bustimes.org

6 - Blackburn - Rishton - Great Harwood - Clayton-le-Moors - Oswaldtwistle - Intack - Blackburn

A service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Accrington Night Stand (NS) then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 22:10 22:40 23:40
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:36 19:03 20:03 21:03
Blackburn, adj Eanam Wharf 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:13 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 18:38 19:04 20:04 21:04
Audley, by Higher Eanam 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05
Blackburn, opp Ordnance Street 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 18:39 19:06 20:06 21:06
Blackburn, o/s Tesco 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:15 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 18:40 19:06 20:06 21:06
Hole House, opp Hereford Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:16 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 18:41 19:07 20:07 21:07
Whitebirk, opp Gloucester Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 18:41 19:08 20:08 21:08
Whitebirk, opp Red Lion Roundabout 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:17 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 18:42 19:08 20:08 21:08
Rishton, by Moss Farm 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:19 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 18:44 19:10 20:10 21:10
Rishton, by Sidebeet Lane 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:19 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 18:44 19:10 20:10 21:10
Rishton, by Reservoir 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:20 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 18:45 19:11 20:11 21:11
Rishton, opp War Memorial 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:22 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:47 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Cricket Club 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:22 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:47 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Station Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:22 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:47 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Stourton Street 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:23 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 18:48 19:14 20:14 21:14
Rishton, by Wilpshire Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:24 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 18:49 19:15 20:15 21:15
Rishton, by Lee House 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:25 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15
Great Harwood, opp Cemetery 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:27 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 18:52 19:16 20:16 21:16
Great Harwood, by Waverledge Road 19:17 20:17 21:17
Great Harwood, adj Shakespeare Ave 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:27 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 18:52
Great Harwood, by Shelley Gardens 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:28 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 18:53
Great Harwood, by Wordsworth Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:29 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 18:54
Great Harwood, opp James Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:30 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 18:55
Great Harwood, by Russell Place 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:30 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 18:55
Great Harwood, by Blackburn Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:32 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 18:57 19:18 20:18 21:18
Great Harwood, opp Barnmeadow Lane 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:32 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 18:57 19:18 20:18 21:18
Great Harwood, by Mercer Hall 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:33 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 18:58 19:19 20:19 21:19
Great Harwood, by Tesco 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:34 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 18:59 19:20 20:20 21:20
Great Harwood, by Windsor Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:35 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:35 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 19:00 19:22 20:22 21:22
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:36 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 19:01 19:23 20:23 21:23
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:37 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 19:02 19:24 20:24 21:24
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:37 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 19:02 19:24 20:24 21:24
Great Harwood, opp Pendle Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:37 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 19:02 19:25 20:25 21:25
Great Harwood, opp Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:38 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 19:03 19:26 20:26 21:26
Clayton-le-Moors, by Wilson Playing Fields 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:39 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 19:04 19:27 20:27 21:27
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sparth Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:40 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:28
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:41 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 19:06 19:29 20:29 21:29
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:42 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 19:07 19:30 20:30 21:30
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:42 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 19:07 19:30 20:30 21:30
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:43 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 19:08 19:31 20:31 21:31
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:44 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 19:09 19:32 20:32 21:32
Milnshaw, o/s Crown Hotel 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:45 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 19:10 19:33 20:33 21:33
Milnshaw, by Ribblesdale Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:46 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 19:11 19:34 20:34 21:34
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:47 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 19:12 19:35 20:35 21:35
Accrington, opp Castle Hotel 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:49 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 19:14 19:37 20:37 21:37
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:51 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 19:16 19:39 20:39 21:39
06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:55 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:56 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:40 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Accrington, opp Lister Street 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:57 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Accrington, by Princess Street 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:58 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:42 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Accrington, by Acorn 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:59 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:43 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:00 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:43 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Church, by Alletroyds 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:01 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:44 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Oswaldtwistle Mills (by) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:02 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:45 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Oswaldtwistle, by Civic Theatre 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:03 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:46 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Library 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:47 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Oswaldtwistle, by Commercial Street 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:06 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:48 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Oswaldtwistle, opp Black Dog Inn 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:49 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
Oswaldtwistle, opp Thwaites Road 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:49 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
Oswaldtwistle, by Central Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:08 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:50 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:50
W End, opp Tennyson Avenue 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:50 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:50
W End, opp Browning Avenue 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:51 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:51
W End, by Community Centre 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:51 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:51
W End, by Spread Eagle Street 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:52 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
W End, by Percy Street 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:52 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
W End, opp Devon Avenue 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:52 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
Knuzden Brook, opp Old Mother Redcar 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:54 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Knuzden Brook, by Windsor Road 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:54 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Intack, by Accrington Road 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:55 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:55
Intack, by Bank Lane 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:56 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Intack, by Hamer Avenue 23:57
Intack, by Winmarleigh Street 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:57 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Blackburn, by Tesco 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 17:03 17:23 17:43 17:59 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:00 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Audley, by Higher Eanam 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:01 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:21 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:02 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:04 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 8 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company