bustimes.org

6 - Four Lane Ends - Central Station or Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Four Lane Ends - Central Station or Metrocentre

Four Lane Ends Interchange (F) 06:51 07:28 08:53 then hourly until 16:53
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (S-bound) 06:51 07:28 08:53 16:53
High Heaton Benton Road-Fairville Crescent (S-bound) 06:52 07:29 08:54 16:54
High Heaton Benton Road-Manor Park (S-bound) 06:52 07:29 08:54 16:54
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens - Teviotdale Gardens (W-bound) 06:53 07:30 08:55 16:55
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens (W-bound) 06:54 07:31 08:56 16:56
High Heaton Cleveland Gardens (S-bound) 06:54 07:31 08:56 16:56
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 06:55 07:32 08:57 16:57
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 06:56 07:33 08:58 16:58
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 06:57 07:34 08:59 16:59
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road (NW-bound) 06:57 07:34 08:59 16:59
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens (N-bound) 06:58 07:35 09:00 17:00
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (W-bound) 06:59 07:36 09:01 17:01
S Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (SW-bound) 07:00 07:37 09:02 17:02
Gosforth Church Avenue-Rectory Grove (NW-bound) 07:01 07:38 09:03 17:03
Gosforth Church Road - Moor Road North (W-bound) 07:02 07:39 09:04 17:04
Gosforth Salter's Road - High Street (SW-bound) 07:02 07:39 09:04 17:04
Gosforth Salters Road-Linden Road (SW-bound) 07:03 07:40 09:05 17:05
Gosforth Jubilee Road-Jubilee Mews (NW-bound) 07:03 07:40 09:05 17:05
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Farnon Road (NW-bound) 07:04 07:41 09:06 17:06
Coxlodge Jubilee Road (NW-bound) 07:05 07:42 09:07 17:07
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Redesdale Avenue (NW-bound) 07:06 07:43 09:08 17:08
Fawdon Lane - Elm Grove (N-bound) 07:07 07:44 09:09 17:09
Fawdon Lane - Mormon Church (N-bound) 07:08 07:45 09:10 17:10
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Fawdon Walk (S-bound) 07:11 07:48 09:13 17:13
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Windsor Walk (W-bound) 07:12 07:49 09:14 17:14
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Brunton Lane (W-bound) 07:12 07:49 09:14 17:14
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-bound) 07:14 07:51 09:16 17:16
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Beaminster Way (S-bound) 07:14 07:51 09:16 17:16
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-bound) 07:16 07:53 09:18 17:18
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-bound) 07:17 07:54 09:19 17:19
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (W-bound) 07:18 07:55 09:20 17:20
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (W-bound) 07:19 07:56 09:21 17:21
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (N-bound) 07:19 07:56 09:21 17:21
Blakelaw Cragston Avenue (NE-bound) 07:19 07:56 09:21 17:21
Kenton Bar Etal Lane-Cragston Avenue (W-bound) 07:20 07:57 09:22 17:22
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (W-bound) 07:21 07:58 09:23 17:23
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (W-bound) 07:22 07:59 09:24 17:24
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (W-bound) 07:22 07:59 09:24 17:24
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Kidlandlee Green (NE-bound) 07:23 08:00 09:25 17:25
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-School (N-bound) 07:23 08:00 09:25 17:25
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (W-bound) 07:24 08:01 09:26 17:26
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 07:25 08:02 09:27 17:27
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Hareydene (W-bound) 07:26 08:03 09:28 17:28
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (S-bound) 07:27 08:04 09:29 17:29
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Deneside (E-bound) 07:27 08:04 09:29 17:29
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Trevelyan Drive (S-bound) 07:28 08:05 09:30 17:30
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Stamfordham Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:06 09:31 17:31
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Wheatfield Road (SE-bound) 07:30 08:07 09:32 17:32
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Grove (SE-bound) 07:30 08:07 09:32 17:32
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Windsor Crescent (SE-bound) 07:31 08:08 09:33 17:33
W Denton West Denton Way-Fenton Walk (S-bound) 07:33 08:10 09:35 17:35
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (W-bound) 07:34 08:11 09:36 17:36
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (W-bound) 07:35 08:12 09:37 17:37
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (W-bound) 07:37 08:14 09:39 17:39
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (W-bound) 07:38 08:15 09:40 17:40
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (S-bound) 07:39 08:16 09:41 17:41
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (S-bound) 07:40 08:17 09:42 17:42
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Denton Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:19 09:44 17:44
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hartside (S-bound) 07:43 08:20 09:45 17:45
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (S-bound) 07:44 08:21 09:46 17:46
Lemington Tyne View - Montague Street (E-bound) 07:45 08:22 09:47 17:47
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges (E-bound) 07:46 08:23 09:48 17:48
Lemington Scotswood Road - Bells Close (E-bound) 07:46 08:23 09:48 17:48
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (E-bound) 07:47 08:24 09:49 17:49
Scotswood Road-B&q (E-bound) 07:48 08:25 09:50 17:50
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Marina (SE-bound) 07:49 08:26 09:51 17:51
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-bound) 07:50 08:27 09:52 17:52
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-bound) 07:51 08:28 09:53 17:53
Metrocentre Interchange (B) 07:53 08:30 09:55 17:55

Central Station or Metrocentre - Four Lane Ends

Metrocentre Interchange (D) 08:36 09:26 10:06 then hourly until 17:06
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 08:36 09:26 10:06 17:06
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-bound) 08:37 09:27 10:07 17:07
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-bound) 08:38 09:28 10:08 17:08
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Bridge (W-bound) 08:39 09:29 10:09 17:09
Scotswood Road-B&q (W-bound) 08:41 09:31 10:11 17:11
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (W-bound) 08:41 09:31 10:11 17:11
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges Terace (W-bound) 08:42 09:32 10:12 17:12
Lemington (W-bound) 07:48 08:44 09:34 10:14 17:14
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (N-bound) 07:48 08:45 09:35 10:15 17:15
Lemington Union Hall Road-Kirkstone Avenue (N-bound) 07:49 08:45 09:35 10:15 17:15
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hospital Lane (N-bound) 07:50 08:46 09:36 10:16 17:16
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Road (N-bound) 07:50 08:47 09:37 10:17 17:17
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (N-bound) 07:51 08:48 09:38 10:18 17:18
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (N-bound) 07:52 08:49 09:39 10:19 17:19
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (E-bound) 07:53 08:50 09:40 10:20 17:20
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (E-bound) 07:55 08:52 09:42 10:22 17:22
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (E-bound) 07:55 08:52 09:42 10:22 17:22
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (E-bound) 07:56 08:54 09:44 10:24 17:24
W Denton West Denton Way-Gofton Walk (NE-bound) 07:58 08:56 09:46 10:26 17:26
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Way (NW-bound) 07:58 08:56 09:46 10:26 17:26
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Queens Road (NW-bound) 07:58 08:57 09:47 10:27 17:27
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Highfield Close (NW-bound) 07:59 08:58 09:48 10:28 17:28
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Beaumont Terrace (NW-bound) 08:00 08:59 09:49 10:29 17:29
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Crispin Court (N-bound) 08:00 08:59 09:49 10:29 17:29
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Redburn Road (N-bound) 08:01 09:00 09:50 10:30 17:30
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Westgarth (W-bound) 08:02 09:01 09:51 10:31 17:31
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (N-bound) 08:03 09:02 09:52 10:32 17:32
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-East Thorpe (E-bound) 08:03 09:02 09:52 10:32 17:32
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 08:05 09:04 09:54 10:34 17:34
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (S-bound) 08:05 09:04 09:54 10:34 17:34
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Langleeford Road (S-bound) 08:06 09:05 09:55 10:35 17:35
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (E-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:56 10:36 17:36
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (E-bound) 08:07 09:06 09:56 10:36 17:36
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (E-bound) 08:08 09:07 09:57 10:37 17:37
Kenton Bar Cragston Avenue-Craigmillar Avenue (S-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:58 10:38 17:38
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (S-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:59 10:39 17:39
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:00 10:40 17:40
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:00 10:40 17:40
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:02 10:42 17:42
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent (N-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:02 10:42 17:42
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Tudor Way (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:04 10:44 17:44
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (N-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:05 10:45 17:45
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Hersham Close (E-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:05 10:45 17:45
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Windsor Walk (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:07 10:47 17:47
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Fawdon Walk (N-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:08 10:48 17:48
Fawdon Lane - Mormon Church (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:11 10:51 17:51
Fawdon Lane - Pine Avenue (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:12 10:52 17:52
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Redesdale Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:13 10:53 17:53
Coxlodge Jubilee Road (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:14 10:54 17:54
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Farnon Road (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:14 10:54 17:54
Gosforth Jubilee Road-Lansdowne Court (SE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:15 10:55 17:55
Gosforth Salter's Road - Hedley Street (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:16 10:56 17:56
Gosforth Church Road - Rotherwell Road (E-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:17 10:57 17:57
S Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (NE-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:18 10:58 17:58
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:19 10:59 17:59
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:20 11:00 18:00
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:20 11:00 18:00
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 08:32 09:32 10:22 11:02 18:02
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:23 11:03 18:03
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:23 11:03 18:03
High Heaton Cleveland Gardens (N-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:23 11:03 18:03
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens (E-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:24 11:04 18:04
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens - Swaledale Gardens (E-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:25 11:05 18:05
High Heaton Benton Road-Dovedale Gardens (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:25 11:05 18:05
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:25 11:05 18:05
High Heaton Benton Road-The Drive (N-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:26 11:06 18:06
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (N-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:27 11:07 18:07
Four Lane Ends Interchange (C) 08:38 09:38 10:28 11:08 18:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)