bustimes.org

6 - Bridport - Bradpole - Melplash - Broadwindsor - WEst Coker - Yeovil

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Yeovil - Bridport

Beaminster School (W-bound) 08:25
Beaminster Monmouth Gardens (S-bound) 08:25
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 12:55
Yeovil Windermere Close (SW-bound) 12:59
Yeovil Post Office (SW-bound) 13:00
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (SW-bound) 13:00
Nash West Coker Road (W-bound) 13:00
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (W-bound) 13:01
Yeovil Court Hotel (W-bound) 13:02
W Coker Post Office (SW-bound) 13:05
E Chinnock Portman Arms (SW-bound) 13:08
Middle Chinnock St Monica (W-bound) 13:11
Crewkerne George Hotel (SW-bound) 13:20
Crewkerne South Street (SE-bound) 13:21
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (S-bound) 13:25
Misterton The Globe Inn (SE-bound) 13:26
Misterton The White Swan (SE-bound) 13:28
Mosterton Admiral Hood (SW-bound) 13:33
Mosterton Post Office (S-bound) 13:33
Mosterton Cross (SW-bound) 13:34
Broadwindsor The Old Bakery (S-bound) 13:40
Beaminster St James (E-bound) 12:08 13:48
Beaminster St Mary's Gardens (E-bound) 12:08 13:48
Beaminster The Fire Station (E-bound) 12:09 13:49
Beaminster Red Lion (SE-bound) 07:02 08:28 12:10 13:50
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 12:13 13:53
Melplash Half Moon (SW-bound) 07:08 08:34 12:22 14:02
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 07:12 08:40 12:26 14:06
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 07:13 08:44 12:27 14:07
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 07:14 08:45 12:28 14:08
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 07:15 08:46 12:29 14:09
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 07:17 08:48 12:31 14:11
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 07:19 08:50 12:33 14:13
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 07:20 08:51 12:34 14:14
Allington, opp The Boot Inn 08:54 12:37 14:17
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (W-bound) 08:55 12:38 14:18
Court Orchard Mead Fields (W-bound) 08:56 12:39 14:19
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:22
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 08:58 12:41 14:21

Bridport - Yeovil

Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 09:30 11:40 17:10
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 15:10 18:08
Court Orchard Mead Fields (E-bound) 09:31 11:41 17:11
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (E-bound) 09:32 11:42 17:12
Allington The Boot Inn (S-bound) 09:33 11:43 17:13
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 09:36 11:46 15:12 17:16 18:10
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 09:36 11:46 15:12 17:16 18:10
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 09:38 11:48 15:14 17:18 18:12
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 09:40 11:50 15:16 17:20 18:14
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 09:41 11:51 15:17 17:21 18:15
Bradpole, opp King's Head 09:43 11:53 15:19 17:23 18:17
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 09:43 11:53 15:19 17:23 18:17
Melplash Half Moon (NE-bound) 09:48 11:58 15:24 17:28 18:22
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 09:57
Beaminster Red Lion (NW-bound) 10:00 12:04 15:30 17:34 18:28
Beaminster Monmouth Gardens (N-bound) 15:32
Beaminster, opp The Fire Station 10:01 12:05 17:35
Beaminster, opp St Mary's Gardens 10:02 12:06 17:36
Beaminster St James (W-bound) 10:03 12:07 17:37
Broadwindsor Trusthams (NW-bound) 10:08
Broadwindsor White Lion (N-bound) 10:09
Mosterton Cross (NE-bound) 10:16
Mosterton Village Hall (NE-bound) 10:17
Mosterton Admiral Hood (N-bound) 10:18
Misterton The White Swan (NW-bound) 10:23
Misterton The Globe Inn (NW-bound) 10:24
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (N-bound) 10:26
Crewkerne South Street (NW-bound) 10:28
Crewkerne Kings Arms (N-bound) 10:30
Middle Chinnock St. Monica (E-bound) 10:38
E Chinnock Portman Arms (NE-bound) 10:41
W Coker Post Office (NE-bound) 10:43
Yeovil Court Hotel (E-bound) 10:45
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (E-bound) 10:46
Nash West Coker Road (E-bound) 10:47
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (NE-bound) 10:47
Yeovil Post Office (NE-bound) 10:47
Yeovil Windermere Close (NE-bound) 10:48
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 10:53
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 10:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset