🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Blackburn - Rishton - Great Harwood - Clayton-le-Moors - Oswaldtwistle - Intack - Blackburn

A service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:41 then every 15 minutes until 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:31 then every 15 minutes until 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:36 19:03 20:03 21:03
Blackburn, adj Eanam Wharf 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:43 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:33 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05
Audley, by Higher Eanam 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:43 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:33 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05
Blackburn, opp Ordnance Street 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:44 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:34 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:39 19:06 20:06 21:06
Blackburn, o/s Tesco 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:45 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:35 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:06 20:06 21:06
Hole House, opp Hereford Road 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:27 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:36 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:07 20:07 21:07
Whitebirk, opp Gloucester Road 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:26 08:46 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:36 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:08 20:08 21:08
Whitebirk, opp Red Lion Roundabout 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:28 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:27 08:47 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:37 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:08 20:08 21:08
Rishton, by Moss Farm 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:39 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:10 20:10 21:10
Rishton, by Sidebeet Lane 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:29 08:49 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:39 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:10 20:10 21:10
Rishton, by Reservoir 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:31 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:30 08:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:40 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:11 20:11 21:11
Rishton, opp War Memorial 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:52 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:42 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Cricket Club 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:52 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:42 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Station Road 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:52 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:42 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Stourton Street 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:33 08:53 14:53 15:09 15:24 15:44 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:14 20:14 21:14
Rishton, by Wilpshire Road 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:54 14:54 15:10 15:25 15:45 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:15 20:15 21:15
Rishton, by Lee House 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:55 14:55 15:11 15:26 15:46 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15
Great Harwood, opp Cemetery 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:57 14:57 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:16 20:16 21:16
Great Harwood, by Waverledge Road 19:17 20:17 21:17
Great Harwood, adj Shakespeare Ave 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:57 14:57 15:14 15:29 15:49 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:52
Great Harwood, by Shelley Gardens 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:58 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:53
Great Harwood, by Wordsworth Drive 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:39 08:59 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:54
Great Harwood, opp James Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:40 09:00 15:00 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:55
Great Harwood, by Russell Place 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:40 09:00 15:00 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:55
Great Harwood, by Blackburn Road 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:42 09:02 15:02 15:19 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:18 20:18 21:18
Great Harwood, opp Barnmeadow Lane 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:42 09:02 15:02 15:19 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:18 20:18 21:18
Great Harwood, by Mercer Hall 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:43 09:03 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:19 20:19 21:19
Great Harwood, by Tesco 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:43 09:03 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:19 20:19 21:19
Great Harwood, by Windsor Road 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:45 09:05 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:45 09:05 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:46 09:06 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:58 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:22 20:22 21:22
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23
Great Harwood, opp Pendle Road 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23
Great Harwood, opp Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:48 09:08 15:08 15:25 15:40 16:00 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:24 20:24 21:24
Clayton-le-Moors, by Wilson Playing Fields 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:34 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:49 09:09 15:09 15:26 15:41 16:01 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:25 20:25 21:25
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sparth Road 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:50 09:10 15:10 15:27 15:42 16:02 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:26 20:26 21:26
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:51 09:11 15:11 15:28 15:43 16:03 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:27 20:27 21:27
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:53 09:12 15:12 15:29 15:44 16:04 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:28 20:28 21:28
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:54 09:12 15:12 15:30 15:45 16:05 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:28 20:28 21:28
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:55 09:13 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:05 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:29 20:29 21:29
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:56 09:14 15:14 15:31 15:46 16:06 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:30 20:30 21:30
Milnshaw, o/s Crown Hotel 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:58 09:15 15:15 15:33 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:31 20:31 21:31
Milnshaw, by Ribblesdale Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:59 09:16 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:09 17:09 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:32 20:32 21:32
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:01 09:17 15:17 15:35 15:50 16:10 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:33 20:33 21:33
Accrington, opp Castle Hotel 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:03 09:19 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:11 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:35 20:35 21:35
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:06 09:21 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:14 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:37 20:37 21:37
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:10 09:25 15:25 15:43 15:58 16:18 17:18 17:35 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:26 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:19 17:19 17:36 17:54 18:09 18:26 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Accrington, opp Lister Street 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:27 15:27 15:46 16:01 16:21 17:21 17:38 17:56 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Accrington, by Princess Street 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:28 15:28 15:47 16:02 16:22 17:22 17:39 17:57 18:11 18:28 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Accrington, by Acorn 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:14 09:29 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:22 17:22 17:39 17:57 18:12 18:29 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:30 15:30 15:48 16:03 16:23 17:23 17:40 17:58 18:12 18:29 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Church, by Alletroyds 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:16 09:31 15:31 15:49 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:41 17:59 18:13 18:30 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Oswaldtwistle Mills (by) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:17 09:32 15:32 15:51 16:06 16:26 17:26 17:43 18:01 18:14 18:31 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Oswaldtwistle, by Civic Theatre 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:33 15:33 15:52 16:07 16:27 17:27 17:44 18:02 18:16 18:33 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Library 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:35 15:35 15:54 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:46 18:04 18:17 18:34 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Oswaldtwistle, by Commercial Street 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:35 15:35 15:54 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:46 18:04 18:18 18:35 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Oswaldtwistle, opp Black Dog Inn 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:37 15:37 15:56 16:11 16:31 17:31 17:48 18:06 18:19 18:36 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
Oswaldtwistle, opp Thwaites Road 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:37 15:37 15:56 16:11 16:31 17:31 17:48 18:06 18:19 18:36 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
Oswaldtwistle, by Central Avenue 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:38 15:38 15:57 16:12 16:32 17:32 17:49 18:07 18:20 18:37 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:50
W End, opp Tennyson Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:39 15:39 15:58 16:13 16:33 17:33 17:50 18:08 18:20 18:37 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:50
W End, opp Browning Avenue 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:39 15:39 15:58 16:13 16:33 17:33 17:50 18:08 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:51
W End, by Community Centre 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:40 15:40 15:59 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:51 18:09 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:51
W End, by Spread Eagle Street 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:40 15:40 15:59 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:51 18:09 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
W End, by Percy Street 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:40 15:40 15:59 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:51 18:09 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
W End, opp Devon Avenue 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:26 09:41 15:41 16:00 16:15 16:35 17:35 17:52 18:10 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:52
Knuzden Brook, opp Old Mother Redcar 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 15:43 16:02 16:17 16:37 17:37 17:54 18:12 18:24 18:41 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Knuzden Brook, by Windsor Road 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 15:43 16:02 16:17 16:37 17:37 17:54 18:12 18:24 18:41 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Intack, by Accrington Road 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:12 09:29 09:44 15:44 16:03 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:55 18:13 18:25 18:42 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:55
Intack, by Bank Lane 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:13 09:30 09:45 15:45 16:04 16:19 16:39 17:39 17:56 18:14 18:26 18:43 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Intack, by Hamer Avenue 23:57
Intack, by Winmarleigh Street 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:46 15:46 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:40 17:57 18:15 18:27 18:44 19:02 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Blackburn, by Tesco 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:16 09:33 09:48 15:48 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:42 17:59 18:17 18:29 18:46 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:34 09:49 15:49 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:43 18:00 18:18 18:30 18:47 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Audley, by Higher Eanam 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:35 09:50 15:50 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:44 18:01 18:19 18:31 18:48 19:06 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:19 09:36 09:51 15:51 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:45 18:02 18:20 18:32 18:49 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21 09:38 09:53 15:53 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:47 18:04 18:22 18:34 18:51 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Blackburn Bus Company