bustimes.org

6 - Blackburn - Rishton - Great Harwood - Clayton-le-Moors - Oswaldtwistle - Intack - Blackburn

A service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:03 20:03 21:03
Blackburn, adj Eanam Wharf 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05
Audley, by Higher Eanam 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05
Blackburn, opp Ordnance Street 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:06 20:06 21:06
Blackburn, o/s Tesco 06:59 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:06 20:06 21:06
Hole House, opp Hereford Road 07:00 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:07 20:07 21:07
Whitebirk, opp Gloucester Road 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:08 20:08 21:08
Whitebirk, opp Red Lion Roundabout 07:01 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:08 20:08 21:08
Rishton, by Moss Farm 07:03 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:10
Rishton, by Sidebeet Lane 07:03 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:10
Rishton, by Reservoir 07:04 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:11 20:11 21:11
Rishton, opp War Memorial 07:06 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Cricket Club 07:06 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Station Road 07:06 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rishton, opp Stourton Street 07:07 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:14 20:14 21:14
Rishton, by Wilpshire Road 07:08 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:15 20:15 21:15
Rishton, by Lee House 07:09 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15
Great Harwood, opp Cemetery 07:10 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:16 20:16 21:16
Great Harwood, by Waverledge Road 19:17 20:17 21:17
Great Harwood, adj Shakespeare Ave 07:11 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Great Harwood, by Shelley Gardens 07:11 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Great Harwood, by Wordsworth Drive 07:12 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Great Harwood, opp James Avenue 07:13 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Great Harwood, by Russell Place 07:13 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Great Harwood, by Blackburn Road 07:15 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:18 20:18 21:18
Great Harwood, opp Barnmeadow Lane 07:15 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:18 20:18 21:18
Great Harwood, by Mercer Hall 07:15 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:19 20:19 21:19
Great Harwood, by Tesco 07:16 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:20 20:20 21:20
Great Harwood, by Windsor Road 07:17 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:21 20:21 21:21
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 07:18 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:22 20:22 21:22
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 07:18 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:23 20:23 21:23
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 07:19 08:19 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:24 20:24 21:24
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon Avenue 07:19 08:19 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:24 20:24 21:24
Great Harwood, opp Pendle Road 07:20 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:25 20:25 21:25
Great Harwood, opp Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 07:20 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:26 20:26 21:26
Clayton-le-Moors, by Wilson Playing Fields 07:21 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:27 20:27 21:27
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sparth Road 07:22 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:28 20:28 21:28
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 07:23 08:23 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:29 20:29 21:29
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 07:24 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:30 20:30 21:30
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 07:24 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:30 20:30 21:30
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 07:25 08:25 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:31 20:31 21:31
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 07:26 08:26 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:32 20:32 21:32
Milnshaw, o/s Crown Hotel 07:27 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33
Milnshaw, by Ribblesdale Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:34 20:34 21:34
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 07:29 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35
Accrington, opp Castle Hotel 07:30 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:32 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:27 07:37 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 06:27 07:37 08:37 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Accrington, opp Lister Street 06:29 07:39 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Accrington, by Princess Street 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Accrington, by Acorn 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 06:31 07:41 08:41 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Church, by Alletroyds 06:32 07:42 08:42 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Oswaldtwistle Mills (by) 06:33 07:43 08:43 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Oswaldtwistle, by Civic Theatre 06:34 07:44 08:44 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Library 06:35 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Oswaldtwistle, by Commercial Street 06:36 07:46 08:46 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Oswaldtwistle, opp Black Dog Inn 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Oswaldtwistle, opp Thwaites Road 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Oswaldtwistle, by Central Avenue 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
W End, opp Tennyson Avenue 06:39 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
W End, opp Browning Avenue 06:39 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
W End, by Community Centre 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
W End, by Spread Eagle Street 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
W End, by Percy Street 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
W End, opp Devon Avenue 06:41 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Knuzden Brook, opp Old Mother Redcar 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Knuzden Brook, by Windsor Road 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Intack, by Accrington Road 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Intack, by Bank Lane 06:45 07:55 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Intack, by Hamer Avenue 23:57
Intack, by Winmarleigh Street 06:46 07:56 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Blackburn, by Tesco 06:48 07:58 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 06:49 07:59 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Audley, by Higher Eanam 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 23 February 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company