bustimes.org

5E - Wrexham - Llangollen

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Wrexham - Llangollen

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 19:30 21:30 23:00
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 19:31 21:31 23:01
Wrexham Cobden Road 19:32 21:32 23:02
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 19:32 21:32 23:02
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 19:34 21:34 23:04
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 19:34 21:34 23:04
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 19:35 21:35 23:05
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 19:36 21:36 23:06
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 19:37 21:37 23:07
Rhostyllen Little Chef 19:37 21:37 23:07
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 19:38 21:38 23:08
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 19:40 21:40 23:10
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 19:41 21:41 23:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 19:42 21:42 23:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 19:43 21:43 23:13
Johnstown, o/s School 19:44 21:44 23:14
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 19:45 21:45 23:15
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 19:45 21:45 23:15
Johnstown Afon Goch 19:45 21:45 23:15
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 19:46 21:46 23:16
Brynfields Garden View 19:46 21:46 23:16
Ruabon New Hall Lane 19:47 21:47 23:17
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 19:48 21:48 23:18
Ruabon Station Road 19:48 21:48 23:18
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 19:50 21:50 23:20
Plas Madoc Estate 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair Willow Court 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 19:52 21:52 23:22
Acrefair, opp Trinity 19:52 21:52 23:22
Tref-y-nant, opp Duke of Wellington Hotel 19:53 21:53 23:23
Trevor Old Station 19:54 21:54 23:24
Trevor Post Office 19:54 21:54 23:24
Garth Bryn Howel 19:57 21:57 23:27
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 19:58 21:58 23:28
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 19:59 21:59 23:29
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 20:02 22:02 23:32
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 20:03 22:03 23:33
Llangollen War Memorial 20:03 22:03 23:33
Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 20:04 22:04 23:34

Llangollen - Wrexham

Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 20:15 22:15
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 20:15 22:15
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 20:16 22:16
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 20:19 22:19
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 20:20 22:20
Garth Bryn Howel 20:22 22:22
Trevor Post Office 20:25 22:25
Trevor Old Station 20:26 22:26
Tref-y-nant Trevor 20:26 22:26
Acrefair, o/s Duke of Wellington Hotel 20:27 22:27
Acrefair Trinity 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 20:28 22:28
Acrefair Willow Court 20:29 22:29
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 20:29 22:29
Plas Madoc Estate 20:30 22:30
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 20:30 22:30
Ruabon Station Road 20:31 22:31
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 20:32 22:32
Ruabon The Villas 20:32 22:32
Ruabon St Michaels Close 20:32 22:32
Brynfields Garden View 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 20:33 22:33
Johnstown Afon Goch 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 20:35 22:35
Johnstown, opp School 20:35 22:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 20:36 22:36
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 20:37 22:37
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 20:39 22:39
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 20:39 22:39
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 20:41 22:41
Rhostyllen Little Chef 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 20:43 22:43
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 20:43 22:43
Rhostyllen Esless 20:44 22:44
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 20:45 22:45
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 20:46 22:46
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 20:46 22:46
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 20:47 22:47
Wrexham Cobden Road 20:48 22:48
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 20:50 22:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales