bustimes.org

6 - Tamworth - Kingsbury

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Tamworth to Kingsbury

Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:45 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:50 16:50
Ventura Park, opp McDonalds Restaurant 07:53 08:46 14:46 15:56 16:56
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 07:55 08:48 14:48 15:58 16:58
Ventura Park, opp Sutton Avenue 07:56 08:49 14:49 15:59 16:59
Fazeley, opp Bitterscote Lane 07:58 08:51 14:51 16:01 17:01
Fazeley, opp Brook End 07:59 08:52 14:52 16:02 17:02
Two Gates, opp Bletchley Drive 08:00 08:53 14:53 16:03 17:03
Two Gates, adj Parkfield Court 08:01 08:54 14:54 16:04 17:04
Two Gates, opp Appian Close 08:02 08:55 14:55 16:05 17:05
Two Gates, opp Stanegate 08:02 08:55 14:55 16:05 17:05
Dosthill, opp Blackwood Road 08:03 08:56 14:56 16:06 17:06
Dosthill, adj Cottage Farm Road 08:03 08:56 14:56 16:06 17:06
Dosthill, opp Welford Road 08:05 08:58 14:58 16:08 17:08
Dosthill, adj The Fox Inn 08:05 08:58 14:58 16:08 17:08
Kingsbury, adj Manor Farm 08:07 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:11
Kingsbury, opp Ralph Crescent 08:09 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:13
Kingsbury, opp Barlow Court 08:09 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:13
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 08:10 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:14
Kingsbury, opp Church Lane 08:11 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:15
Kingsbury, adj Hill Side 08:15 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:18

Kingsbury to Tamworth

Kingsbury, adj Hill Side 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:20
Kingsbury, opp Mill Crescent 08:41 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:21
Kingsbury, adj Church Lane 08:42 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 08:44 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kingsbury, adj Barlow Court 08:44 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kingsbury, adj Ralph Crescent 08:44 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kingsbury, opp Manor Farm 08:46 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:26
Dosthill, opp Ascot Drive 08:49 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29
Dosthill, opp The Fox Inn 08:49 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29
Dosthill, adj Welford Road 08:50 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:30
Dosthill, opp Cottage Farm Road 08:51 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:31
Dosthill, adj Blackwood Road 08:51 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:31
Two Gates, adj Stanegate 08:52 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:32
Two Gates, adj Appian Close 08:52 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:32
Two Gates, opp Parkfield Court 08:53 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:33
Two Gates, adj Bletchley Drive 08:53 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:33
Fazeley, adj Brook End 08:55 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35
Fazeley, nr The Square 08:56 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36
Fazeley, adj Bitterscote Lane 08:57 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37
Ventura Park, adj Sutton Avenue 08:57 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37
Ventura Park, adj Lakeview Avenue 08:58 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ventura Park Road (adj) 08:58 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ventura Park, adj Asda Store 09:00 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ventura Park, adj Mcdonalds Restaurant 09:01 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand C) 09:07 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 4 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus