bustimes.org

5C - Bus Station - Parade Street

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station - Parade Street

Wrexham, at Bus Station 1 07:02 07:32
Wrexham, nr Fire Station 07:03 07:33
Wrexham, after Cobden Road 07:03 07:33
Bryn Offa, o/s Bellevue Park 07:04 07:34
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 07:06 07:36
Felin Puleston, nr Llysfasi College 07:06 07:36
Rhostyllen, nr Esless 07:08 07:38
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 07:09 07:39
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 07:09 07:39
Rhostyllen Little Chef (o/s Evans Halshaw) 07:10 07:40
Pentre Bychan, after Croesfoel 07:12 07:42
Pentre Bychan, before Smithy Lane 07:13 07:43
Pentre Bychan, nr Hill Top 07:14 07:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, before Fennant Road 07:15 07:45
Rhosllanerchrugog, after New Inn 07:16 07:46
Johnstown, after School 07:17 07:47
Johnstown Kwiksave (after Co-op) 07:18 07:48
Johnstown, after Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:18 07:48
Johnstown, nr Afon Goch 07:19 07:49
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 07:19 07:49
Brynfields, adj Garden View 07:20 07:50
Ruabon, after New Hall Lane 07:21 07:51
Ruabon, before Wynnstay Arms Hotel 07:22 07:52
Ruabon, after Station Road 07:23 07:53
Plas Madoc, after Plas Bennion Road 07:26 07:56
Plas Madoc, after Clinic 07:27 07:57
Plas Madoc, before Bran 07:27 07:57
Plas Madoc, after Alwen 07:28 07:58
Plas Madoc, before Gwynant 07:30 08:00
Plas Madoc, nr Druid House 07:30 08:00
Cefn-Mawr, after Chapel Street 07:32 08:02
Rhosymedre Kwiksave (o/s Somerfield) 07:33 08:03
Cefn-Mawr, before Hollybush 07:33 08:03
Cefn-Mawr, before Hill Street 07:33 08:03
Cefn-mawr War Memorial (o/s) 07:34 08:04
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place (o/s Playing Field) 07:34 08:04
Aber-oer, nr Acrefair 07:40 08:10
Tref-y-nant, after Duke of Wellington Hotel 07:40 08:10
Trevor, nr Old Station 07:42 08:12
Trevor, nr Post Office 07:43 08:13
Garth, before Bryn Howel 07:47 08:17
Trevor Uchaf, opp Sun Trevor Inn 07:50 08:20
Trevor Uchaf, nr Wenffrwd 07:51 08:21
Llangollen, after Bishop's Walk 07:56 08:26
Llangollen, before Bridge End Hotel 07:57 08:27
Llangollen, o/s Railway Station 07:58 08:28
Geufron, o/s Eisteddfod Pavilion 08:00 08:30
Llangollen, opp Railway Station 08:01 08:31
Llangollen, after War Memorial 08:01 08:31
Llangollen, at Parade Street 2 08:02 08:32

Parade Street - Bus Station

Llangollen, at Parade Street 2 15:35
Llangollen, o/s Railway Station 15:37
Geufron, o/s Eisteddfod Pavilion 15:25 15:43
Llangollen, opp Railway Station 15:26 15:44
Llangollen, after Bridge End Hotel 15:27 15:45
Llangollen, before Bishop's Walk 15:28 15:46
Trevor Uchaf, nr Wenffrwd 15:32 15:50
Trevor Uchaf, before Sun Trevor Inn 15:33 15:51
Garth, before Bryn Howel 15:36 15:54
Trevor, nr Post Office 15:40 15:58
Trevor, nr Old Station 15:41 15:59
Tref-y-nant, nr Trevor 15:42 16:00
Acrefair, before Duke of Wellington Hotel 15:42 16:00
Aber-oer, nr Acrefair 15:43 16:01
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road (top) 15:45 16:03
Cefn-Bychan Cae Gwilym Lane (nr 32) 15:46 16:04
Cefn-Bychan, before Heol Craigfab 15:46 16:04
Cefn-Bychan, after Heol Berwyn 15:47 16:05
Cefn-Bychan, opp Heol-y-Plas 15:47 16:05
Cefn-Bychan, before Kynaston Place 15:48 16:06
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place (o/s School) 15:48 16:06
Cefn-Mawr, opp War Memorial 15:48 16:06
Cefn-Mawr, after Hill Street 15:49 16:07
Cefn-Mawr, after Hollybush 15:49 16:07
Rhosymedre Kwiksave (after Somerfield) 15:50 16:08
Cefn-Mawr, before Chapel Street 15:50 16:08
Plas Madoc, nr Druid House 15:51 16:09
Plas Madoc, after Gwynant 15:53 16:11
Plas Madoc, before Alwen 15:53 16:11
Plas Madoc, after Bran 15:54 16:12
Plas Madoc, before Clinic 15:55 16:12
Ruabon, before Station Road 16:15
Ruabon, nr Kandy Lodge 16:16
Ruabon, after The Villas 16:16
Ruabon, after St Michaels Close 16:17
Brynfields, opp Garden View 16:17
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 16:18
Johnstown, nr Afon Goch 16:19
Johnstown, before Vauxhall Ind Estate 16:19
Johnstown Kwiksave (before Co-op) 16:20
Johnstown, opp School 16:20
Rhosllanerchrugog, before New Inn 16:21
Rhosllanerchrugog, after Fennant Road 16:22
Pentre Bychan, nr Hill Top 16:23
Pentre Bychan, o/s Manweb Offices 16:24
Pentre Bychan, before Croesfoel 16:25
Rhostyllen Little Chef (opp Evans Halshaw) 16:26
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 16:26
Rhostyllen, after Holy Trinity Church 16:27
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 16:27
Rhostyllen, nr Esless 16:28
Felin Puleston, nr Llysfasi College 16:29
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 16:30
Bryn Offa, after Post Office 16:31
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 16:32
Wrexham, after Cobden Road 16:32
Wrexham, at Bus Station 1 16:34

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Wales