bustimes.org

5J - Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Jurby - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Ramsey Bus Station 20:44 20:44
Bowring Road, Station Road junction 20:46 20:46
Bowring Road, Riverside 20:46 20:46
Bowring Road, Westfield Grove 20:46 20:46
Jurby Road, Ash Grove 20:48 20:48
Jurby Road, Kings Reach 20:49 20:49
Jurby Road, Garey Road junction 20:51 20:51
St Judes, Old School 20:53 20:53
St Judes, opposite Close-y-kee 20:53 20:53
St Judes, telephone box 20:54 20:54
Jurby East Road, Summer Hill junction shelter 20:58 20:58
Jurby East Road, Bretney shelter 21:00 21:00
Jurby East Road, Commissioners Hall 21:00 21:00
Jurby Junk 21:01 21:01
Jurby, parade ground 21:01 21:01
Jurby Threshold, shelter 21:03 21:03
Sandygate, shelter 21:05 21:05
St Judes, crossroads 21:07 21:07
Sulby, St Judes Road 21:11 21:11
Sulby village 21:12 21:12
Sulby, Caleys Store 21:13 21:13
Ballaugh, Raven 21:18 21:18
Ballacobb shelter 21:19 21:19
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 21:20 21:20
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 21:20 21:20
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 21:20 21:20
KM, shelter opposite filling station 21:21 21:21
KM, Saddlery 21:22 21:22
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 21:23 21:23
Kirk Michael School 21:24 21:24
Glen Wyllin 21:25 21:25
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road junction 21:25 21:25
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar entrance 21:26 21:26
Ballaquine Farm 21:27 21:27
Lynague, junction 21:29 21:29
Knocksharry, switchback junction 21:31 21:31
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm entrance 21:32 21:32
Peel, Mourne View shelter 21:35 21:35
Peel, Belle Vue junction 21:35 21:35
Peel, Ballaquane Road junction 21:36 21:36
Peel, Peveril Road, Mount Morrison junction 21:36 21:36
Peel, Empire Garage 21:37 21:37
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 21:38 21:38
21:40 21:40
Peel, Albany Road garage 21:41 21:41
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 21:42 21:42
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 21:43 21:43
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 21:44 21:44
Ballawyllin 21:46 21:46
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 21:48 21:48
St Johns, Tynwald Close shelter 21:48 21:48
Ballacraine, old smithy 21:49 21:49
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 21:50 21:50
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 21:50 21:50
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 21:51 21:51
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 21:51 21:51
Greeba Castle 21:52 21:52
Greeba, Highlander 21:53 21:53
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 21:54 21:54
Crosby Hotel 21:54 21:54
Crosby Shelter 21:55 21:55
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 21:55 21:55
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 21:56 21:56
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 21:56 21:56
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 21:57 21:57
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 21:58 21:58
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 21:58 21:58
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 21:59 21:59
Union Mills, Post Office 22:00 22:00
Union Mills, Strang Road, Camlork Place 22:00 22:00
Strang Road, Ballanawin 22:01 22:01
Strang crossroads, post box 22:02 22:02
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 22:03 22:03
Nobles Hospital 22:04 22:04
Braddan School, layby 22:06 22:06
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 22:07 22:07
Quarter Bridge 22:08 22:08
Peel Road, Mile End Court 22:08 22:08
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 22:10 22:10
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 22:10 22:10
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 22:11 22:11
Circular Road, Capital House 22:12 22:12
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 22:13 22:13
Douglas, Victoria Street 22:14 22:14
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 22:15 22:15
Douglas, Lord Street 22:16 22:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset