bustimes.org

6 - Falkirk Wheel - FVRH

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Falkirk Wheel or Tamfourhill - Forth Valley Royal Hosp

Tamfourhill, at Falkirk Wheel Visitor Centre 09:16 then every 30 minutes until 17:46 18:17 then hourly until
Tamfourhill Lime Road Turning Circle (E-bound) 05:40 06:20 07:18 09:19 17:49 18:20
05:41 06:21 06:41 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:50 19:21 23:21
Tamfourhill, opp Maryfield Place 05:41 06:21 06:41 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:21 23:21
Tamfourhill, before Kintyre Place 05:41 06:21 06:41 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:21
Tamfourhill, after Brodick Place 05:42 06:22 06:42 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:22 23:22
Tamfourhill, opp Carrick Place 05:42 06:22 06:42 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:22
Tamfourhill, opp Corrie Place 05:43 06:23 06:43 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:23
Tamfourhill, opp The Hurlet 05:44 06:24 06:44 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Summerford, at Tamfourhill Road 05:44 06:24 06:44 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Summerford, opp Greenbank Court 05:44 06:24 06:44 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:24
Summerford, before Strachan Street 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:25 23:25
Summerford Road (before) 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:25 23:25
Bantaskin, opp Windsor Crescent 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:26 18:56 19:26 23:26
Bantaskin, opp Balmoral Drive 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 23:26
Bantaskin, opp Osbourne Street 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:27
Bantaskin, opp Hurworth Street 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:27
Bantaskin, at Gartcows Crescent 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 23:28
South Bantaskine Road (opp) 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:29 18:59 19:29 23:29
Woodlands, before Drossie Road 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 23:29
Woodlands, opp Rennie Street 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 23:30
Woodlands, at Community Hospital 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 23:31
Falkirk, opp Howgate Car Park 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 23:31
Falkirk, before Wellside Place 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 23:33
Falkirk Asda (Stance 3) 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 23:34
05:57 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37
Falkirk, before Grahamston Station 05:58 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:38
Grahamston, opp Central Retail Park 05:58 06:58 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 23:38
Grahamston, after Campfield Street 05:59 06:59 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 23:39
Grahamston Dalderse Avenue (opp and after) 06:00 07:00 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Bainsford, at John Street 06:00 07:00 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:40 23:40
Bainsford, at Merchiston Avenue 06:01 07:01 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 23:41
Bainsford, before David's Loan 06:02 07:02 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Bainsford, at Carron Centre 06:03 07:03 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:43 23:43
Bainsford, opp Millflats Street 06:03 07:03 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:43 23:43
Carronbridge Inn (opp) 06:04 07:04 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44 23:44
Carron, opp Burder Park 06:04 07:04 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:44 23:44
Carron, opp Stewart Avenue 06:05 07:05 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:44 23:44
Carron, opp Bradbury Street 06:06 07:06 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:45 23:45
Carronshore Bar (at) 06:08 07:08 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:47 23:47
Carronshore, opp Quarrolhall Crescent 06:08 07:08 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:47 23:47
Carronshore, opp Bruce Crescent 06:08 07:08 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:47 23:47
Carronshore, at Skaithmuir Cottages 06:09 07:09 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:48 23:48
Stenhousemuir, opp Roxburgh Place 06:11 07:11 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:50 23:50
Stenhousemuir, before Alloa Road 06:11 07:11 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:50 23:50
Stenhousemuir, after Lomond Crescent 06:12 07:12 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:51 23:51
Stenhousemuir, at Muirhead Road 06:12 07:12 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:51 23:51
Stenhousemuir, at Steps Street 06:13 07:13 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:52 23:52
Stenhousemuir, opp Jamieson Avenue 06:13 07:13 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:52 23:52
Stenhousemuir, at New Shopping Centre 06:15 07:15 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:54 23:54
Stenhousemuir, nr Library 06:15 07:15 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:54 23:54
Stenhousemuir, at Health Centre 06:16 07:16 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:55 23:55
Larbert, opp Dobbie Hall 06:17 07:17 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:56 23:56
Larbert, opp Gulf Garage 06:17 07:17 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 19:56 23:56
Larbert, opp Muirhall Road 06:17 07:17 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:56 23:56
Larbert, opp Station Hotel 06:18 07:18 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 19:57 23:57
Larbert, at Campbell Drive 06:19 07:19 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 19:58 23:58
Larbert, after Aitchison Drive 06:19 07:19 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 19:58 23:58
Larbert, at Glenbervie Drive 06:20 07:20 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 19:59 23:59
Larbert, opp Graham Avenue 06:20 07:20 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 19:59 23:59
Larbert adj Old Bellsdyke Road (opp and after) 06:20 07:20 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 19:59 23:59
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 06:21 07:21 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:00 00:00
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 1) 06:23 07:23 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:02 00:02

Forth Valley Royal Hosp - Falkirk Wheel or Tamfourhill

Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 1) 05:46 06:16 06:51 07:16 07:46 then every 30 minutes until 20:32 21:32 22:32
05:47 06:17 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:48 06:18 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:31 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Larbert, before before Glenbervie 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Larbert, at Graham Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:33 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Larbert, opp Glenbervie Drive 05:50 06:20 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Larbert, opp Aitchison Drive 05:50 06:20 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Larbert, opp Campbell Drive 05:51 06:21 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Larbert, at Station Hotel 05:51 06:21 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Larbert, after Muirhall Road 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:36 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Larbert, at Gulf Garage 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:36 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Larbert, at Dobbie Hall 05:53 06:23 06:58 07:24 07:54 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:37 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Stenhousemuir, at New Shopping Centre 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:39 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Stenhousemuir, nr Library 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:39 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Stenhousemuir, at Health Centre 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:40 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Stenhousemuir, opp Primary School 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:41 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Stenhousemuir, after Tryst Road 05:57 06:27 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:41 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Stenhousemuir, at Jamieson Avenue 05:57 06:27 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:42 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Stenhousemuir, opp Steps Street 05:58 06:28 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:42 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Stenhousemuir, after Muirhead Road 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Stenhousemuir, before Lomond Crescent 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:44 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Stenhousemuir, after Alloa Road 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:44 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Stenhousemuir, at Roxburgh Place 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:45 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Carronshore, at Redpath Drive 06:01 06:31 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Carronshore, opp Skaithmuir Cottages 06:01 06:31 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:46 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Carronshore, at Bruce Crescent 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:47 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Carronshore, at Quarrolhall Crescent 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:48 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Carronshore Bar (opp) 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Carronshore, before Bryce Avenue 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Carron, nr Bradbury Street 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Carron, before Adams Loan 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bainsford, at Millflats Street 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bainsford, at Foundry Street 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bainsford, opp Carron Centre 06:08 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:43 18:13 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bainsford, after David's Loan 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:14 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bainsford, opp Merchiston Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:56 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bainsford, opp John Street 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:16 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Grahamston, at Dalderse Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Grahamston, before Campfield Street 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:18 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Grahamston Central Retail Park (Stop 2) 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:19 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Falkirk, before Weir Street 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:50 18:20 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 2) 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:23 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
06:18 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 18:26 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Falkirk, at Howgate Car Park 06:19 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:28 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Woodlands, opp Community Hospital 06:20 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:29 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Woodlands, at Rennie Street 06:20 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:29 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Woodlands, after Drossie Road 06:21 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
South Bantaskine Road (at) 06:21 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bantaskin, opp Gartcows Crescent 06:22 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:31 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bantaskin, at Hurworth Street 06:23 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bantaskin, at Osbourne Street 06:23 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bantaskin, at Balmoral Drive 06:24 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bantaskin, at Windsor Crescent 06:24 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Summerford Road (after) 06:25 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Summerford, after Strachan Street 06:26 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Summerford, at Greenbank Court 06:26 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Tamfourhill, at The Hurlet 06:26 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Tamfourhill, at Corrie Place 06:27 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Tamfourhill, at Carrick Place 06:28 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Tamfourhill, opp Brodick Place 06:28 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Tamfourhill, after Kintyre Place 06:29 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Tamfourhill, at Maryfield Place 06:29 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Tamfourhill Lime Road Turning Circle (W-bound) 06:30 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Tamfourhill, at Falkirk Wheel Visitor Centre 09:13 18:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland