bustimes.org

6 - Bournemouth - West Howe - Wimbourne Minster - Bearwood

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Bournemouth Square - Co-op Store

Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 06:10 07:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:35 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 06:10 07:20 17:20 18:35 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 06:11 07:21 17:21 18:36 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 06:12 07:22 17:22 18:37 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:13 07:23 17:23 18:38 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
Lansdowne Cotlands Road (NE-bound) 06:15 07:25 17:25 18:40 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Bournemouth Station (Stand 2) 06:17 07:27 17:27 18:42 19:52 21:02 22:12 23:22
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 06:18 07:28 17:28 18:43 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 06:18 07:29 17:29 18:43 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:19 07:30 17:30 18:44 19:54 21:04 22:14 23:24
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:20 07:30 17:30 18:45 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 06:20 07:31 17:31 18:45 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:21 07:31 17:31 18:46 19:56 21:06 22:16 23:26
Winton Stirling Road (N-bound) 06:22 07:33 17:33 18:47 19:57 21:07 22:17 23:27
Winton Banks (W-bound) 06:23 07:34 17:34 18:48 19:58 21:08 22:18 23:28
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 06:23 07:34 17:34 18:48 19:58 21:08 22:18 23:28
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:24 07:35 17:35 18:49 19:59 21:09 22:19 23:29
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 06:25 07:36 17:36 18:50 20:00 21:10 22:20 23:30
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 06:26 07:38 17:38 18:51 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 06:27 07:39 17:39 18:52 20:02 21:12 22:22 23:32
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop H) 06:27 07:39 17:39 18:52 20:02 21:12 22:22 23:32
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 06:27 07:40 17:40 18:52 20:02 21:12 22:22 23:32
Wallisdown Talbot Drive (W-bound) 06:29 07:42 17:42 18:54 20:04 21:14 22:24 23:34
Wallisdown Tesco (W-bound) 06:29 07:42 17:42 18:54 20:04 21:14 22:24 23:34
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (NW-bound) 06:30 07:44 17:44 18:55 20:05 21:15 22:25 23:35
Wallisdown Scott Road (NW-bound) 06:31 07:44 17:44 18:56 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:36
Wallisdown Benbow Crescent (NW-bound) 06:31 07:45 17:45 18:56 20:06 21:16 22:26 23:36
Wallisdown Discovery Court (NW-bound) 06:32 07:46 17:46 18:57 20:07 21:17 22:27 23:37
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:33 07:47 17:47 18:58 20:08 21:18 22:28 23:38
West Howe Francis Avenue (NE-bound) 06:34 07:49 17:49 18:59 20:09 21:19 22:29 23:39
West Howe Paddington Grove (NE-bound) 06:34 07:49 17:49 18:59 20:09 21:19 22:29 23:39
West Howe High Howe Close (NE-bound) 06:36 07:51 17:51 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31 23:41
West Howe High Howe Gardens (N-bound) 06:36 07:51 17:51 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31 23:41
West Howe Gaydon Rise (NE-bound) 06:38 07:53 17:53 19:03 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:43
West Howe Dalewood Avenue (N-bound) 06:38 07:53 17:53 19:03 20:13 21:23 22:33 23:43
Bear Cross Fulwood Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 07:54 17:54 19:04 20:14 21:24 22:34 23:44
Bear Cross Weldon Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 07:54 17:54 19:04 20:14 21:24 22:34 23:44
Bearwood Knights Road (NW-bound) 06:40 07:55 17:55 19:05 20:15 21:25 22:35 23:45
Bearwood Runnymede Avenue Top (NW-bound) 06:41 07:56 17:56 19:06 20:16 21:26 22:36 23:46
Bearwood Viscount Walk (S-bound) 06:41 07:56 17:56 19:06 20:16 21:26 22:36 23:46
Bearwood King John Avenue (E-bound) 06:42 07:57 17:57 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:47
Bearwood Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:43 07:58 17:58 19:08 20:18 21:28 22:38 23:48

Co-op Store - Bournemouth Square

Bearwood Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:44 08:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:09 20:19 21:29 22:39
Bearwood King Richard Drive (SW-bound) 06:44 08:05 18:05 19:09 20:19 21:29 22:39
Bearwood Fitzwilliam Close (E-bound) 06:45 08:06 18:06 19:10 20:20 21:30 22:40
West Howe Meadow View Road (SE-bound) 06:45 08:06 18:06 19:10 20:20 21:30 22:40
West Howe High Howe Gardens (S-bound) 06:46 08:07 18:07 19:11 20:21 21:31 22:41
West Howe High Howe Close (SW-bound) 06:47 08:08 18:08 19:12 20:22 21:32 22:42
West Howe Paddington Grove (SW-bound) 06:47 08:08 18:08 19:12 20:22 21:32 22:42
West Howe Francis Avenue (SW-bound) 06:49 08:10 18:10 19:14 20:24 21:34 22:44
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:49 08:10 18:10 19:14 20:24 21:34 22:44
Wallisdown Discovery Court (SE-bound) 06:51 08:12 18:12 19:16 20:26 21:36 22:46
Wallisdown, opp Benbow Crescent 06:52 08:13 18:13 19:17 20:27 21:37 22:47
Wallisdown Scott Road (SE-bound) 06:53 08:14 18:14 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (E-bound) 06:54 08:15 18:15 19:19 20:29 21:39 22:49
Wallisdown Tesco (E-bound) 06:55 08:16 18:16 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 06:56 08:17 18:17 19:21 20:31 21:41 22:51
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (E-bound) 06:57 08:18 18:18 19:22 20:32 21:42 22:52
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 06:58 08:19 18:19 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:53
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop G) 06:59 08:20 18:20 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:54
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop H) 06:59 08:20 18:20 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:54
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 07:01 08:22 18:22 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:01 08:22 18:22 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 07:02 08:23 18:23 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:02 08:23 18:23 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57
Winton Banks (S-bound) 07:03 08:24 18:24 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 07:03 08:24 18:24 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 07:05 08:26 18:26 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 07:06 08:27 18:27 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 07:06 08:27 18:27 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 07:07 08:28 18:28 19:32 20:42 21:52 23:02
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 07:08 08:29 18:29 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 07:09 08:30 18:30 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Lansdowne Cotlands Road (SW-bound) 07:11 08:32 18:32 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 07:12 08:33 18:33 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 07:14 08:35 18:35 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 07:15 08:36 18:36 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Bournemouth Pier (Stand BB) 07:16 08:37 18:37 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 07:18 08:39 18:39 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Bournemouth Square (Stand S) 07:19 08:40 18:40 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14

Timetable data from Yellow Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 30 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Yellow Buses