bustimes.org

6 - Leeds Bus Station - Holt Park

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Leeds Bus Station - Holt Park

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 18) 05:4806:4807:1107:2607:4107:5608:10then every 15 minutes until13:1013:2513:4013:55then every 15 minutes until15:1015:2515:4015:5516:10then every 15 minutes until17:1017:2517:4017:5518:10then every 15 minutes until19:2519:5520:2520:5521:25then every 30 minutes until23:25
Leeds Headrow E 05:5206:5207:1507:3007:4508:0008:1413:1413:2913:4413:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1417:1417:2917:4417:5918:1419:2919:5920:2920:5921:2823:28
Leeds Headrow L 05:5406:5407:1707:3207:4708:0208:1613:1613:3113:4614:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1619:3120:0120:3121:0121:3023:30
Leeds Merrion B 05:5506:5507:1807:3307:4808:0308:1713:1713:3213:4714:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1817:1817:3317:4818:0318:1719:3220:0220:3221:0221:3123:31
Woodhouse Fenton Street 05:5606:5607:2007:3507:5008:0508:1913:1913:3413:4914:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2019:3520:0520:3521:0321:3223:32
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop D) 05:5806:5807:2207:3707:5208:0708:2113:2113:3613:5114:0715:2215:3715:5216:0816:2417:2417:3917:5418:0818:2219:3720:0720:3721:0521:3423:34
Woodhouse Leeds University (Stop F) 05:5906:5907:2307:3807:5308:0808:2213:2213:3713:5214:0815:2315:3815:5316:1016:2617:2617:4117:5618:0918:2319:3820:0820:3821:0521:3423:34
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 06:0007:0007:2407:3907:5408:0908:2313:2313:3813:5314:1015:2515:4015:5516:1216:2817:2817:4317:5818:1018:2419:3920:0920:3921:0621:3523:35
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (NW bound) 06:0107:0107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2513:2513:4013:5514:1215:2715:4215:5716:1416:3017:3017:4518:0018:1218:2619:4120:1120:4121:0821:3723:37
Hyde Park Corner Cumberland Road 06:0207:0207:2707:4207:5708:1308:2713:2713:4213:5714:1415:2915:4415:5916:1716:3317:3317:4818:0318:1418:2819:4320:1320:4321:0921:3823:38
Headingley, opp North Grange Road 06:0407:0407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2813:2813:4313:5814:1615:3115:4616:0116:1916:3517:3517:5018:0518:1618:3019:4520:1520:4521:1021:3923:39
Headingley, at Richmond Avenue 06:0507:0507:3007:4508:0008:1608:3013:3013:4514:0014:1715:3215:4716:0216:2016:3617:3617:5118:0618:1718:3119:4620:1620:4621:1121:4023:40
Headingley, at St Michaels Church 06:0607:0607:3107:4608:0108:1708:3113:3113:4614:0114:1915:3415:4916:0416:2216:3817:3817:5318:0818:1918:3319:4820:1820:4821:1221:4123:41
Headingley Arndale (opp) 06:0707:0707:3307:4808:0308:1908:3313:3313:4814:0314:2115:3615:5116:0616:2516:4117:4117:5618:1118:2118:3519:5020:2020:5021:1321:4223:42
Headingley St Anne's Road 06:0807:0807:3407:4908:0408:2008:3413:3413:4914:0414:2215:3715:5216:0716:2616:4217:4217:5718:1218:2218:3619:5120:2120:5121:1421:4323:43
Headingley St Chads Drive 06:0807:0807:3407:4908:0408:2008:3413:3413:4914:0414:2215:3715:5216:0716:2616:4217:4217:5718:1218:2218:3619:5120:2120:5121:1421:4323:43
Headingley, opp Weetwood Lane 06:0907:0907:3507:5008:0508:2108:3513:3513:5014:0514:2315:3815:5316:0816:2716:4317:4317:5818:1318:2318:3719:5220:2220:5221:1521:4423:44
Headingley, opp Glen Road 06:1007:1007:3607:5108:0608:2208:3613:3613:5114:0614:2415:3915:5416:0916:2816:4417:4417:5918:1418:2418:3819:5320:2320:5321:1621:4523:45
West Park Ancaster Road 06:1007:1107:3707:5208:0708:2308:3713:3713:5214:0714:2515:4015:5516:1016:2916:4517:4518:0018:1418:2418:3819:5320:2320:5321:1621:4523:45
West Park Kepstorn Road 06:1107:1107:3807:5308:0708:2308:3713:3713:5214:0814:2615:4115:5616:1116:3016:4617:4618:0118:1518:2518:3919:5420:2420:5421:1721:4623:46
Weetwood Lawnswood School 06:1207:1207:3907:5408:0808:2408:3813:3813:5314:0914:2715:4215:5716:1216:3116:4717:4718:0218:1618:2618:4019:5520:2520:5521:1821:4723:47
Weetwood Police Stn 06:1307:1407:4107:5608:0908:2508:3913:3913:5414:1014:2815:4315:5816:1316:3216:4817:4818:0318:1718:2718:4119:5620:2620:5621:1921:4823:48
Lawnswood Spennithorpe Drive 06:1307:1507:4207:5708:1008:2608:4013:4013:5514:1114:2915:4415:5916:1416:3316:4917:4918:0418:1818:2818:4219:5720:2720:5721:2021:4923:49
Ireland Wood, opp New Adel Lane 06:1407:1607:4307:5808:1208:2808:4213:4213:5714:1314:3115:4616:0116:1616:3516:5117:5118:0618:1918:2918:4319:5820:2820:5821:2121:5023:50
Ireland Wood, opp Holy Name School 06:1507:1707:4407:5908:1208:2808:4213:4213:5714:1314:3115:4616:0116:1616:3516:5117:5118:0618:2018:3018:4419:5920:2920:5921:2221:5123:51
Ireland Wood, at Hospital Lane 06:1607:1807:4508:0008:1308:2908:4313:4313:5814:1514:3315:4816:0316:1816:3716:5317:5318:0818:2118:3118:4520:0020:3021:0021:2321:5223:52
Tinshill Cookridge Fire Stn 06:1707:2007:4708:0208:1508:3108:4513:4514:0014:1614:3415:4916:0416:1916:3816:5417:5418:0918:2218:3218:4620:0120:3121:0121:2421:5323:53
Tinshill Avenue 06:1807:2107:4808:0308:1608:3208:4613:4614:0114:1814:3615:5116:0616:2116:4016:5617:5618:1118:2318:3318:4720:0220:3221:0221:2521:5423:54
Tinshill, opp Woodnook Drive 06:1907:2207:4908:0408:1708:3308:4713:4714:0214:1814:3615:5116:0616:2116:4016:5617:5618:1118:2418:3418:4820:0320:3321:0321:2621:5523:55
Tinshill Silk Mill Avenue 06:2007:2307:5008:0508:1808:3408:4813:4814:0314:2014:3815:5316:0816:2316:4216:5817:5818:1318:2518:3518:4920:0420:3421:0421:2721:5623:56
Tinshill Silk Mill Road 06:2007:2307:5108:0608:1808:3408:4813:4814:0314:2014:3815:5316:0816:2316:4216:5817:5818:1318:2518:3518:4920:0420:3421:0421:2721:5623:56
Tinshill Club 06:2107:2407:5208:0708:1908:3508:4913:4914:0414:2114:3915:5416:0916:2416:4316:5917:5918:1418:2618:3618:5020:0520:3521:0521:2821:5723:57
Tinshill Horsforth Station 06:2207:2507:5308:0808:2008:3608:5013:5014:0514:2214:4015:5516:1016:2516:4417:0018:0018:1518:2718:3718:5120:0620:3621:0621:2921:5823:58
Tinshill Wood Hill Road 06:2207:2607:5408:0908:2108:3708:5113:5114:0614:2314:4115:5616:1116:2616:4517:0118:0118:1618:2818:3818:5220:0720:3721:0621:2921:5823:58
Tinshill Woodhill Gardens 06:2307:2707:5508:1008:2208:3808:5213:5214:0814:2514:4315:5816:1216:2716:4617:0218:0218:1718:2918:3918:5320:0820:3821:0721:3021:5923:59
Cookridge Moseley Wood Gdns 06:2407:2807:5608:1108:2308:3908:5313:5314:0814:2514:4315:5816:1316:2816:4717:0318:0318:1718:2918:3918:5320:0820:3821:0821:3122:0000:00
Cookridge Moseley Wood App 06:2407:2807:5708:1108:2308:3908:5313:5314:0914:2614:4415:5916:1316:2816:4717:0318:0318:1818:3018:4018:5420:0920:3921:0821:3122:0000:00
Cookridge, at Holy Trinity School 06:2507:2907:5808:1208:2408:4008:5413:5414:1014:2714:4516:0016:1416:2916:4817:0418:0418:1918:3118:4118:5520:1020:4021:0921:3222:0100:01
Cookridge Vill Hall 06:2607:3007:5908:1308:2508:4108:5513:5514:1114:2814:4616:0116:1516:3016:4917:0518:0518:1918:3118:4118:5520:1020:4021:1021:3322:0200:02
Cookridge Lane 06:2707:3108:0008:1508:2708:4208:5713:5714:1314:3014:4816:0316:1716:3216:5117:0718:0718:2018:3218:4218:5620:1120:4121:1121:3422:0300:03
Cookridge, opp Tinshill Road 06:2807:3208:0208:1608:2808:4308:5813:5814:1514:3214:5016:0516:1816:3316:5217:0818:0818:2218:3418:4418:5820:1320:4321:1221:3522:0400:04
Tinshill Holtdale Approach 06:2907:3308:0308:1708:2908:4408:5913:5914:1614:3314:5116:0616:1916:3416:5317:0918:0918:2318:3518:4518:5920:1420:4421:1321:3622:0500:05
Holt Park, opp Tinshill Tower 06:2907:3408:0408:1808:3008:4509:0014:0014:1614:3314:5116:0616:2016:3516:5417:1018:1018:2318:3518:4518:5920:1420:4421:1321:3622:0500:05
Holt Park Ralph Thoresby Sch 06:3007:3508:0408:1908:3108:4609:0114:0114:1714:3414:5216:0716:2116:3616:5517:1118:1118:2418:3618:4619:0020:1520:4521:1421:3722:0600:06
Holt Park Centre A 06:3107:3608:0608:2008:3208:4709:0214:0214:1914:3614:5416:0916:2216:3716:5617:1218:1218:2518:3718:4719:0120:1620:4621:1521:3822:0700:07

Holt Park - Leeds Bus Station

Holt Park Centre B 05:1806:1806:4806:5907:1407:2907:4307:5808:1408:28then every 15 minutes until13:1313:2813:4314:00then every 15 minutes until15:1515:3015:4516:00then every 15 minutes until17:1517:3017:4518:00then every 15 minutes until19:1519:2719:5720:2720:5821:27then every 30 minutes until22:57
Holt Park, at Ralph Thoresby Sch 05:1906:1906:4907:0007:1507:3007:4407:5908:1508:2913:1413:2913:4414:0115:1615:3115:4616:0117:1617:3117:4618:0119:1619:2819:5820:2820:5921:2822:58
Holt Park Tinshill Tower 05:1906:1906:4907:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:2913:1413:2913:4414:0115:1615:3115:4616:0117:1617:3117:4618:0119:1619:2819:5820:2820:5921:2822:58
Tinshill Holtdale Approach 05:2006:2006:5007:0107:1607:3107:4508:0008:1608:3013:1513:3013:4514:0215:1715:3215:4716:0217:1717:3217:4718:0219:1719:2919:5920:2921:0021:2922:59
Cookridge Tinshill Road 05:2106:2106:5107:0207:1707:3207:4608:0108:1708:3113:1613:3113:4614:0315:1815:3315:4816:0317:1817:3317:4818:0319:1819:3020:0020:3021:0121:2922:59
Cookridge Lane (W bound) 05:2206:2206:5207:0307:1907:3407:4808:0308:1908:3313:1813:3313:4814:0515:2015:3515:5016:0517:2017:3517:5018:0419:1919:3120:0120:3121:0221:3123:01
Cookridge Vill Hall (at) 05:2306:2306:5307:0407:2007:3507:4908:0408:2008:3413:1913:3413:4914:0615:2115:3615:5116:0617:2117:3617:5118:0519:2019:3220:0220:3221:0321:3223:02
Cookridge, opp Holy Trinity School 05:2406:2406:5407:0507:2107:3607:5008:0508:2108:3513:2013:3513:5014:0715:2215:3715:5216:0717:2217:3717:5218:0619:2119:3320:0320:3321:0421:3323:03
Cookridge, adj Moseley Wood App 05:2506:2506:5507:0607:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3613:2113:3613:5114:0815:2315:3815:5316:0817:2317:3817:5318:0719:2219:3420:0420:3421:0521:3423:04
Tinshill Woodhill Gardens 05:2606:2606:5607:0707:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3713:2213:3713:5214:0915:2415:3915:5416:0917:2417:3917:5418:0819:2319:3520:0520:3521:0621:3523:05
Tinshill Wood Hill Road 05:2706:2706:5707:0807:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3813:2313:3813:5314:1015:2515:4015:5516:1017:2517:4017:5518:0919:2419:3620:0620:3621:0721:3523:05
Tinshill Horsforth Station 05:2806:2806:5807:0907:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:3913:2413:3913:5414:1115:2615:4115:5616:1117:2617:4117:5618:1019:2519:3720:0720:3721:0821:3623:06
Tinshill Club 05:2906:2906:5907:1007:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4013:2513:4013:5514:1215:2715:4215:5716:1217:2717:4217:5718:1119:2619:3820:0820:3821:0921:3723:07
Tinshill Silk Mill Road 05:3006:3007:0007:1107:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4113:2613:4113:5614:1315:2815:4315:5816:1317:2817:4317:5818:1219:2719:3920:0920:3921:1021:3823:08
Tinshill Silk Mill Avenue 05:3006:3007:0007:1207:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4213:2713:4213:5714:1415:2915:4415:5916:1417:2917:4417:5918:1319:2819:4020:1020:4021:1021:3823:08
Tinshill, at Woodnook Drive 05:3106:3107:0107:1307:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4313:2813:4313:5814:1515:3015:4516:0016:1417:2917:4417:5918:1319:2819:4020:1020:4021:1121:3923:09
Tinshill Avenue 05:3206:3207:0207:1407:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4413:2913:4413:5914:1615:3115:4616:0116:1617:3117:4618:0118:1419:2919:4120:1120:4121:1221:4023:10
Tinshill Cookridge Fire Stn 05:3306:3307:0307:1507:3107:4708:0208:1608:3108:4513:3013:4514:0014:1715:3215:4716:0216:1717:3217:4718:0218:1519:3019:4220:1220:4221:1321:4123:11
Ireland Wood Hospital Lane 05:3406:3407:0407:1707:3307:4908:0408:1808:3308:4713:3213:4714:0214:1915:3415:4916:0416:1817:3317:4818:0318:1719:3219:4420:1420:4421:1421:4223:12
Ireland Wood Holy Name School 05:3506:3507:0507:1807:3407:5008:0508:1908:3408:4813:3313:4814:0314:2015:3515:5016:0516:1917:3417:4918:0418:1819:3319:4520:1520:4521:1521:4323:13
Ireland Wood, at New Adel Lane 05:3606:3607:0607:1907:3507:5108:0608:2008:3508:4913:3413:4914:0414:2115:3615:5116:0616:2117:3617:5118:0618:1919:3419:4620:1620:4621:1621:4423:14
Lawnswood, opp Spennithorpe Drive 05:3706:3707:0707:2007:3607:5308:0808:2208:3708:5113:3613:5114:0614:2315:3815:5316:0816:2217:3717:5218:0718:2019:3519:4720:1720:4721:1721:4523:15
Weetwood Police Stn 05:3806:3807:0807:2107:3707:5408:0908:2308:3808:5213:3713:5214:0714:2415:3915:5416:0916:2317:3817:5318:0818:2119:3619:4820:1820:4821:1821:4623:16
Weetwood Lawnswood School 05:3906:3907:0907:2307:3907:5608:1108:2408:3908:5313:3813:5314:0814:2515:4015:5516:1016:2417:3917:5418:0918:2219:3719:4920:1920:4921:1921:4723:17
West Park Kepstorn Road 05:4006:4007:1007:2407:4007:5708:1208:2608:4108:5513:4013:5514:1014:2715:4215:5716:1216:2517:4017:5518:1018:2419:3919:5120:2120:5121:2021:4823:18
West Park Ancaster Road 05:4106:4107:1107:2507:4107:5808:1308:2708:4208:5613:4113:5614:1114:2815:4315:5816:1316:2617:4117:5618:1118:2419:3919:5120:2120:5121:2121:4923:19
Headingley Glen Road 05:4206:4207:1207:2607:4207:5908:1408:2808:4308:5713:4213:5714:1214:2915:4415:5916:1416:2717:4217:5718:1218:2519:4019:5220:2220:5221:2221:5023:20
Headingley, adj Weetwood Lane 05:4206:4207:1207:2707:4308:0008:1508:2908:4408:5813:4313:5814:1314:3015:4516:0016:1516:2817:4317:5818:1318:2619:4119:5320:2320:5321:2221:5023:20
Headingley, opp St Chads Drive 05:4306:4307:1307:2807:4408:0208:1708:3008:4508:5913:4413:5914:1414:3115:4616:0116:1616:2917:4417:5918:1418:2719:4219:5420:2420:5421:2321:5123:21
Headingley Arndale (at) 05:4406:4407:1407:2907:4508:0308:1808:3108:4609:0013:4514:0014:1514:3215:4716:0216:1716:3017:4518:0018:1518:2819:4319:5520:2520:5521:2421:5223:22
Headingley, opp St Michaels Church 05:4606:4607:1607:3107:4708:0508:2008:3308:4809:0213:4714:0214:1714:3415:4916:0416:1916:3217:4718:0218:1718:3019:4519:5720:2720:5721:2621:5423:24
Headingley Richmond Avenue 05:4706:4707:1707:3207:4908:0608:2108:3408:4909:0313:4814:0414:1914:3615:5116:0516:2016:3317:4818:0318:1818:3119:4619:5820:2820:5821:2721:5523:25
Headingley North Grange Road 05:4806:4807:1907:3407:5108:0808:2308:3608:5109:0513:5014:0514:2014:3715:5216:0716:2216:3517:5018:0418:1918:3219:4719:5920:2920:5921:2821:5623:26
Hyde Park Corner, at Cumberland Road 05:4906:4907:2007:3507:5208:0908:2408:3708:5209:0613:5114:0614:2114:3815:5316:0816:2316:3617:5118:0618:2118:3419:4920:0120:3121:0121:2921:5723:27
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (SE bound) 05:5106:5107:2207:3707:5408:1108:2608:3908:5409:0813:5314:0814:2314:4015:5516:1016:2516:3817:5318:0718:2218:3519:5020:0220:3221:0221:3121:5923:29
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 05:5306:5307:2407:3907:5708:1308:2808:4108:5609:1013:5514:1114:2614:4315:5816:1216:2716:4017:5518:0918:2418:3719:5220:0420:3421:0421:3322:0123:31
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop G) 05:5406:5407:2507:4007:5808:1408:2908:4208:5709:1113:5614:1214:2714:4415:5916:1416:2916:4217:5718:1118:2618:3919:5420:0620:3621:0621:3422:0223:32
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop A) 05:5506:5507:2607:4108:0008:1508:3008:4308:5809:1213:5714:1414:2914:4616:0116:1516:3016:4317:5818:1218:2718:4019:5520:0720:3721:0721:3522:0323:33
Woodhouse Blackman Lane 05:5606:5607:2707:4208:0108:1608:3108:4408:5909:1313:5814:1514:3014:4716:0216:1616:3116:4417:5918:1318:2818:4119:5620:0820:3821:0821:3622:0423:34
Leeds Merrion C 05:5906:5907:3107:4608:0608:2008:3508:4809:0309:1714:0214:1814:3314:5016:0516:2016:3516:4818:0318:1618:3118:4419:5920:1120:4121:1121:3922:0723:37
Leeds Headrow M 05:5906:5907:3207:4708:0608:2108:3608:4909:0409:1814:0314:1914:3414:5116:0616:2016:3516:4818:0318:1718:3218:4520:0020:1220:4221:1221:3922:0723:37
Leeds Headrow H 06:01s07:01s07:34s07:49s08:09s08:23s08:38s08:51s09:06s09:20s14:05s14:21s14:36s14:53s16:08s16:22s16:37s16:50s18:05s18:19s18:34s18:47s20:02s20:14s20:44s21:14s21:41s22:09s23:39s
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 18) 06:0407:0407:3707:5208:1308:2608:4108:5409:0909:2314:0814:2514:4014:5716:1216:2616:4116:5418:0918:2218:3718:5020:0520:1720:4721:1721:4422:1223:42

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Leeds