bustimes.org

6 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)

Map

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Westhill Berryhill Circle

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:28
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:30
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:32
Aberdeen, opp Rubislaw Place 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:33
Aberdeen, opp Prince Arthur Street 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:34
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (W-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:35
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Gardens 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:36
Aberdeen, opp Spademill Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:37
Aberdeen, adj The Hamilton School 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:37
Aberdeen, opp Bayview Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:38
Rubislaw, opp Royfold Crescent 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:38
Rubislaw, at Viewfield Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:39
Hill of Rubislaw (opp) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:40
Rubislaw, opp Westholme Avenue 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:40
Rubislaw, opp Northburn Avenue 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:41
Hazlehead, at Hazledene Road 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:42
Hazlehead, at Provost Graham Avenue 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:42
Woodend Crescent (opp) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:11 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:43
Woodend Hospital (opp) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:44
Woodend, at Groats Road 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:45
Woodend, at Hazlehead Crematorium 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:45
Kingswells Old Skene Road (W-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:47
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:17 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:50
Kingswells Causeway (W-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:49 14:49 15:21 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Westhill, at Total HQ 08:03 08:33 09:03
Westhill, at Prospect Rd West 08:04 08:34 09:04
Westhill, at Abercrombie Court 08:04 08:34 09:04
Westhill Prospect Road (N-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05
Westhill, before Discovery Drive 08:06 08:36 09:06
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:29 09:57 14:57 15:29 16:07 16:39 17:10 17:39 18:07
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Avenue 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:30 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:08 16:40 17:11 17:40 18:08
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Drive 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:30 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:08 16:40 17:11 17:40 18:08
Westhill Fare Park Drive (opp and after) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:31 09:59 14:59 15:31 16:09 16:41 17:12 17:41 18:09
Westhill Crescent (opp) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:32 10:00 15:00 15:32 16:10 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:10
Westhill Grange (opp) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:33 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:11 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:11
Westhill, at Leddach Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:34 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:12 16:44 17:15 17:44 18:12
Westhill, opp Crombie Acres 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:35 10:03 15:03 15:35 16:13 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:13
Westhill, opp Dawson Drive 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:36 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:14 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:14
Westhill, opp Broadshade Avenue 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:37 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:15 16:47 17:18 17:47 18:15
Westhill, opp Berryhill Circle 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:39 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:17 16:49 17:20 17:49 18:17

Westhill Berryhill Circle - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Westhill, opp Berryhill Circle 08:17 08:47 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:40 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20
Westhill, at Broadshade Avenue 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:41 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21
Westhill Dawson Drive ((North Side) West of new development) 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:43 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Westhill, at Dawson Drive 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:43 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Westhill Crombie Acres (north side East of Crombie Acres) 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:43 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Westhill, at Crombie Acres 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:43 16:20 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Westhill, opp Leddach Road 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:45 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Westhill Grange (at) 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:45 16:22 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Westhill Crescent (at) 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:47 16:24 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27
Westhill, at Fare Park Drive 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:48 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28
Westhill, at Kinmundy Avenue 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:50 16:27 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:50 16:27 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30
Westhill Discovery Drive (opp and after) 15:51 16:28 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31
Westhill Prospect Road (S-bound) 15:52 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32
Westhill, opp Abercrombie Court 15:53 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33
Westhill, opp Prospect Rd West 15:53 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33
Westhill, at Total HQ 15:56 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36
Kingswells Causeway (E-bound) 08:37 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 08:39 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47
Kingswells, at Fairley Road 08:40 09:08 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48
Kingswells Old Skene Road (E-bound) 08:42 09:10 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:49
Woodend, opp Hazlehead Crematorium 08:44 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:51
Woodend, at Queen's Den 08:45 09:13 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:52
Woodend Hospital (at) 08:45 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:52
Woodend Crescent (at) 08:47 09:15 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:53 17:26 17:55 18:24 18:53
Hazlehead, opp Provost Graham Avenue 08:48 09:16 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:55 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:54
Hazlehead, opp Hazledene Road 08:49 09:17 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:28 17:57 18:26 18:55
Rubislaw, at Northburn Avenue 08:50 09:18 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:29 17:58 18:27 18:56
Rubislaw, at Angusfield Avenue 08:51 09:19 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:58 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:57
Hill of Rubislaw (at) 08:51 09:19 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:57
Rubislaw, opp Viewfield Road 08:52 09:20 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:53 16:23 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:58
Rubislaw, at Royfold Crescent 08:53 09:21 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:30 18:59
Aberdeen, at Bayview Road 08:54 09:22 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:00
Aberdeen, opp The Hamilton School 08:55 09:23 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:31 19:00
Aberdeen, at Forest Road 08:56 09:24 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:58 16:28 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:01
Aberdeen, at Queen's Gardens 08:56 09:24 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:58 16:28 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:01
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (E-bound) 08:59 09:27 09:52 14:52 15:23 16:01 16:31 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:34 19:03
Aberdeen, at Prince Arthur Street 09:01 09:29 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:03 16:33 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36 19:05
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Place 09:03 09:31 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:13 17:42 18:11 18:38 19:07
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 09:04 09:32 09:56 14:56 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:08
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A11) 09:08 09:36 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:12 16:42 17:19 17:47 18:16 18:42 19:11
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C1) 09:08 09:36 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:47 18:16 18:43 19:12
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C5) 09:09 09:37 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:48 18:17 18:43 19:12
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 09:11 09:39 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:16 16:46 17:23 17:50 18:19 18:45 19:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 1 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)