wellington Hotel 07:20 08:03
Trevor Old Station 07:21 08:04
Trevor Post Office 07:22 08:05
Garth Bryn Howel 07:25 08:08
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 07:27 08:10
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 07:28 08:11
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 07:31 08:14
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 07:32 08:15
Llangollen Railway Station 07:32 08:15
Geufron Eisteddfod Pavilion 07:34 08:17
Llangollen Railway Station 07:35 08:18
Llangollen War Memorial 07:35 08:18
Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 07:36 08:19

Llangollen - Wrexham

Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 15:35
Llangollen Railway Station 15:36
Geufron Eisteddfod Pavilion 15:25 15:41
Llangollen Railway Station 15:26 15:42
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 15:27 15:42
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 15:27 15:43
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 15:31 15:47
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 15:32 15:48
Garth Bryn Howel 15:34 15:50
Trevor Post Office 15:38 15:53
Trevor Old Station 15:38 15:53
Tref-y-nant Trevor 15:39 15:54
Acrefair, o/s Duke of Wellington Hotel 15:40 15:54
Aber-oer Acrefair 15:40 15:55
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road 15:43 15:58
Cefn-Bychan, o/s Cae Gwilym Lane 15:44 15:59
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab 15:44 15:59
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn 15:45 15:59
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas 15:46 16:00
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place 15:46 16:01
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place 15:47 16:01
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial 15:47 16:02
Cefn-Mawr, opp Hill Street 15:48 16:02
Cefn-Mawr Hollybush 15:48 16:02
Rhosymedre Kwiksave 15:49 16:03
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street 15:50 16:04
Plas Madoc Druid House 15:51 16:05
Plas Madoc Gwynant 15:53 16:07
Plas Madoc Alwen 15:53 16:07
Plas Madoc Bran 15:54 16:08
Plas Madoc, o/s Clinic 15:55 16:08
Ruabon Station Road 16:11
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 16:11
Ruabon The Villas 16:12
Ruabon St Michaels Close 16:12
Brynfields Garden View 16:13
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 16:13
Johnstown Afon Goch 16:14
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 16:14
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 16:15
Johnstown, opp School 16:15
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 16:16
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 16:17
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 16:18
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 16:19
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 16:20
Rhostyllen Little Chef 16:21
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 16:21
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 16:22
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 16:22
Rhostyllen Esless 16:22
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 16:24
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 16:24
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 16:25
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 16:25
Wrexham Cobden Road 16:26
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales